1. Dog Boarding
  2. Macleod VIC

Dog Boarding, Macleod VIC

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnvitaA

1. Anvita

9.3 km
from
$55
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Home away from home (for your dog)

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
AnvitaA

1. Anvita

Home away from home (for your dog)9.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"We were very happy with Anvita & family our dog was v spoilt I would recommend Anvita to mind your pet 😊"
AngelaA
Review by Angela
from
$55
/night
AzinA

2. Azin

11.1 km
from
$55
/night
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends.

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AzinA

2. Azin

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends. 11.1 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Azin and her partner took great care of my dog Ellie for two nights! Their communication was great and Ellie came back exhausted from her stay ☺️😍 "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
$55
/night
Nantawan (Kate)N

3. Nantawan (Kate)

11.9 km
from
$50
/night
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Woof & Meow Lover

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
Nantawan (Kate)N

3. Nantawan (Kate)

Woof & Meow Lover11.9 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Nantawan (Kate) was absolutely lovely, from the moment I met her in person, I knew my dog was in loving hands. She sent extremely cute photos of my dog throughout their time together which brightened my day. Really appreciate you taking such a last minute booking with so much grace and care, Nantawan."
JamesJ
Review by James
from
$50
/night
MarcM

4. Marc

6.5 km
from
$85
/night
14 reviews
3
recurring guests

🐕 The best active and fun dog care you can get 🐕

Usually responds within few hours
MarcM

4. Marc

🐕 The best active and fun dog care you can get 🐕6.5 km
(14 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Could not recommend Marc & Dani any higher! Very flexible and fantastic with communication. We’ve had Marc & Dani sit our rather hyper Groodle and each time they have done an amazing job with no fuss or dramas. He comes home happy and well exercised with no complaints. Marc & Dani are trustworthy and caring, it is evident that they know how to take care of dogs and they always go above and beyond what we ask to ensure our dog is happy and safe. We will no doubt continue to have Marc & Dani dog sit our fur baby in the future. I highly recommend anyone looking for a sitter to contact Marc & Dani as you’re guaranteed a smooth and excellent experience for a very reasonable price! "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$85
/night
DaniellaD

5. Daniella

8 km
from
$65
/night
3 reviews

Loving Pet Girl In Melbourne

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Maltese x Coco
DaniellaD

5. Daniella

Loving Pet Girl In Melbourne 8 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Maltese x Coco
"I had the best experience with Daniella as my dog sitter! Being a first-time user of a sitter, I was quite anxious, but Daniella quickly put me at ease with her amazing service. She's a true professional with a genuine love for dogs. Daniella went above and beyond to ensure my dog was well taken care of. She followed all my instructions and kept my dog's routine intact. The regular updates and adorable pictures she sent were an absolute delight and reassured me that my pup was in good hands. I can't recommend Daniella enough. Her passion for animals shines through in her work. If you're in need of a dog sitter, look no further. Daniella is the one you can trust. She deserves a solid five-star rating for her exceptional service!"
MarcusM
Review by Marcus
from
$65
/night
SandraS

6. Sandra

2.9 km
from
$95
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dogs Are Part Of Our Family

Lives with 1 dog
SandraS

6. Sandra

Dogs Are Part Of Our Family2.9 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
"My dog Zesto spent a week with Sandra, and he had a great time! This was during the Christmas period, and Sandra made sure he was well looked after and exercised. I received multiple photos daily to keep me updated on the walks they would go on, and it was easy to communicate back and forth. I would definitely recommend Sandra as a petsitter."
AngelineA
Review by Angeline
from
$95
/night
AmeliaA

7. Amelia

6.1 km
from
$50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter Providing Safe Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AmeliaA

7. Amelia

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter Providing Safe Care6.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$50
/night
MikeM

8. Mike

2.8 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Goldies Sitter -Looking After Your Goldies Like They're Mine

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Beta
MikeM

8. Mike

Goldies Sitter -Looking After Your Goldies Like They're Mine2.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Golden Retriever Beta
from
$40
/night
EvaE

9. Eva

7.9 km
from
$59
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I adore puppies!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EvaE

9. Eva

I adore puppies!7.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Eva was a lovely sitter, and our dog was well cared for while staying with her. She sent us lots of photos of their adventures together, and her house was well set up for dogs with a large garden and doggy door outside. Wouldn't hesitate to recommend!"
SuzyS
Review by Suzy
from
$59
/night
JakeJ

10. Jake

11.4 km
from
$64.99
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pawsome Times

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JakeJ

10. Jake

Pawsome Times11.4 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Thank you Jake for taking such good care of our cat Dimmy. He will definitely be coming back to stay with you when we go on our next holiday. "
RachaelR
Review by Rachael
from
$64.99
/night
MikeM

11. Mike

7.5 km
from
$85
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy & Reliable Dog Lover in Preston

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
MikeM

11. Mike

Happy & Reliable Dog Lover in Preston7.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Moss had a wonderful stay, well looked after and it was great to receive photos and updates as to how he was going. Thanks Mike"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$85
/night
CindyC

12. Cindy

6.2 km
from
$65
/night
8 reviews

A Second Best Friend

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CindyC

12. Cindy

A Second Best Friend6.2 km
(8 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Lovely and trustworthy! Will definitely use Cindy for future sitter needs. "
JinJ
Review by Jin
from
$65
/night
DanielD

13. Daniel

6.5 km
from
$80
/night

WFH freelancer and 1x Lab looking for furry friends

Usually responds within few hours
DanielD

13. Daniel

WFH freelancer and 1x Lab looking for furry friends 6.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$80
/night
AmyA

14. Amy

12.1 km
from
$80
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

ft wfh. edi gardens. solo livin. treed yard. and Love!

AmyA

14. Amy

ft wfh. edi gardens. solo livin. treed yard. and Love!12.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Amy was easy to communicate with and looked after the dogs extremely well. She sent lots of photos, which we loved! I’d recommend her highly."
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
$80
/night
Shing ManS

15. Shing Man

11.5 km
from
$56
/night
2 reviews

Loving and Experienced Dog Sitters in Jacana

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
Shing ManS

15. Shing Man

Loving and Experienced Dog Sitters in Jacana11.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Simply the best experience! Thank you so much for taking such wonderful care of Zeus while we were away, Nam Nam, Kathy and Shing. Zeus loved it and settled in this warm and beautiful family in less than a day. Knowing that you kept us us updated every step of the way was truly gave us peace of mind. It's clear he was loved and cared for as if he were your own. We’re so grateful for everything you've done for our family. Highly recommend they service to anyone 💕"
ZenyZ
Review by Zeny
from
$56
/night
AydinA

16. Aydin

11.6 km
from
$85
/night
1 review

Caring doggy lover, have peace of mind whilst away

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Pharaoh
AydinA

16. Aydin

Caring doggy lover, have peace of mind whilst away11.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Pharaoh
"My dogs seemed relaxed when we picked them up. They slept on her couch and got on well with her dog. They were in their harnesses so hand over was quick.. Thank you Aydin."
Christine and PeterC
Review by Christine and Peter
from
$85
/night
VickyV

17. Vicky

10.5 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Pamper Your Pets with Our Living, Reliable Care!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
VickyV

17. Vicky

Pamper Your Pets with Our Living, Reliable Care!10.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Vicky and her partner were wonderful to my dog. Oreo was a great play companion while I was away. Would drop off Gaston with them anytime. "
HarrisonH
Review by Harrison
from
$50
/night
BronteB

18. Bronte

11.6 km
from
$45
/night
1 review

Caring at home worker and animal lover

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
BronteB

18. Bronte

Caring at home worker and animal lover 11.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Bronte was amazing and Humphrey loved staying with her! So grateful that she looked after my baby💕 great communication on the night too for reassurance as it was my first time leaving him with someone. "
TanyaT
Review by Tanya
from
$45
/night
JudithJ

19. Judith

11.6 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

Experienced dog lovers family!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
JudithJ

19. Judith

Experienced dog lovers family!11.6 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
"Very caring and compassionate towards animals. Appreciate her flexibility and would def use her services again! Thank you so much!"
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
$60
/night
AnushaA

20. Anusha

2.3 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Dog Sitter: Your Fur Baby's Home Away from Home

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
AnushaA

20. Anusha

Experienced Dog Sitter: Your Fur Baby's Home Away from Home2.3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
"Fantastic human, very very happy with the service and communication received."
Lisa-MarieL
Review by Lisa-Marie
from
$50
/night