1. Dog Boarding
  2. Coogee NSW

Dog Boarding, Coogee NSW

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ClaireC

1. Claire

2.9 km
from
$65
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your dog’s new best friend!

Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

1. Claire

Your dog’s new best friend!2.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Claire has been by far the best Pawshake sitter we’ve ever had for our dog Zoe. Her communication was clear and consistent, with regular updates that kept us at ease. She was punctual, very friendly, and went above and beyond to make sure our dog was happy and well cared for. We’ll definitely be booking Claire again in the future - Zoe had such a wonderful time with her! Thank you 🙏"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$65
/night
DavidD

2. David

0.7 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

Reliable and outgoing dog lover!

Last active 3 days ago
DavidD

2. David

New sitter
Reliable and outgoing dog lover!0.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
$50
/night
EvvieE

3. Evvie

0.6 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter

🐶 Active Dog Lover. Plenty of Walks, Play & Cuddles

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EvvieE

3. Evvie

New sitter
🐶 Active Dog Lover. Plenty of Walks, Play & Cuddles0.6 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/night
MitchellM

4. Mitchell

0.7 km
from
$59
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog-Loving Remote Workers with a Secure Backyard 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MitchellM

4. Mitchell

Dog-Loving Remote Workers with a Secure Backyard 🐾0.7 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Mitch and Hollie are such great pet sitters, they looked after our golden retriever for 4 nights, kept us up to date and was super responsive and accommodating. Maple had the best time playing with their dogs. Thank you for looking after Maple! "
KatyK
Review by Katy
from
$59
/night
HeatherH

5. Heather

3.3 km
from
$50
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Active Dog Lover & Sitter in Bondi for Beach Walks & Stays

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
HeatherH

5. Heather

Active Dog Lover & Sitter in Bondi for Beach Walks & Stays3.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Heather was fantastic with Nellie. I felt very comfortable that she was safe and well cared for whilst we were overseas. She was very communicative and loving with my needy dog! "
HelenH
Review by Helen
from
$50
/night
ClaireC

6. Claire

0.5 km
from
$50
/night
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pawfect Dog Walker & Dog sitter :)

Last contacted today
Last active today
ClaireC

6. Claire

Pawfect Dog Walker & Dog sitter :) 0.5 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Claire was absolutely fantastic! She took wonderful care of our dog (an energetic 7 month puppy!) during our weekend away, kept us updated with regular photos, and followed all care instructions to a tee. It made taking time away completely stress-free. Thank you so much, Claire! Highly recommended to anyone looking for a trusted pet sitter."
GiselleG
Review by Giselle
from
$50
/night
MelodyM

7. Melody

3.6 km
from
$55
/night
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

A loving second home for your pet in Maroubra.

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MelodyM

7. Melody

A loving second home for your pet in Maroubra.3.6 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Melody and her family took the best care of our dog while we were away. They walked, played and loved our little girl as though she was their own and we couldn’t have asked for better care. We got constant updates and timely responses. Would absolutely use Melody again. Thank you!!!!"
GreerG
Review by Greer
from
$55
/night
JenJ

8. Jen

3.1 km
from
$40
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Female, welsh dog lover 🤍

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
JenJ

8. Jen

Female, welsh dog lover 🤍3.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Jen was a fantastic dog sitter for our Ginger. She was excellent with communication and pick up and drop off was easy. I would definitely recommend her and re book for the future! "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$40
/night
NatáliaN

9. Natália

4 km
from
$80
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dog Lover in Eastlakes – Pets Never Left Alone ❤️

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
NatáliaN

9. Natália

Dog Lover in Eastlakes – Pets Never Left Alone ❤️4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Natalia took such great care of our French bulldog that he didn’t want to leave her 😂, highly recommend her 👏🏽"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
$80
/night
HennaH

10. Henna

4.1 km
from
$69
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Professional dog carer in North Bondi, WFH

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
HennaH

10. Henna

Professional dog carer in North Bondi, WFH4.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Henna was a great dog sitter at very short notice. Fantastic communication with constant updates and photos!"
Jeremy & JuliaJ
Review by Jeremy & Julia
from
$69
/night
SarahS

11. Sarah

2.9 km
from
$49
/night
19 reviews
5
recurring guests

Trustworthy Carer For Your Baby

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SarahS

11. Sarah

Trustworthy Carer For Your Baby2.9 km
(19 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Sarah was great and dealt extremely well with my Pomeranian trouble maker! She also sent me videos and photos so I could feel better since this was the first time I was leaving Lola with a dog sitter."
DeboraD
Review by Debora
from
$49
/night
Sally & Aaron 🐶S

12. Sally & Aaron 🐶

2 km
from
$50
/night
6 reviews

Friendly, reliable pet sitter offering walks & great care

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Sally & Aaron 🐶S

12. Sally & Aaron 🐶

Friendly, reliable pet sitter offering walks & great care2 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Sally and Aaron took wonderful care of our dog while we were away. They kept us updated throughout, which gave us great peace of mind. We came home to a happy, relaxed dog and could tell he had been very well looked after. We’d happily recommend Sally and Aaron to anyone looking for trustworthy and caring pet sitters."
BarryB
Review by Barry
from
$50
/night
ElizaE

13. Eliza

3.1 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

5 years animal experience with exotic and domestic animals

Usually responds within one day
ElizaE

13. Eliza

5 years animal experience with exotic and domestic animals3.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Eliza looked after our border collie Arlo and she greeted us with kindnesses, opened her home to Arlo with open arms & kept us updated. He was pooped when he got back to ours the next day so I know he was well excerised ❤️ would deffo recommend to anyone. Thank you Eliza 🙏xx"
DanitaD
Review by Danita
from
$50
/night
AnnieA

14. Annie

1.5 km
from
$65
/night
3 reviews

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
AnnieA

14. Annie

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 1.5 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Annie is an absolute superstar! Great location, very close to a huge park for walks and play time. Great communication, lovely and kind. Could not ask for anything better in my opinion. Will 100% be back. "
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
$65
/night
KateK

15. Kate

2.8 km
from
$20
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Maroubra Junction Petsitters! 🐱🐶🐾

Usually responds within few hours
KateK

15. Kate

Maroubra Junction Petsitters! 🐱🐶🐾2.8 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Kate and her partner Richie were the most wonderful pet sitters, I couldn’t recommend them more highly! My mini poodle has some social/anxiety issues which made me really nervous about leaving her with strangers. We met a few days prior and despite my dog not being on her best behaviour they understood and still wanted to mind her. With their love, care and approach she was so well looked after and I was reviving daily updates with her snuggling and walking well off lead with them. I was able to have the most relaxing few days away knowing my fur baby was in absolutely the best hands. Thanks guys! 🐾🫶🏼"
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
$20
/night
MollyM

16. Molly

3 km
from
$65
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐾 A loving home away from home for your furry friends!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MollyM

16. Molly

🐾 A loving home away from home for your furry friends!3 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Molly was great with my large rescue dog - Bella. She’s never been socialised so can definitely be tricky to walk and she handled her perfectly. Lots of communication while I was away with photos of Bella making herself very comfortable on her lounge!"
KylieK
Review by Kylie
from
$65
/night
AineA

17. Aine

3.8 km
from
$50
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Friendly, active and caring female who you can rely on

Usually responds within few hours
AineA

17. Aine

Friendly, active and caring female who you can rely on 3.8 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Excellent service and will definitely use her again. "
DavidD
Review by David
from
$50
/night
Mark & MireM

18. Mark & Mire

1.7 km
from
$95
/night
6 reviews

professional dog walker and dog minder

Usually responds within one day
Mark & MireM

18. Mark & Mire

professional dog walker and dog minder 1.7 km
(6 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Mire was absolutely fabulous with our kelpie. We could have hoped for a better sitter while we were away. We got lots of photos, videos and updates which made us really confident our dog was having a great time and well looked after. Thanks again!!"
EliseE
Review by Elise
from
$95
/night
AliceA

19. Alice

2.4 km
from
$80
/night
5 reviews

cuddles, games, walks and lots of love

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French bulldog Sky
AliceA

19. Alice

cuddles, games, walks and lots of love2.4 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French bulldog Sky
"Alice was amazing at the care she provided my 2 French Bulldogs. She made me feel at ease and I had peace of mind knowing they were well looked after. She sent daily messages/photos of their daily walks and interactions. They even got a bath. Can’t recommend her highly enough. She was very loving and caring towards my pets. Will definitely return to her pet sitting in the near future. "
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
$80
/night
PeterP

20. Peter

1.4 km
from
$40
/night
3 reviews

Professional Dog Walker | Backed by 2 Degrees

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
PeterP

20. Peter

Professional Dog Walker | Backed by 2 Degrees1.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Peter was great looking after my two dogs. Seemed like they didn’t want to come home. Great value. Highly recommend. "
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
$40
/night