1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Camp Hill QLD

Doggy Day Care, Camp Hill QLD

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ElenaE

1. Elena

5.3 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

Love, Play and Cuddles while you're away 🐾

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
ElenaE

1. Elena

New sitter
Love, Play and Cuddles while you're away 🐾5.3 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$40
/day
SonamS

2. Sonam

7.6 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter
1 review

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾 Lots of Love, Cuddles & Care!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
SonamS

2. Sonam

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾 Lots of Love, Cuddles & Care!7.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Sonam was so good with Perry! Really engaging, caring and made sure he was well looked after. Would definitely recommend her and happily book again!"
LukinL
Review by Lukin
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SarahS

3. Sarah

0.3 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Friendly and fun pet sitter!

Last active 4 days ago
SarahS

3. Sarah

New sitter
Friendly and fun pet sitter!0.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/day
HannahH

4. Hannah

7.5 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
HannahH

4. Hannah

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Pets Like Family7.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Hannah was great, able to take a last minute booking, sent updates and communicated well overall"
LiamL
Review by Liam
from
$35
/day
ClaraC

5. Clara

7.6 km
from
$55
/day
New sitter

🐾 Experienced Pet Lover & Trusted Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
ClaraC

5. Clara

New sitter
🐾 Experienced Pet Lover & Trusted Pet Sitter7.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$55
/day
MadisonM

6. Madison

3.7 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Reliable pet sitter near Hawthorne Park

Last contacted today
Last active today
MadisonM

6. Madison

New sitter
Reliable pet sitter near Hawthorne Park3.7 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$35
/day
KostiantynK

7. Kostiantyn

10 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Professional dog sitter

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KostiantynK

7. Kostiantyn

New sitter
Professional dog sitter 10 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$35
/day
leahL

8. leah

4.4 km
from
$45
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your pet’s new Norwegian best friend 🐾

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
leahL

8. leah

Your pet’s new Norwegian best friend 🐾4.4 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"She took good care of Luka and he was happy, comfortable, and no stress. I felt comfortable leaving him with her while we need to work. "
JJ andJ
Review by JJ and
from
$45
/day
SandraS

9. Sandra

7.6 km
from
$60
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet lover walker and sitter in west end

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
SandraS

9. Sandra

Pet lover walker and sitter in west end7.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Sandra was friendly, flexible and got along well with Moose! Thank you for your help!"
DionD
Review by Dion
from
$60
/day
AdaA

10. Ada

4.5 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Nature walks and dog training

Last contacted today
Last active today
AdaA

10. Ada

New sitter
Nature walks and dog training 4.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Chocobi was very happy and well taken care of! Thank you so much for looking after him. I really appreciate your care and would happily book again! 😊🐶"
HiromiH
Review by Hiromi
from
$30
/day
JadaJ

11. Jada

5.8 km
from
$35
/day
1
recurring guest

Caring Pet Lover Offering a Home Away From Home

Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JadaJ

11. Jada

Caring Pet Lover Offering a Home Away From Home 5.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$35
/day
Javi & CrisJ

12. Javi & Cris

7.9 km
from
$45
/day
2 reviews

Reliable couple who will love your dog as our own!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Javi & CrisJ

12. Javi & Cris

Reliable couple who will love your dog as our own!7.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$45
/day
Lorena and RaúlL

13. Lorena and Raúl

6.2 km
from
$47
/day
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

We’ll care for your dogs with the same love as our own


Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Lorena and RaúlL

13. Lorena and Raúl

We’ll care for your dogs with the same love as our own
6.2 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Lorena and Raul were incredible, they communicated efficiently, gave me updates about my beautiful dog. They charged a really affordable rate, and ensured my baby was loved, cared for and thriving each day she spent with them. I felt safe leaving her with them each and every day and will be booking again regularly ❤️"
JaiJ
Review by Jai
from
$47
/day
IsabelleI

14. Isabelle

7.1 km
from
$37
/day
1
recurring guest

because every pet deserves the best 🐾

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
IsabelleI

14. Isabelle

because every pet deserves the best 🐾7.1 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$37
/day
TashT

15. Tash

9.3 km
from
$40
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sausage Dog Hotel - 15+ years experience loving long dogs

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
TashT

15. Tash

Sausage Dog Hotel - 15+ years experience loving long dogs9.3 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Tash was amazing and looked after my two dashies so beautifully. They had the best play dates with her furbabies, which even included a park outing and walk. We will definitely be back for more pet sitting adventures!"
GeorgieG
Review by Georgie
from
$40
/day
MaddyM

16. Maddy

10 km
from
$45
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving home Doggy Daycare with walks and backyard play

MaddyM

16. Maddy

Loving home Doggy Daycare with walks and backyard play10 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"I'm very new to the doggy day care with this being my first puppy & Maddy made me feel welcome and comfortable straight away. She is a great doggy carer and takes good care of my pup, treating him with kindness and like one her own pets. Maddy is a great communicator, answering all my questions & providing updates, and has been flexible to our needs which I am grateful for. Maddy's own dog has been a great buddy for my pup, which has helped with his socialisation to other dogs. I highly recommend Maddy!"
EzraE
Review by Ezra
from
$45
/day
TalitaT

17. Talita

5.1 km
from
$45
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Work-from-Home Dog Lover with Secure Backyard

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
TalitaT

17. Talita

Work-from-Home Dog Lover with Secure Backyard5.1 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"My dog had a thoroughly enjoyable day at Talita’s place. The garden was big, grassy and secure: great for dogs to play. Talita is calm and friendly and I felt very safe leaving my dog with her. I highly recommend Talita and I know my dog is keen to go to her place again. AAA+++"
UlrikeU
Review by Ulrike
from
$45
/day
LanL

18. Lan

7.2 km
from
$65
/day
7 reviews
7
recurring guests

Dog lovers

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LanL

18. Lan

Dog lovers7.2 km
(7 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Lan is a very loving and experienced pet sitter. She frequently updates me on my puppy’s condition and ensures appropriate exercise. She is extremely trustworthy and reassuring."
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
$65
/day
AyA

19. Ay

6.4 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Warm and reliable

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AyA

19. Ay

Warm and reliable 6.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Ay was a fantastic sitter, would recommend. "
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
$30
/day
AlinaA

20. Alina

7.4 km
from
$45
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Home Away from Home: Loving, Full-Time Care for Your Pets

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
AlinaA

20. Alina

Home Away from Home: Loving, Full-Time Care for Your Pets7.4 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Alina and her lovely family took such great care of Luna, sending lots of updates throughout the day. Luna played so much with her new friends and also got rest between plays, which was great. I could tell she had a great day by the way she was when I picked her up. Thanks so much Alina! "
LouL
Review by Lou
from
$45
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Camp Hill QLD for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Camp Hill QLD Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Camp Hill QLD sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Camp Hill QLD on Pawshake. Over 2351 pet owners in Camp Hill QLD have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express