1. Dog Boarding
  2. Artarmon NSW

Dog Boarding, Artarmon NSW

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ClaraC

1. Clara

7.3 km
from
$55
/night
1 review

Dog Lovers

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
ClaraC

1. Clara

Dog Lovers7.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Clara went above and beyond to accomodate our ever changing drop-off and pick-up times which we really appreciated. She took good care of our pup can we will use her again if available. "
Mick & SamM
Review by Mick & Sam
from
$55
/night
QQQ

2. QQ

3.2 km
from
$58
/night

Caring and experienced pet & house sitter in Sydney!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
QQQ

2. QQ

Caring and experienced pet & house sitter in Sydney!3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
$58
/night
YasY

3. Yas

1.5 km
from
$62
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal ( mainly Dog ) Lover!

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
YasY

3. Yas

Animal ( mainly Dog ) Lover!1.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Yas was amazing with my dog, sent me updates and was very accommodating of my pups needs. Thank you Yas for being an amazing human to Fido!"
JoJ
Review by Jo
from
$62
/night
LauraL

4. Laura

3.9 km
from
$60
/night
1 review

Friendly and responsible. Love spending time with animals.

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
LauraL

4. Laura

Friendly and responsible. Love spending time with animals.3.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$60
/night
LyndalL

5. Lyndal

8.4 km
from
$80
/night
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Scenic Walks - Beach & Mountain Adventures!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LyndalL

5. Lyndal

Scenic Walks - Beach & Mountain Adventures!8.4 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Pluto spent two nights with Lyndal. She took amazing care of him, sent lots of photos and updates which put me at ease since it’s always very hard leaving him. Highly recommend Lyndal :)"
MariamM
Review by Mariam
from
$80
/night
Andrea & camiloA

6. Andrea & camilo

6.1 km
from
$99
/night
4 reviews

Dedicated pet-sitting couple

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
Andrea & camiloA

6. Andrea & camilo

Dedicated pet-sitting couple 6.1 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Andrea and Camilo were great with Luna, kept us updated with photos and we’re flexible with us for drop off and pick up times. "
MadisonM
Review by Madison
from
$99
/night
RafaellaR

7. Rafaella

1.5 km
from
$70
/night
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Much Lover Sitter

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
RafaellaR

7. Rafaella

Pet Much Lover Sitter1.5 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Amazing job, really friendly and helpful, my dog was very happy! "
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
$70
/night
ChristyC

8. Christy

5.2 km
from
$50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced and loving pet hosting family

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
ChristyC

8. Christy

Experienced and loving pet hosting family5.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$50
/night
MckenzieM

9. Mckenzie

7.7 km
from
$120
/night
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal Lover Wherever You Need

MckenzieM

9. Mckenzie

Animal Lover Wherever You Need7.7 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
"Great and capable dog sitter. Would definitely recommend! Alex "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
$120
/night
JulianaJ

10. Juliana

1.9 km
from
$70
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care – One Dog at a Time 🐾

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
JulianaJ

10. Juliana

Loving Pet Care – One Dog at a Time 🐾1.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
$70
/night
asamiA

11. asami

8.3 km
from
$70
/night
1 review

animal lovers in northern beaches

Last active today
asamiA

11. asami

animal lovers in northern beaches 8.3 km
(1 review)
Last active today
from
$70
/night
KetherynneK

12. Ketherynne

5.8 km
from
$60
/night

Loving pet walker & sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KetherynneK

12. Ketherynne

Loving pet walker & sitter5.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$60
/night
CamilaC

13. Camila

5.8 km
from
$100
/night
1 review

Play, Walk, Love – For Your Furry Friends❤️🐾

Last active yesterday
CamilaC

13. Camila

Play, Walk, Love – For Your Furry Friends❤️🐾5.8 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
from
$100
/night
AngelaA

14. Angela

4.9 km
from
$95
/night
11 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your fur babies’ happy daycare in Hunters Hill💕🫶🏻

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AngelaA

14. Angela

Your fur babies’ happy daycare in Hunters Hill💕🫶🏻4.9 km
(11 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$95
/night
DitaD

15. Dita

5.6 km
from
$65
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Sitter with 5+ Years Experience

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DitaD

15. Dita

Loving Pet Sitter with 5+ Years Experience 5.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$65
/night
DaphneD

16. Daphne

5.5 km
from
$60
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Active and responsible dog sitter in Sydney!

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
DaphneD

16. Daphne

Active and responsible dog sitter in Sydney!5.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$60
/night
EveE

17. Eve

5.1 km
from
$65
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Full-Time Attention and a Playful Buddy!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EveE

17. Eve

Full-Time Attention and a Playful Buddy!5.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$65
/night
AngieA

18. Angie

2.7 km
from
$50
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, caring and furbaby obsessed

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AngieA

18. Angie

Reliable, caring and furbaby obsessed2.7 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$50
/night
KalpK

19. Kalp

1.8 km
from
$60
/night

Loving Care for Your Pets, Peace of Mind for You

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KalpK

19. Kalp

Loving Care for Your Pets, Peace of Mind for You1.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/night
MarianaM

20. Mariana

2.6 km
from
$70
/night

Pet sitting in Australia and veterinary doctor in Brazil.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MarianaM

20. Mariana

Pet sitting in Australia and veterinary doctor in Brazil.2.6 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
$70
/night