1. Cat sitting
  2. Pascoe Vale South VIC

Cat Sitting, Pascoe Vale South VIC

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GabbyG

1. Gabby

2.4 km
from
$30
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dogs are just furry babies, right?

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Groodle Louis
GabbyG

1. Gabby

Dogs are just furry babies, right?2.4 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Groodle Louis
from
$30
/day
AmyA

2. Amy

3.3 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

ft wfh. edi gardens. solo livin. treed yard. and Love!

AmyA

2. Amy

ft wfh. edi gardens. solo livin. treed yard. and Love!3.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Amy was great with Augie!"
MelanieM
Review by Melanie
from
$35
/day
GeoffreyG

3. Geoffrey

2.9 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and love of all animals and dogs.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Bulldog Severus
GeoffreyG

3. Geoffrey

Reliable and love of all animals and dogs. 2.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Bulldog Severus
"Geoffrey came over to look after Maple at my place and honestly it could not have gone better. Maple was super comfortable with him and it showed. I loved getting the updates and photos, and it was clear he actually paid attention to her routine and personality, not just the basics. Coming home to a happy, relaxed dog was the biggest green flag. It is such a relief finding someone you trust both in your home and with your dog. Would 100% book again and highly recommend."
EllieE
Review by Ellie
from
$25
/day
CaitlinC

4. Caitlin

4 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Petsitting & Dog Walking - Ascot Vale/Brunswick & surrounds

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
CaitlinC

4. Caitlin

Petsitting & Dog Walking - Ascot Vale/Brunswick & surrounds4 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
$30
/day
JodieJ

5. Jodie

2.3 km
from
$35
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving and caring pet sitter in Essendon

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
JodieJ

5. Jodie

Loving and caring pet sitter in Essendon2.3 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Jodie was very prompt replying to me & organising a meet & greet. She is very caring & reliable."
VivienneV
Review by Vivienne
from
$35
/day
KaelaK

6. Kaela

3.8 km
from
$28
/day

4 PAWS

Usually responds within one day
KaelaK

6. Kaela

4 PAWS3.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$28
/day
SamanthaS

7. Samantha

3 km
from
$40
/day
161 reviews
39
recurring guests

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter

Usually responds within few hours
SamanthaS

7. Samantha

Loving & Experienced Pet Sitter3 km
(161 reviews)
39 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Couldn’t have been happier with Sam’s service. She visited my cat Peter over a long weekend and was responsive, bubbly and clearly loves animals. Will 100% be a returning customer, thank you Sam!! "
InnikaI
Review by Innika
from
$40
/day
TabitaT

8. Tabita

3.3 km - Brunswick
from
$25
/day
1 review

Caring Cat & Dog Lover Ready to Treat Your Pets Like Family

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
TabitaT

8. Tabita

Caring Cat & Dog Lover Ready to Treat Your Pets Like Family3.3 km - Brunswick
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$25
/day
ShilpaS

9. Shilpa

3.2 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews

Furr-sitting at Shil-paws💗

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
ShilpaS

9. Shilpa

Furr-sitting at Shil-paws💗3.2 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$25
/day
RubieR

10. Rubie

2.7 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog owner and lover, active, with flexible hours

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
RubieR

10. Rubie

Experienced dog owner and lover, active, with flexible hours2.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$25
/day
NickN

11. Nick

3.1 km
from
$20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced, reliable sitter with flexible WFH schedule

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
NickN

11. Nick

Experienced, reliable sitter with flexible WFH schedule3.1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$20
/day
ShannS

12. Shann

3 km
from
$60
/day
33 reviews
16
recurring guests

Happy Dog Walker

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ShannS

12. Shann

Happy Dog Walker3 km
(33 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$60
/day
SafaS

13. Safa

2.6 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Looking for a cute walking buddy :)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SafaS

13. Safa

Looking for a cute walking buddy :)2.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
ChrisC

14. Chris

2.1 km
from
$25
/day

Walking, Sitting or just Cuddles, come hang out with me!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ChrisC

14. Chris

Walking, Sitting or just Cuddles, come hang out with me! 2.1 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$25
/day
NataliaN

15. Natalia

4 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog & Cat Sitter — Calm, Reliable Care

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NataliaN

15. Natalia

Dog & Cat Sitter — Calm, Reliable Care4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/day
Maria & JoeM

16. Maria & Joe

2.3 km
from
$30
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet owner away? I walk, sit and play. Located in PASCOE VALE

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Maria & JoeM

16. Maria & Joe

Pet owner away? I walk, sit and play. Located in PASCOE VALE 2.3 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$30
/day
CasperC

17. Casper

3.7 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog-Loving Norwegian | Your Pet’s Home Away From Home

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
CasperC

17. Casper

Dog-Loving Norwegian | Your Pet’s Home Away From Home3.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$40
/day
TamikaT

18. Tamika

3.6 km
from
$30
/day

The Ultimate Combo: Vet Nursing Student + Pet Resort Worker!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
TamikaT

18. Tamika

The Ultimate Combo: Vet Nursing Student + Pet Resort Worker!3.6 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/day
EleanorE

19. Eleanor

1 km
from
$25
/day

Reliable, loving pet care. Tailwags guaranteed!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
EleanorE

19. Eleanor

Reliable, loving pet care. Tailwags guaranteed! 1 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$25
/day
HiniH

20. Hini

2.8 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hi I'm Hini!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
HiniH

20. Hini

Hi I'm Hini! 2.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$30
/day