1. Dog Boarding
  2. Clovelly NSW

Dog Boarding, Clovelly NSW

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LeahL

1. Leah

2.9 km
from
$65
/night
3 reviews

Bellevue Hill Dog Lover - 24/7 attention and cuddles

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LeahL

1. Leah

Bellevue Hill Dog Lover - 24/7 attention and cuddles2.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Leah was amazing dog sitter for my two fur babies. My girls enjoyed there time with her with walks and car rides. Leah also made me feel comfortable knowing my dogs where in good hands because she send me photo updates. I will for sure use Leah again when she is available. "
YvetteY
Review by Yvette
from
$65
/night
KatrinaK

2. Katrina

0.8 km
from
$80
/night
22 reviews
3
recurring guests

Lots Of Love As A Dogs Best Friend

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
KatrinaK

2. Katrina

Lots Of Love As A Dogs Best Friend0.8 km
(22 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Katrina is an absolute angel. She has taken care of our cavoodle twice now and everytime is an amazing experience for us and our dog Belle. She is always so quick to respond, accommodating to times, provides photos and updates throughout the stay. Belle loves staying with her and gets so excited she doesnt even care that we leave without her. She takes Belle for beautiful walks and much provides much needed cuddling (to a needy cavoodle) throughout. The only issue is... Belle doesnt want to come home hehe. Thank you Katrina!"
MelindaM
Review by Melinda
from
$80
/night
TessaT

3. Tessa

0.7 km
from
$90
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Irish Veterinary Nurse, wanting the best for your animals

Usually responds within one day
TessaT

3. Tessa

Irish Veterinary Nurse, wanting the best for your animals 0.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Tessa and Stephen are an amazing couple. We leaved our dog for 4 nights with them, Shadow was so happy and for sure they will be our reference for future reservations (your too if you we'll trust them). Professional Sweet and Passion are the worlds that We use to describe them! thanks so much again to have Shadow with you guys!"
LucaL
Review by Luca
from
$90
/night
AliA

4. Ali

1.1 km
from
$50
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Available Now in Coogee! Dog Obsessed 💖🦮⭐️

AliA

4. Ali

Available Now in Coogee! Dog Obsessed 💖🦮⭐️1.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Ali is a perfect doggie host. Communication 100%, courteous and lovely to deal with. Highly recommended. "
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
$50
/night
LucyL

5. Lucy

1.4 km
from
$75
/night
3 reviews

Fun loving and active dog minder in Derby

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Poodle ( Moodle ) Pepsi
LucyL

5. Lucy

Fun loving and active dog minder in Derby 1.4 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Poodle ( Moodle ) Pepsi
"Lucy was AMAZING ! She took my booking last minute & even picked up my pup. She clearly has a genuine love for animals & treated my fur baby like her own. Her communication was fantastic from start to finish & I received 2-3 photos & updates per day ! I felt so relaxed knowing my dog was safe & happy & so well cared for. I recommend Lucy very highly for all your dogs & cats ! 🐶🐾🐩🐱🐈😻🐕‍🦺🐾🐶🦮🦊❤️"
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
$75
/night
AlexA

6. Alex

2.5 km
from
$39
/night
1 review

Let your dog go on vacation too, living beach-side in Bondi

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AlexA

6. Alex

Let your dog go on vacation too, living beach-side in Bondi2.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Honey absolutely loved Alex! From the moment they met, she went straight to him as if she had known him for a long time. Alex took such great care of Honey, giving her lots of walks, cuddles, and attention. He was also very responsive to all my messages and kept us updated with lovely photos of Honey while we were away. We will definitely use Alex again and highly recommend him to other pet owners!"
IrinaI
Review by Irina
from
$39
/night
KatieK

7. Katie

2.1 km
from
$50
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate Dog Walker & Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
KatieK

7. Katie

Passionate Dog Walker & Sitter2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Katie was great looking after my two dogs. She kept me updated whilst we were away, sending photos of the activities and time spent. Would def use again! "
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
$50
/night
MaiveM

8. Maive

2.6 km
from
$70
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Outdoors and dogs lover sitter :)

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
MaiveM

8. Maive

Outdoors and dogs lover sitter :)2.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Maive and Cal are awesome my dogs had the best time and came home so relaxed . I highly recommend them and am so grateful they took such good care of my 2 lovely daschunds . "
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
$70
/night
BreeB

9. Bree

0.7 km
from
$90
/night
3 reviews

Care For All Fur Babies

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boarder collie x poodle Chloe
BreeB

9. Bree

Care For All Fur Babies 0.7 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boarder collie x poodle Chloe
"Excellent service and sincerity provided all around. Will ask Bree for her service in the future!"
KevinK
Review by Kevin
from
$90
/night
GabriellaG

10. Gabriella

3.9 km
from
$120
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

I’ll care for your pet as for my own ❤️

GabriellaG

10. Gabriella

I’ll care for your pet as for my own ❤️3.9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
"Gabriella is very flexible and accommodating. Communication was always prompt and my two dogs were immediately at ease in her company. They had a great time staying with her. I would rebook Gabriella without hesitation!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$120
/night
RuthR

11. Ruth

2.5 km
from
$50
/night
1 review

Trusted Pet Sitter with a Lifetime of Experience

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
RuthR

11. Ruth

Trusted Pet Sitter with a Lifetime of Experience2.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
$50
/night
FridaF

12. Frida

3.6 km
from
$40
/night
2 reviews

Looking for furry friends to take me out for a walk! 🐕

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mastiff X Shar Pei Lucy
FridaF

12. Frida

Looking for furry friends to take me out for a walk! 🐕3.6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mastiff X Shar Pei Lucy
"Frida is an awesome Pet sitter, very reliable and very friendly and most important, is that she loves animal very much. She is very easy going and make it easy for us and less worry for us to leave our beloved pet. She is highly recommended for anyone who want to leave their furbaby for pet sitting. I would definately use her again for our next pet sitting service."
FediellaF
Review by Fediella
from
$40
/night
KatieK

13. Katie

1.5 km
from
$55
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & loving home with lots of cuddles

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KatieK

13. Katie

Caring & loving home with lots of cuddles1.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$55
/night
LinaL

14. Lina

3.7 km
from
$60
/night

Love for animals and their care.

Usually responds within one day
LinaL

14. Lina

Love for animals and their care. 3.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
CamilaC

15. Camila

2.3 km
from
$60
/night

reliable and pets lover available🧡

CamilaC

15. Camila

reliable and pets lover available🧡2.3 km
from
$60
/night
CharlotteC

16. Charlotte

3.8 km
from
$80
/night
1 review

Dog obsessed, experienced, reliable

Usually responds within one hour
CharlotteC

16. Charlotte

Dog obsessed, experienced, reliable 3.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Charlotte was great with my boy. He was well looked after, and I received regular updates. Will definitely use her services again in the future."
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
$80
/night
HarryH

17. Harry

1.8 km
from
$40
/night

the Dog Lover to Rule them all

Last contacted today
Last active today
HarryH

17. Harry

the Dog Lover to Rule them all 1.8 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$40
/night
StefS

18. Stef

3.6 km
from
$80
/night

Veterinarian You Can Trust- Loving Dog Walks & Pet Care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
StefS

18. Stef

Veterinarian You Can Trust- Loving Dog Walks & Pet Care3.6 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/night
ConorC

19. Conor

2.4 km
from
$40
/night

Reliable Dog Sitter with Experience & Daily Walks

Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
ConorC

19. Conor

Reliable Dog Sitter with Experience & Daily Walks2.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/night
ChristineC

20. Christine

2.9 km
from
$40
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Responsible Nurse / Animal Lover In Bondi Beach

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
ChristineC

20. Christine

Responsible Nurse / Animal Lover In Bondi Beach2.9 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$40
/night