1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Mount Kuring-Gai NSW

Doggy Day Care, Mount Kuring-Gai NSW

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YumiY

1. Yumi

14.7 km
from
$38
/day
New sitter
1 review

🐾 A Loving Home Away From Home🐾 🐶❤️🐈

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
YumiY

1. Yumi

New sitter
🐾 A Loving Home Away From Home🐾 🐶❤️🐈14.7 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$38
/day
CindyC

2. Cindy

11.9 km
from
$60
/day
26 reviews
16
recurring guests

A Calm, Loving Boutique Home Stay for Doggies in Pymble

Last booked today
Last contacted today
CindyC

2. Cindy

A Calm, Loving Boutique Home Stay for Doggies in Pymble11.9 km
(26 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"I contacted Cindy to see if she could look after my cavoodle with very short notice and she was very quick in getting in touch with me. She was very nice and explained everything very thoroughly. Bailey had an amazing day at Cindy’s place, he got to play outdoors and have some cuddles as well. She sent lots of pics throughout the day and that gave us a lot of piece of mind. We were very happy with the care Cindy provided to our fur baby and we will definitely leave Bailey with her the next time we need a pet sitter ☺️ I highly recommend her 🙂"
AgustinaA
Review by Agustina
from
$60
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VenessaV

3. Venessa

18.5 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter
1 review

Friendly and reliable dog sitter and walker

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
VenessaV

3. Venessa

New sitter
Friendly and reliable dog sitter and walker18.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$40
/day
ShaneS

4. Shane

1.3 km
from
$50
/day
121 reviews
52
recurring guests

Your Pets Home Away From Home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ShaneS

4. Shane

Your Pets Home Away From Home1.3 km
(121 reviews)
52 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Shane was fantastic in taking care of our two beagles, Skye and Axel.
He treated them very well, and we could tell they were happy, comfortable, and very well cared for.
We really appreciated Shane’s kindness, attention, and genuine care for our boys.
It gave us great peace of mind knowing they were in such good hands.
We would definitely go back to Shane again whenever we need someone to care for our boys!"
TanviT
Review by Tanvi
from
$50
/day
Osman&ErvaO

5. Osman&Erva

15.1 km
from
$45
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring, Reliable & Affordable Pet Sitters 🐾

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Osman&ErvaO

5. Osman&Erva

Caring, Reliable & Affordable Pet Sitters 🐾15.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Osman & Erva, thanks heaps for looking after Red. He was super happy and felt cosy at your place. Thanks for taking him out for walks and sending the photos, I felt super comfortable. Honestly anyone who is looking for a pet sitter and doesn't matter even if you are coming to Sydney for a day and you want your pup to be cared, reach to Osman & Erva. They are amazing. "
JayJ
Review by Jay
from
$45
/day
EmilyE

6. Emily

18.5 km - Dee Why
from
$30
/day
New sitter

A Lot Of Love & Personalised Pooch Care 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
EmilyE

6. Emily

New sitter
A Lot Of Love & Personalised Pooch Care 🐾18.5 km - Dee Why
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$30
/day
BettyB

7. Betty

7.3 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter with a Secure Backyard

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
BettyB

7. Betty

New sitter
Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter with a Secure Backyard7.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$35
/day
JoselibethJ

8. Joselibeth

15 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
JoselibethJ

8. Joselibeth

New sitter
15 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
$50
/day
CaitlinC

9. Caitlin

14.4 km - Macquarie Park
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Your local pet lover 💁🏻‍♀️

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
CaitlinC

9. Caitlin

New sitter
Your local pet lover 💁🏻‍♀️ 14.4 km - Macquarie Park
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$30
/day
MathiM

10. Mathi

18.4 km
from
$50
/day
26 reviews
7
recurring guests

I love dogs and look after them like my own

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
MathiM

10. Mathi

I love dogs and look after them like my own18.4 km
(26 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Mathi took great care of our two dogs over the last few weeks. He shared plenty of updates showing that our dogs were having a good time, taken on lots of walks and got along well with his beagle Rolly. Will definitely book with Mathi again!"
LeeL
Review by Lee
from
$50
/day
QianQ

11. Qian

15.9 km
from
$70
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

1-on-1 Pet Sitter — Home-Style Care with Love

Last active yesterday
QianQ

11. Qian

1-on-1 Pet Sitter — Home-Style Care with Love15.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
"Thank you for looking after Frankie. She had a wonderful time. "
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
$70
/day
BrunaB

12. Bruna

18.7 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews

Caring, Reliable & Active Pet Lover 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
BrunaB

12. Bruna

Caring, Reliable & Active Pet Lover 🐾18.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Bruna was very reactive to communication. She cared for our very loved pet Jock with care, sending us photos. He was very comfortable with her. I would highly recommend Bruna to anyone who would like their dog well cared for. Thank you Bruna."
GailG
Review by Gail
from
$50
/day
Margo MJMM

13. Margo MJM

18.1 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Your dogs favorite auntie!

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
Margo MJMM

13. Margo MJM

Your dogs favorite auntie! 18.1 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
"Margo is awesome! Nando loved his walk. "
AsherA
Review by Asher
from
$30
/day
KatieK

14. Katie

9.2 km
from
$75
/day
18 reviews
8
recurring guests

We love to look after your pet as a 2nd home away from home

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
KatieK

14. Katie

We love to look after your pet as a 2nd home away from home9.2 km
(18 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Katie kept me up-to-date on how Roxy settled into her home throughout the day. I found Katie very kind and understanding of my dogs' needs. "
KrysiaK
Review by Krysia
from
$75
/day
WinnyW

15. Winny

17 km
from
$48
/day
1 review

Caring and Experienced Pet Sitter WFH

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
WinnyW

15. Winny

Caring and Experienced Pet Sitter WFH17 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$48
/day
YumiY

16. Yumi

18.6 km
from
$50
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Extra Gentle and Experienced Pet Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
YumiY

16. Yumi

Extra Gentle and Experienced Pet Lover18.6 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Our pup stayed with Yumi for daycare several times. Thank you to Yumi for taking care of our dog, Harley. It was clear that Harley enjoyed his time with you and was well taken care of. Yumi was super flexible with my schedule which I appreciate. Highly recommend. "
MoninaM
Review by Monina
from
$50
/day
ChelseaC

17. Chelsea

16.1 km
from
$50
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

WFH dog-mom - with 1:1 exclusive service - lots of love💖

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Bojji
ChelseaC

17. Chelsea

WFH dog-mom - with 1:1 exclusive service - lots of love💖 16.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Bojji
"Chelsea and Kev were great sitters! Our dog Willow has a fantastic time with them. They are very attentive and caring. They go above and beyond to make sure willow is settled, happy and enjoys her stay. We really appreciate the daily updates and photos. Will definitely be booking in more!"
Ann-MarieA
Review by Ann-Marie
from
$50
/day
Chaz & SammieC

18. Chaz & Sammie

18.8 km
from
$50
/day
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Flexible sitter with big backyard in Ermington

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
Chaz & SammieC

18. Chaz & Sammie

Flexible sitter with big backyard in Ermington18.8 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Successful daycare day for our small terrier. He came home happy and content so all went well. Would be happy to use Chaz and Sammie again. "
RosemaryR
Review by Rosemary
from
$50
/day
DongD

19. Dong

19 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving home for little paws

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
DongD

19. Dong

Loving home for little paws19 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Thank you Belinda for looking after Mikan. Belinda and her families are fantastic - kind, reliable, and great communication. Our Mikan was happy and well cared for. Highly recommended."
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$50
/day
YuejiaY

20. Yuejia

13.5 km
from
$45
/day
24 reviews

10y+Experienced pet sitter with huge yard near Epping

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
YuejiaY

20. Yuejia

10y+Experienced pet sitter with huge yard near Epping13.5 km
(24 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Fantastic dog sitter! Took great care of our dog, very reliable, and kept us updated. We felt totally at ease while we were away. Highly recommend!”"
AceA
Review by Ace
from
$45
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Mount Kuring-Gai NSW for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Mount Kuring-Gai NSW Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Mount Kuring-Gai NSW sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Mount Kuring-Gai NSW on Pawshake. Over 3474 pet owners in Mount Kuring-Gai NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.94/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express