1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Manly West QLD

Doggy Day Care, Manly West QLD

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SarahS

1. Sarah

8.9 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Friendly and fun pet sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SarahS

1. Sarah

New sitter
Friendly and fun pet sitter!8.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$30
/day
ElenaE

2. Elena

11.5 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

Love, Play and Cuddles while you're away 🐾

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
ElenaE

2. Elena

New sitter
Love, Play and Cuddles while you're away 🐾11.5 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$40
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
HannahH

3. Hannah

15.6 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
HannahH

3. Hannah

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family15.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Hannah was great, able to take a last minute booking, sent updates and communicated well overall"
LiamL
Review by Liam
from
$35
/day
KostaK

4. Kosta

10.1 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Professional dog sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
KostaK

4. Kosta

New sitter
Professional dog sitter 10.1 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$35
/day
MadisonM

5. Madison

10.4 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Reliable pet sitter near Hawthorne Park

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MadisonM

5. Madison

New sitter
Reliable pet sitter near Hawthorne Park10.4 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/day
leahL

6. leah

12.8 km
from
$45
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your pet’s new Norwegian best friend 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
leahL

6. leah

Your pet’s new Norwegian best friend 🐾12.8 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"She took good care of Luka and he was happy, comfortable, and no stress. I felt comfortable leaving him with her while we need to work. "
JJ andJ
Review by JJ and
from
$45
/day
VenusV

7. Venus

15.9 km
from
$30
/day
23 reviews
4
recurring guests

Small breeds pet sitter in north east Brisbane

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
VenusV

7. Venus

Small breeds pet sitter in north east Brisbane15.9 km
(23 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"We are very happy to have you take care of Bonbon and we’re always happy to book you again and again.💗💗"
ChidaphaC
Review by Chidapha
from
$30
/day
AdaA

8. Ada

13.5 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Nature walks and dog training

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AdaA

8. Ada

New sitter
Nature walks and dog training 13.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Chocobi was very happy and well taken care of! Thank you so much for looking after him. I really appreciate your care and would happily book again! 😊🐶"
HiromiH
Review by Hiromi
from
$30
/day
TashT

9. Tash

1.5 km
from
$40
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sausage Dog Hotel - 15+ years experience loving long dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
TashT

9. Tash

Sausage Dog Hotel - 15+ years experience loving long dogs1.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Tash was amazing and looked after my two dashies so beautifully. They had the best play dates with her furbabies, which even included a park outing and walk. We will definitely be back for more pet sitting adventures!"
GeorgieG
Review by Georgie
from
$40
/day
JadaJ

10. Jada

13.3 km
from
$35
/day
1
recurring guest

Caring Pet Lover Offering a Home Away From Home

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JadaJ

10. Jada

Caring Pet Lover Offering a Home Away From Home 13.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/day
Javi & CrisJ

11. Javi & Cris

15.9 km
from
$45
/day
2 reviews

Reliable couple who will love your dog as our own!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
Javi & CrisJ

11. Javi & Cris

Reliable couple who will love your dog as our own!15.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
$45
/day
Lorena and RaúlL

12. Lorena and Raúl

13.1 km
from
$47
/day
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

We’ll care for your dogs with the same love as our own


Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Lorena and RaúlL

12. Lorena and Raúl

We’ll care for your dogs with the same love as our own
13.1 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Lorena and Raul were incredible, they communicated efficiently, gave me updates about my beautiful dog. They charged a really affordable rate, and ensured my baby was loved, cared for and thriving each day she spent with them. I felt safe leaving her with them each and every day and will be booking again regularly ❤️"
JaiJ
Review by Jai
from
$47
/day
MaddyM

13. Maddy

15.1 km
from
$45
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving home Doggy Daycare with walks and backyard play

MaddyM

13. Maddy

Loving home Doggy Daycare with walks and backyard play15.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"I'm very new to the doggy day care with this being my first puppy & Maddy made me feel welcome and comfortable straight away. She is a great doggy carer and takes good care of my pup, treating him with kindness and like one her own pets. Maddy is a great communicator, answering all my questions & providing updates, and has been flexible to our needs which I am grateful for. Maddy's own dog has been a great buddy for my pup, which has helped with his socialisation to other dogs. I highly recommend Maddy!"
EzraE
Review by Ezra
from
$45
/day
IsabelleI

14. Isabelle

14.4 km
from
$37
/day
1
recurring guest

because every pet deserves the best 🐾

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
IsabelleI

14. Isabelle

because every pet deserves the best 🐾14.4 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$37
/day
TalitaT

15. Talita

13.6 km
from
$45
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Work-from-Home Dog Lover with Secure Backyard

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
TalitaT

15. Talita

Work-from-Home Dog Lover with Secure Backyard13.6 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"My dog had a thoroughly enjoyable day at Talita’s place. The garden was big, grassy and secure: great for dogs to play. Talita is calm and friendly and I felt very safe leaving my dog with her. I highly recommend Talita and I know my dog is keen to go to her place again. AAA+++"
UlrikeU
Review by Ulrike
from
$45
/day
AyA

16. Ay

15 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Warm and reliable

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AyA

16. Ay

Warm and reliable 15 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Ay was a fantastic sitter, would recommend. "
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
$30
/day
AlinaA

17. Alina

10.2 km
from
$45
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Home Away from Home: Loving, Full-Time Care for Your Pets

Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AlinaA

17. Alina

Home Away from Home: Loving, Full-Time Care for Your Pets10.2 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Alina and her lovely family took such great care of Luna, sending lots of updates throughout the day. Luna played so much with her new friends and also got rest between plays, which was great. I could tell she had a great day by the way she was when I picked her up. Thanks so much Alina! "
LouL
Review by Lou
from
$45
/day
AnastasiaA

18. Anastasia

4.9 km
from
$48
/day
83 reviews
70
recurring guests

Doggy Playgroup - Tingalapa

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AnastasiaA

18. Anastasia

Doggy Playgroup - Tingalapa4.9 km
(83 reviews)
70 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"I am so pleased with Marina as a dog sitter. What beautiful grounds for the dogs to run and explore and other obstacles to run and jump and shaddy spots to relax and just the right size pool!. At the moment the pool has a few inches of water being winter so no real swimming but my dog still loved to jump in and walk through it. Marina kept me up to date about any concerns and feedback with photos. The price of dog day care is very reasonable and welcomed when you compare other sitters and their facilities. Great communication. As an added bonus also easy to get to work so if you are travelling to the CBD along Wynnum Road, very easy to drop your fur-baby and continue to get to work. Great sitter and have rebooked again. "
DarleneD
Review by Darlene
from
$48
/day
VictoriaV

19. Victoria

11.4 km
from
$35
/day
45 reviews
19
recurring guests

Your pets new best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
VictoriaV

19. Victoria

Your pets new best friend 11.4 km
(45 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Victoria is such a lovely person! Winston was welcomed and had fun while being cared for. Victoria’s communication is excellent and she gave us updates to know that he had settled and was playing happily. Great location. Highly recommend and we will reach out to Victoria again to care for our dogs when visiting Brisbane! "
DonnaD
Review by Donna
from
$35
/day
Jeanette PricilliaJ

20. Jeanette Pricillia

15.5 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Reliable & Loving Care for Your Pups

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
Jeanette PricilliaJ

20. Jeanette Pricillia

Reliable & Loving Care for Your Pups 15.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Jeanette was the perfect friend for my pup, Athena. She clearly has lots of experience with dogs and knew exactly how to bond with her and make her feel comfortable. She was sweet, considerate, friendly and professional, with great communication throughout. I felt completely at ease knowing Athena was in trustworthy hands, and I also felt very comfortable having Jeanette in my home. I would happily recommend her to anyone looking for a playful, caring, reliable and trustworthy dog sitter."
MiaM
Review by Mia
from
$40
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Manly West QLD for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Manly West QLD Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Manly West QLD sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Manly West QLD on Pawshake. Over 2252 pet owners in Manly West QLD have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express