1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Fitzroy North VIC

Doggy Day Care, Fitzroy North VIC

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ShannS

1. Shann

3.5 km
from
$38
/day
33 reviews
16
recurring guests

Happy Dog Walker

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
ShannS

1. Shann

Happy Dog Walker3.5 km
(33 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
"Shan is an absolute delight. Gertie is very well looked after, loves walks to the park and the love she gets. I would highly recommend her to anyone considering doggy day care, her warm friendly nature makes you comfortable leaving your precious pups in her care."
DanielleD
Review by Danielle
from
$38
/day
MarieM

2. Marie

3.8 km
from
$40
/day
9 reviews
7
recurring guests

Happy Homestay For Dogs

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
MarieM

2. Marie

Happy Homestay For Dogs3.8 km
(9 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Marie takes wonderful care of Malo. She is very accomodating with pick up and drop off times and sends updates through the day. I love that I don’t have to worry when I’m at work because my dog is is such good hands."
GeorgieG
Review by Georgie
from
$40
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NicoleN

3. Nicole

0.3 km
from
$30
/day
21 reviews
8
recurring guests

Work-from-home sitter providing safe, loving care

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
NicoleN

3. Nicole

Work-from-home sitter providing safe, loving care0.3 km
(21 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Took great care of Indi from early morning to the afternoon, including walks. Indi was worn out on pick up and fell asleep stood up in the way home! "
JamieJ
Review by Jamie
from
$30
/day
JocelynJ

4. Jocelyn

3.4 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews

Yes, I Will Have Full Conversations With Your Pet 🐶🐱

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
JocelynJ

4. Jocelyn

Yes, I Will Have Full Conversations With Your Pet 🐶🐱3.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Baxter had a fantastic day with Jocelyn, they went on walks, played with toys and had some nap time. The photos that Jocelyn sent during the day were really sweet. "
AngeliqueA
Review by Angelique
from
$30
/day
LivL

5. Liv

3.3 km
from
$40
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A relaxing experience for pups of all ages🐶🐕🦮

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LivL

5. Liv

A relaxing experience for pups of all ages🐶🐕🦮3.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Liv and her family took wonderful care of our 2 high energy french bulldogs. They had a great time playing and getting spoilt with pets and treats for most of the day. I will be rebooking this service again!"
ChristyC
Review by Christy
from
$40
/day
SophiaS

6. Sophia

3.6 km - Melbourne
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Big dogs, old dogs, cats & kittens: loved like my own 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SophiaS

6. Sophia

New sitter
Big dogs, old dogs, cats & kittens: loved like my own 🐾3.6 km - Melbourne
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
RubieR

7. Rubie

3.8 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog owner and lover, active, with flexible hours

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
RubieR

7. Rubie

Experienced dog owner and lover, active, with flexible hours3.8 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Rubie was a great communicator and really considerate about letting Gertie feel comfortable with her in a new space. I felt comfortable leaving our gorgeous girl in a safe place, with someone who asked all of the things that would make our girl happy. I highly recommend Rubie as someone to look after your much loved pets."
DanielleD
Review by Danielle
from
$30
/day
JasmineJ

8. Jasmine

3.4 km
from
$50
/day
3 reviews

Pet Care In Carlton, Melbourne :) Right Opposite Queen Victoria Market!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
JasmineJ

8. Jasmine

Pet Care In Carlton, Melbourne :) Right Opposite Queen Victoria Market!3.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Jasmine, Byron and their Hashie looked after Oscar very well! Oscar was tired after a full day of walkies and playing with Hashie. Jasmine updated me with photos through out the day for my piece of mind. Thanks guys for looking after Oscar :)"
CarolC
Review by Carol
from
$50
/day
ElizabethE

9. Elizabeth

1.8 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your dog's new BFF

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
ElizabethE

9. Elizabeth

Your dog's new BFF1.8 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
$40
/day
Carin & NathanC

10. Carin & Nathan

3.7 km
from
$39
/day
41 reviews
5
recurring guests

Active & Attentive Sitter 3+ Daily Walks (CBD)

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
Carin & NathanC

10. Carin & Nathan

Active & Attentive Sitter 3+ Daily Walks (CBD) 3.7 km
(41 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted today
"I’ve booked Carin three times now, and I can confidently say she is the best pet sitter I’ve ever had. She takes such amazing care of my corgi, Coco, and it’s very clear how much she genuinely loves and understands dogs. Every time Coco stays with her, he comes back so happy, relaxed, and well cared for honestly, I think he loves her more than me now! Carin is reliable, kind, and very attentive. She always makes sure Coco is comfortable, safe, and enjoying his time. It gives me so much peace of mind knowing my dog is in such good hands. If you’re looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter, I highly recommend Carin. You really don’t need to worry at all she truly is the best."
SiendyS
Review by Siendy
from
$39
/day
SereisokhaS

11. Sereisokha

3.4 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

your babies new best friend!!

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SereisokhaS

11. Sereisokha

your babies new best friend!! 3.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$35
/day
RebeccaR

12. Rebecca

2.8 km
from
$50
/day
66 reviews
20
recurring guests

Merry at the Merri! I can walk your furry friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
RebeccaR

12. Rebecca

Merry at the Merri! I can walk your furry friend2.8 km
(66 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Rebecca was so lovely to our dog, Alba! She took her on a walk straight after we dropped her off for the first time and made sure she felt calm and settled. She sent photos throughout the day of Alba playing and having the best time. We picked up Alba and she was happy and slept so well after having such a fun day with Rebecca playing non stop (thanks again Rebecca). I feel so happy knowing Alba is in great hands and is being cared for when we drop her off 💕☺️"
KiaK
Review by Kia
from
$50
/day
TreyciT

13. Treyci

3.6 km
from
$30
/day
1
recurring guest

Passionate Animal Lover with 4+ Years of Rescue Experience

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TreyciT

13. Treyci

Passionate Animal Lover with 4+ Years of Rescue Experience3.6 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/day
Kathe Acevedo and JhonK

14. Kathe Acevedo and Jhon

3.2 km
from
$46
/day
20 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pet Care with Heart – Trusted & Loving Sitter in Melbourne

Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
Kathe Acevedo and JhonK

14. Kathe Acevedo and Jhon

Pet Care with Heart – Trusted & Loving Sitter in Melbourne3.2 km
(20 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
"Meadow had a great time! "
JinJ
Review by Jin
from
$46
/day
DharshD

15. Dharsh

3.4 km
from
$40
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your pup’s new best friend when you are away!!!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
DharshD

15. Dharsh

Your pup’s new best friend when you are away!!! 3.4 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"We’ve dropped Arlo off with Dharsh twice now and he’s now well adjusted to her and is very comfortable. She took care of Arlo as her own and is kind and caring. Dharsh also sends lots of updates throughout the day to ensure we are kept well informed. She’s great at communicating and quick to respond."
SherylS
Review by Sheryl
from
$40
/day
KathrinK

16. Kathrin

3.1 km
from
$55
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Happy Dogs, Nice Walks & a Home by the Park

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KathrinK

16. Kathrin

Happy Dogs, Nice Walks & a Home by the Park3.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Highly recommend Kathrin! Very trustworthy, caring and attentive to our dog. We will definitely use her again! Thank you Kathrin!🙏🐾🐾"
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
$55
/day
EmilieE

17. Emilie

3.3 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews

Reliable and experienced pet sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
EmilieE

17. Emilie

Reliable and experienced pet sitter!3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Emilie was so, so wonderful! Our little Oaky spent the day with her and he couldn’t have been happier. From Emilie’s communication to the adorable photos she sent me during the day, I felt reassured and so happy Oaky was having a lovely time. He particularly loved her pupper Steve! Thank you Emilie, we will definitely book again! "
BryleeB
Review by Brylee
from
$50
/day
Chintia & JeffreyC

18. Chintia & Jeffrey

3.7 km
from
$45
/day
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Double the Care, Double the Love - Trusted Pet Duo

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
Chintia & JeffreyC

18. Chintia & Jeffrey

Double the Care, Double the Love - Trusted Pet Duo3.7 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Chintia & Jeffrey went above and beyond caring for Pebbles. From the moment we dropped her off, it was clear they truly understand early puppy development and how to balance play, rest, and gentle structure. We received a detailed daily report with updates on her energy levels, appetite, playtime, and naps, which gave us complete peace of mind throughout the day. Pebbles came home happy, settled, and clearly well cared for. Their communication was excellent, their home felt calm and safe, and their care was exactly as described (if not better). We wouldn’t hesitate to book again, would rate 100/10 if I could! Highly recommend Chintia & Jeffrey to anyone looking for attentive, thoughtful, and genuinely loving care for their pup"
LindsayL
Review by Lindsay
from
$45
/day
ValeriaV

19. Valeria

1.9 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

I'll give the love and attention that your pet deserves❤

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ValeriaV

19. Valeria

I'll give the love and attention that your pet deserves❤1.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$25
/day
IsabellaI

20. Isabella

0.9 km
from
$70
/day
19 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dogs Best Friend

Usually responds within one day
IsabellaI

20. Isabella

Dogs Best Friend0.9 km
(19 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Isabella was great, all round great dog sitter!! "
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
$70
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Fitzroy North VIC for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Fitzroy North VIC Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Fitzroy North VIC sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Fitzroy North VIC on Pawshake. Over 5302 pet owners in Fitzroy North VIC have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express