1. Cat sitting
  2. Rockdale NSW

Cat Sitting, Rockdale NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GraceG

1. Grace

2.7 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Young And Enthusiastic Pet Lover!

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Border Collie Blue
GraceG

1. Grace

Young And Enthusiastic Pet Lover!2.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Border Collie Blue
"Grace was amazing in the week she looked after my cat. Plenty of communication and nothing seemed too hard for her even though I booked at fairly short notice. I'd highly recommend booking her for any future pet sitting :) Thanks Grace!"
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
$35
/day
BarbaraB

2. Barbara

1.4 km
from
$30
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend – Loving & Responsible Care!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
BarbaraB

2. Barbara

Your Pet’s New Best Friend – Loving & Responsible Care!1.4 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Thank you, Barbara! We appreciated your conscientious care of our older dog. You went above and beyond to let us share the details of how to access the home and care for him. Highly recommended and happy to recommend your services. "
RubyR
Review by Ruby
from
$30
/day
TylerT

3. Tyler

3.7 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Airport Biologist, Canadian, Love Big Animals

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
TylerT

3. Tyler

Airport Biologist, Canadian, Love Big Animals3.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Tyler is great. So easy to communicate and respond timely. He understood the task very well with minimal instruction. Our cats loved him. We’ll continue to book him for future holidays. "
ZoeZ
Review by Zoe
from
$20
/day
EloisaE

4. Eloisa

0.4 km
from
$30
/day

Caring animal lover💙 Ready to adapt to your pet’s needs

EloisaE

4. Eloisa

Caring animal lover💙 Ready to adapt to your pet’s needs0.4 km
from
$30
/day
EdriaE

5. Edria

0.2 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Happy and Fun Times - Always!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Kobee
EdriaE

5. Edria

Happy and Fun Times - Always!0.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Kobee
"Edria came over and fed our cat Tommi, she sent photos of him and made sure to give him lots of pats. Shes a great sitter!"
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$25
/day
MagdaM

6. Magda

4.1 km
from
$32
/day
39 reviews
7
recurring guests

Reliable and active dog loving sitter 🐶🥰

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
MagdaM

6. Magda

Reliable and active dog loving sitter 🐶🥰4.1 km
(39 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Trustworthy, friendly, dog-loving and hassle-free. Highly recommend!"
KoviK
Review by Kovi
from
$32
/day
ErisaE

7. Erisa

0.3 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Huge Dog Lover!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ErisaE

7. Erisa

Huge Dog Lover!0.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
MarnieM

8. Marnie

2.9 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Animal loving country girl with a big heart

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
MarnieM

8. Marnie

Animal loving country girl with a big heart2.9 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$15
/day
JessieliJ

9. Jessieli

2 km
from
$40
/day

Here you find love, care, and safety, in one place 😉

Last active yesterday
JessieliJ

9. Jessieli

Here you find love, care, and safety, in one place 😉2 km
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/day
Yulia & CassieY

10. Yulia & Cassie

3.6 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home-Based Loving& Reliable Pet Sitter🐈

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
Yulia & CassieY

10. Yulia & Cassie

Home-Based Loving& Reliable Pet Sitter🐈3.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
MichelleM

11. Michelle

3.2 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Reliable and Loving Experienced Sitter - Veterinary Nurse

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MichelleM

11. Michelle

Reliable and Loving Experienced Sitter - Veterinary Nurse3.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$40
/day
YuY

12. Yu

1.4 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Pet Care on Wednesdays and Weekends

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
YuY

12. Yu

Reliable Pet Care on Wednesdays and Weekends 1.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
ElianaE

13. Eliana

2.2 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

Caring & reliable pet lover with a science background 🐾

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ElianaE

13. Eliana

Caring & reliable pet lover with a science background 🐾2.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
AngelicaA

14. Angelica

2.9 km
from
$45
/day
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your Loving Fun Trust Worthy Animal Carer! :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
AngelicaA

14. Angelica

Your Loving Fun Trust Worthy Animal Carer! :)2.9 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$45
/day
BarbaraB

15. Barbara

4.6 km
from
$27
/day

Mary Poppins of animal knowledge and care 😉

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BarbaraB

15. Barbara

Mary Poppins of animal knowledge and care 😉4.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$27
/day
KarenK

16. Karen

2.5 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Loving pet sitter near parks – walks, care & cuddles

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KarenK

16. Karen

Loving pet sitter near parks – walks, care & cuddles2.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
RoslynR

17. Roslyn

3.4 km
from
$12
/day

Reliable and Available Dog and Cat Sitter in Sydney

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
RoslynR

17. Roslyn

Reliable and Available Dog and Cat Sitter in Sydney3.4 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$12
/day
LawrenceL

18. Lawrence

4.6 km
from
$35
/day
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Home away from home with FREE grooming service

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
LawrenceL

18. Lawrence

Home away from home with FREE grooming service4.6 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$35
/day
SohaS

19. Soha

0.2 km
from
$25
/day
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

Love kittens and cats! Previous experience of home cats.

Last booked 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
SohaS

19. Soha

Love kittens and cats! Previous experience of home cats. 0.2 km
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"We reached out to Suha last moment for pet sitting our cat as we were going out of town in the next 2 days and she was so nice and did consider it. She came to our place next day, bonded with our cat , gave her pets to make her feel comfortable. On the visit day, she gave her food, pets and spent time with her. It was a great experience having her as our pet sitter and we will definitely consider her for our next outings too."
PriyankaP
Review by Priyanka
from
$25
/day
GraceG

20. Grace

0.9 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Doggie Daycare

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
GraceG

20. Grace

Loving Doggie Daycare0.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$30
/day