1. Dog Boarding
  2. Davidson NSW

Dog Boarding, Davidson NSW

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Osman&ErvaO

1. Osman&Erva

8.6 km
from
$55
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring, Reliable & Affordable Pet Sitters 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Osman&ErvaO

1. Osman&Erva

Caring, Reliable & Affordable Pet Sitters 🐾8.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Osman and Erva are fantastic! They genuinely love dogs! Good service and definitely trustworthy! Highly recommended!"
ThomasT
Review by Thomas
from
$55
/night
FionaF

2. Fiona

8.9 km
from
$80
/night

Stay and play with Thor & Loki!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
FionaF

2. Fiona

Stay and play with Thor & Loki! 8.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
$80
/night
Kai and ShirleyK

3. Kai and Shirley

12 km
from
$68
/night
4 reviews

Dog lover with fully fenced courtyard

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavoodle Mellow
Kai and ShirleyK

3. Kai and Shirley

Dog lover with fully fenced courtyard12 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavoodle Mellow
"We're very happy with Toby's first stay with Kai and family. They seemed affectionate, treated him well and he seemed very happy from the many photos and updates we got from Kai. Kai was easy to communicate with, she was prompt in replying and proactive in asking any relevant questions or sending us updates. I'd definitely go back to them again :) "
SangitaS
Review by Sangita
from
$68
/night
DeepakD

4. Deepak

9.9 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Looking for a pet sitter who speaks fluent "woof" ?

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
DeepakD

4. Deepak

Looking for a pet sitter who speaks fluent "woof" ?9.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Deepak was very easy to communicate with and responded promptly to all messages. He took wonderful care of my medium-sized dog and sent us many photos and videos of her each day. She loved her twice daily walks and seemed to be very at home with Deepak and his pup. "
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
$55
/night
DanijandroD

5. Danijandro

7.1 km
from
$75
/night

A Home 🏡 away from Home!Pawsitively 🐾 the Best!

Usually responds within one day
DanijandroD

5. Danijandro

A Home 🏡 away from Home!Pawsitively 🐾 the Best!7.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$75
/night
CamilaC

6. Camila

12.2 km
from
$55
/night
1 review

Pampering and Care /Special needs experience

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
CamilaC

6. Camila

Pampering and Care /Special needs experience12.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Camila took such good care of our reactive little sausage dog, Minty. Camila is very accomodating and attentive. She sent photos regularly, updated us on his appetite, water intake and how he was feeling. We felt very comfortable leaving Minty for the whole day when we were at a wedding. Thank you Camila! We will be reaching out again, most definitely 🥰"
BreeB
Review by Bree
from
$55
/night
BartB

7. Bart

10.4 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews

Caring & Reliable Dog Sitters | Walks, Cuddles & Fun!

Usually responds within one day
BartB

7. Bart

Caring & Reliable Dog Sitters | Walks, Cuddles & Fun!10.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Bart was so fantastic with our nervous Jack Russell, Ellie. He maintain clear and caring communication with Ellie's needs- to her on long walks that she really enjoyed. I felt safe leaving Ellie in Bart's care. Thank you,, we'll visit again soon. "
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
$60
/night
JuanJ

8. Juan

9.6 km
from
$45
/night
19 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable and caring with lots of love for cats

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
JuanJ

8. Juan

Reliable and caring with lots of love for cats9.6 km
(19 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Juan and his brother Leo literally saved our cat’s life while we were on vacation! Did not hesitate to offer a quick pickup from our cat from our friends place down south (as she developed a sudden allergy to the cat) and he was very quick to inform us when our cat started having stress bleeding with UTI from the earlier location. Helped drive our cat to our local vet the next day, and then immediately to the emergency hospital just in time for severe dehydration and helped care for our cat with medications post hospital discharge. He is probably the reason our cat survived at all. He is a true cat lover and I won’t hesitate to use his services again. Thanks again! "
VioletV
Review by Violet
from
$45
/night
MeredithM

9. Meredith

6.1 km
from
$100
/night
1 review

Caring and responsible dog lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Groodle Roscoe
MeredithM

9. Meredith

Caring and responsible dog lover6.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Groodle Roscoe
"Meredith and her family loved our Ollie and Ivy like we do. Sent me lots of photos and the commination was great too. Would definitely send Ollie and Ivy to stay with Meredith again. "
NadineN
Review by Nadine
from
$100
/night
QianQ

10. Qian

10.8 km
from
$100
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

1-on-1 Pet Sitter — Home-Style Care with Love

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
QianQ

10. Qian

1-on-1 Pet Sitter — Home-Style Care with Love10.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Qian and Ryan and their whole family has taken very good care of our dog when we needed it most. Our dog was treated like family and was very happy staying with them with lots of love and cuddles. We are updated regularly on how our fur baby was going throughout the stay. Her boy plays great piano and our dog loved it! Highly recommend and we will definitely be back! Thanks Qian and Ryan!"
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
$100
/night
KateK

11. Kate

5.3 km
from
$75
/night
1 review

A Dog person and has 10 years experience

Last active yesterday
KateK

11. Kate

A Dog person and has 10 years experience5.3 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
"Kate kept in contact with me the whole time I was away, sending photos and updates. I could tell that Kate has a background in education and care as she was incredibly nurturing and caring of my anxious pup. She quickly understood all of his quirks and was able to cater to all of his needs. Kate would be perfect for any pet who needs that extra bit of love. I would recommend Kate wholeheartedly and will call her again. Thank you so much to Kate 🥰"
LyndallL
Review by Lyndall
from
$75
/night
FabianaF

12. Fabiana

10.3 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Cat care specialist- only felines atm 😽

Usually responds within few hours
FabianaF

12. Fabiana

Cat care specialist- only felines atm 😽10.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Very attentive, responsive and made sure that my cat was ok during the stay"
PatricioP
Review by Patricio
from
$50
/night
IdaI

13. Ida

9.9 km
from
$70
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter Couple

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
IdaI

13. Ida

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter Couple 9.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Highly recommend Ida and Des, easy to communicate, very responsive and kept us updated with Coco’s stay. Coco was very happy when she was picked up. Would be our go to boarding from now on. "
DeeD
Review by Dee
from
$70
/night
BiancaB

14. Bianca

5.7 km
from
$59
/night
2 reviews

Dog loving family ready to make your fur baby feel at home

Usually responds within few hours
BiancaB

14. Bianca

Dog loving family ready to make your fur baby feel at home5.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$59
/night
VivienV

15. Vivien

9.3 km
from
$75
/night

Experienced dog sitter available!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cairn terrier Chief
VivienV

15. Vivien

Experienced dog sitter available!9.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cairn terrier Chief
from
$75
/night
JaneJ

16. Jane

10.2 km
from
$65
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Safe, comfortable and loving pet sitting in Wollstonecraft

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
JaneJ

16. Jane

Safe, comfortable and loving pet sitting in Wollstonecraft10.2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Highly recommended Jane. She provided excellent care to our puppy last week at a very short notice. She updated us regularly about how he was going which was a huge relief given he was with a carer for the first time. "
KayK
Review by Kay
from
$65
/night
ClaraC

17. Clara

8.8 km
from
$55
/night
1 review

Dog Lovers

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
ClaraC

17. Clara

Dog Lovers8.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Clara went above and beyond to accomodate our ever changing drop-off and pick-up times which we really appreciated. She took good care of our pup can we will use her again if available. "
Mick & SamM
Review by Mick & Sam
from
$55
/night
QQQ

18. QQ

5.1 km
from
$58
/night

Caring and experienced pet & house sitter in Sydney!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
QQQ

18. QQ

Caring and experienced pet & house sitter in Sydney!5.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
$58
/night
YasY

19. Yas

6.5 km
from
$62
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal ( mainly Dog ) Lover!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
YasY

19. Yas

Animal ( mainly Dog ) Lover!6.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Yas was amazing with my dog, sent me updates and was very accommodating of my pups needs. Thank you Yas for being an amazing human to Fido!"
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
$62
/night
LauraL

20. Laura

11.2 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Friendly and responsible. Love spending time with animals.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
LauraL

20. Laura

Friendly and responsible. Love spending time with animals.11.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$60
/night