1. Dog Boarding
  2. Bossley Park NSW

Dog Boarding, Bossley Park NSW

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmeliaA

1. Amelia

15.1 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

Caring, reliable sitter who treats your pet like family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AmeliaA

1. Amelia

New sitter
Caring, reliable sitter who treats your pet like family15.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$40
/night
ShreeyaS

2. Shreeya

12.8 km
from
$40
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Pet’s Home Away From Home 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
ShreeyaS

2. Shreeya

Your Pet’s Home Away From Home 🐾12.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
"We had such a great experience with Shreeya and Neil. They took wonderful care of Muffin. We really appreciated the regular updates about his activities and all the photos they sent us. The communication and care were excellent, and we could tell he was genuinely loved and looked after. Would happily recommend them to anyone looking for someone trustworthy and caring to look after their pet! "
HemH
Review by Hem
from
$40
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JanelleJ

3. Janelle

17.8 km
from
$30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

I will take an obnoxious amount of photos of your pet! 📸

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JanelleJ

3. Janelle

I will take an obnoxious amount of photos of your pet! 📸17.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I want to thank Janelle for her wonderful care of our two papillons that was arranged very close to when we were needing care for 8 days. Janelle provided daily updates and beautiful pictures of the dogs , which made us feel at ease. I would have no hesitation of recommending Janelle and look forward to calling on her again to hopefully be free to look after them when we need to go away and can’t take the dogs with us. "
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
$30
/night
AishaA

4. Aisha

8.3 km
from
$55
/night
3 reviews

Lots of love, cuddles & care in our family home

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
AishaA

4. Aisha

Lots of love, cuddles & care in our family home8.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"I can't recommend Aisha highly enough! I left Simba in her care for 20 nights and came home to a happy, relaxed and well-loved dog. From the start, Aisha took the time to learn Simba's routine, feeding and little quirks, and followed everything perfectly. I received regular updates with photos and videos, which gave me complete peace of mind while I was away. You could tell Simba was getting plenty of walks, playtime and cuddles. Leaving your dog for almost three weeks is a big deal, but Aisha made it completely stress-free. It's clear she genuinely loves dogs and treats them like her own. Reliable, caring and great communication. We'll definitely be booking again. Thank you so much, Aisha!"
KritiK
Review by Kriti
from
$55
/night
Sean & AnneS

5. Sean & Anne

13.7 km
from
$39
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
Sean & AnneS

5. Sean & Anne

Your Dog’s Home Away From Home 🐾 13.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"I was a bit nervous leaving Scotch with anyone but family, but it was a necessity for an interstate family wedding. What an absolute pleasure it was meeting Anne. From the first phone call I felt at ease speaking with her - she obviously loves animals. She was interested in his schedule, his likes & dislikes. Scotch took to Anne instantly & was happy to leave me once he heard his new doggy friends inside. Anne updated me on how he had settled in, that all dinner had been eaten & that he was up for a few cuddles before bed. The whole experience was seamless & I didn’t worry about Scotch once while I was away. If you are looking for a true safe haven for your doggie at a reasonable price you need to contact Anne & Sean. You will not be disappointed!! Thank you again so much for taking care of my Scotch. 🙏🐕"
JackiJ
Review by Jacki
from
$39
/night
MaoM

6. Mao

16.9 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter

Lifelong Animal Lover | Spacious Home & Flexible Care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MaoM

6. Mao

New sitter
Lifelong Animal Lover | Spacious Home & Flexible Care16.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$30
/night
TingT

7. Ting

18.3 km
from
$30
/night
New sitter

Patient & Experienced Rabbit and Small Animal Carer 🐰

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
TingT

7. Ting

New sitter
Patient & Experienced Rabbit and Small Animal Carer 🐰18.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
$30
/night
PriyankaP

8. Priyanka

14 km
from
$65
/night
New sitter

A Loving Home Away From Home 🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted 10 days ago
PriyankaP

8. Priyanka

New sitter
A Loving Home Away From Home 🐾14 km
Last booked today
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$65
/night
HarshH

9. Harsh

18 km
from
$40
/night
New sitter

A Loving Home Away From Home for Your Fur baby

Last contacted today
Last active today
HarshH

9. Harsh

New sitter
A Loving Home Away From Home for Your Fur baby18 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$40
/night
JadeJ

10. Jade

19 km
from
$50
/night
21 reviews
16
recurring guests

Rhodes Pawsitively Reliable Small Dog Sitter (<12kg)

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
JadeJ

10. Jade

Rhodes Pawsitively Reliable Small Dog Sitter (<12kg)19 km
(21 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Jade was wonderful with my pup and made him feel right at home. She was communicative, gentle, caring and has great attention to detail. I highly recommend her for future dog boarding and dog day care services. "
PinakshiP
Review by Pinakshi
from
$50
/night
RoseR

11. Rose

15.6 km
from
$66
/night
126 reviews
68
recurring guests

Just Like Home In Rydalmere

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
RoseR

11. Rose

Just Like Home In Rydalmere15.6 km
(126 reviews)
68 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
" Rose was a wonderful pet sitter to our two dogs! She sent regular updates and kept them safe and loved. We loved working with Rose and will definitely contact her again for future pet sitting. Thank you Rose!"
HaniyaH
Review by Haniya
from
$66
/night
Heize(Yeyoung)H

12. Heize(Yeyoung)

17.8 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter
1 review

A home away from home for your dog

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
Heize(Yeyoung)H

12. Heize(Yeyoung)

New sitter
A home away from home for your dog17.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$50
/night
KeiraK

13. Keira

17.9 km
from
$55
/night
New sitter

Loving Pet Sitter Offering Plenty of Cuddles, Walks & Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
KeiraK

13. Keira

New sitter
Loving Pet Sitter Offering Plenty of Cuddles, Walks & Care17.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
$55
/night
BiancaB

14. Bianca

18.9 km
from
$50
/night
New sitter

I love dogs and have been caring for them for over 5 years.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
BiancaB

14. Bianca

New sitter
I love dogs and have been caring for them for over 5 years.18.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/night
JoJ

15. Jo

11.6 km
from
$70
/night
New sitter

Professional dog trainer - obedience and assessment

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JoJ

15. Jo

New sitter
Professional dog trainer - obedience and assessment11.6 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$70
/night
GreciaG

16. Grecia

1.1 km
from
$68
/night
New sitter

A home away from home for your dog 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
GreciaG

16. Grecia

New sitter
A home away from home for your dog 🐾1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$68
/night
IrisI

17. Iris

19 km
from
$50
/night
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Eastwood Pet Boarding|用心呵護每一隻毛孩🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
IrisI

17. Iris

Eastwood Pet Boarding|用心呵護每一隻毛孩🐾19 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Iris looked after our Bailey for 10 nights and we honestly couldn’t have asked for a better dog sitter. Bailey had the absolute best time and it gave us so much peace of mind knowing she was in such caring and capable hands. Iris took incredible care of Bailey — from giving her medication and following her special diet carefully, to taking her on walks and little outings to different places so she stayed happy and entertained. She paid close attention to Bailey’s needs and routines, and it was obvious how much love and care she put into everything she did. We also really appreciated all the updates and photos throughout the stay. Bailey looked so happy the entire time! Iris’ home is fantastic, safe, and very dog-friendly, and you can truly tell how experienced and attentive she is. We are so grateful we chose Iris and will absolutely book with her again in the future. Couldn’t recommend her enough!"
LinL
Review by Lin
from
$50
/night
TrishT

18. Trish

17.7 km
from
$60
/night
New sitter

Where Tails Wag & Paws Feel at Home!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
TrishT

18. Trish

New sitter
Where Tails Wag & Paws Feel at Home!17.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$60
/night
MargretheM

19. Margrethe

19.1 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Premium Pet Care – Lovingly Tailored & Trusted

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MargretheM

19. Margrethe

Experienced Premium Pet Care – Lovingly Tailored & Trusted19.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
"Margrethe sent us regular updates and was professional in communications, putting us in ease on how Sunny was doing while we were on holidays! Sunny having furry friends to play with was great! Thank you Margrethe for helping us out on a last minute request!"
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
$60
/night
ExeE

20. Exe

11.9 km
from
$33
/night
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pet lover providing pawsome care for your furry friends

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ExeE

20. Exe

Pet lover providing pawsome care for your furry friends11.9 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Exe took care of our cat as her own. We had regular photographs and updates. Highly recommended, it is clear that Exe cares for animals a lot. Thanks for taking care of our Ari 💕"
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$33
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Bossley Park NSW for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Bossley Park NSW Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Bossley Park NSW sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Bossley Park NSW on Pawshake. Over 4712 pet owners in Bossley Park NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express