1. Cat sitting
  2. Oatley NSW

Cat Sitting, Oatley NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CarolinaC

1. Carolina

1 km
from
$25
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving and Responsible Cat Enthusiast

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CarolinaC

1. Carolina

Loving and Responsible Cat Enthusiast1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Our cats loved Carolina. She had no issues giving them medication and kept the kitty litter clean. Will definitely ask Carolina to look after our cats again"
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
$25
/day
ChennedyC

2. Chennedy

5 km
from
$35
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pay attention to all your pet’s needs (Padstow area)

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
ChennedyC

2. Chennedy

Pay attention to all your pet’s needs (Padstow area) 5 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Chennedy is a great pet sitter for cats. She has great communication, sending pictures regularly. She was also very tidy leaving no mess behind. I would recommend to anyone."
SteveS
Review by Steve
from
$35
/day
LeilaniL

3. Leilani

4.5 km
from
$30
/day
93 reviews
38
recurring guests

Lj4u Beverly Hills

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
LeilaniL

3. Leilani

Lj4u Beverly Hills4.5 km
(93 reviews)
38 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Leilani was friendly and a competent cat sitter and my cat liked her."
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
$30
/day
JuliaJ

4. Julia

3.6 km
from
$22
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Enthusiastic patient animal lovers

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
JuliaJ

4. Julia

Enthusiastic patient animal lovers3.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Julia was amazing. Very easy to communicate with, punctual, kind and responsible. she provided us with updates (videos and photos) on every visit. I would definitely recommend her. "
JeisonJ
Review by Jeison
from
$22
/day
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

5.7 km
from
$40
/day
10 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dedicated, Passionate Animal Lover

Lives with 5 cats
Usually responds within one day
VanessaV

5. Vanessa

Dedicated, Passionate Animal Lover5.7 km
(10 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 5 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Vanessa is a reliable and responsible cat sitter, and gave wonderful care to our cat while we were away unexpectedly for 2 weeks. She sent many photos and videos of our cat, reassuring us that all was well. I would recommend Vanessa, and would use her services again."
NeilN
Review by Neil
from
$40
/day
KatherineK

6. Katherine

6.5 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Caring, patient with a soft spot for cuddles 🐾🩷

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KatherineK

6. Katherine

New sitter
Caring, patient with a soft spot for cuddles 🐾🩷6.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
JadeJ

7. Jade

4.3 km
from
$35
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Fitness And Care For Fur, Feathers And Scales!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
JadeJ

7. Jade

Fitness And Care For Fur, Feathers And Scales! 4.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Jade as always is just the most wonderful sitter, honestly, I have a grumpy cat and a good cat, both cats seem kind of sad I'm back and look at the door in the evening wondering when their friend is coming back to say hello! It's hard enough leaving your babies, but when you know they are well cared for, it takes a lot of the anxiety away. 10/10 if I could "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$35
/day
LuisaL

8. Luisa

1.4 km
from
$35
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Professional cat cuddler ☺️ Book right meow!

Lives with 2 cats
LuisaL

8. Luisa

Professional cat cuddler ☺️ Book right meow!1.4 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
"Thank you for minding our Pud cat. He is so happy to see you each day and we are so happy he’s happy. Will use you again! Thank you "
JillJ
Review by Jill
from
$35
/day
KarolineK

9. Karoline

6.2 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Passionate Pet Lover and Experienced Dog Carer

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mixed breed Bruce
KarolineK

9. Karoline

Passionate Pet Lover and Experienced Dog Carer6.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mixed breed Bruce
"I’m so thankful that I left my two cats in Karol’s care while I went away! They both loved her (even the shy one) and I came back to a spotless house and two very well loved and happy cats. She did an amazing job at looking after them, and even watered my plants as well. In future I’ll definitely be asking her to catsit again! "
na-ilaN
Review by na-ila
from
$40
/day
MattM

10. Matt

6 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

​Loving Care When You're Not There

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
MattM

10. Matt

​Loving Care When You're Not There6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Louisa came to my house twice a day to look after my cat while I was on holidays, I was very happy with her service, Louisa looked after all his needs and kept me well informed. I can highly recommend her and will use there service again "
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
$30
/day
MariaM

11. Maria

6.1 km
from
$55
/day
1 review

Sandy Paws

Usually responds within one hour
MariaM

11. Maria

Sandy Paws6.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"So happy that i got Maria as my cat minder she really matched perfectly with what i needed. I will definitely be using her next time:) "
SarahS
Review by Sarah
from
$55
/day
IyonaI

12. Iyona

5.7 km
from
$35
/day

Experienced vet nurse and trainer

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
IyonaI

12. Iyona

Experienced vet nurse and trainer 5.7 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/day
ThanhT

13. Thanh

5.9 km
from
$60
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Doggos Daycare Paradise

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
ThanhT

13. Thanh

Doggos Daycare Paradise5.9 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Thanh did an amazing job looking after our two cats over the two days we were away. She was incredibly helpful, making sure they were well fed, comfortable, and entertained. It was clear she took the time to play with them and keep them happy, and we really appreciated her care and attention. We felt completely at ease knowing they were in such good hands. We will use her services again. :)"
Mauricio & CarmenM
Review by Mauricio & Carmen
from
$60
/day
CaitlynC

14. Caitlyn

6.1 km
from
$45
/day
13 reviews
6
recurring guests

Wagz N Smiles Pet Sitting

Usually responds within one day
CaitlynC

14. Caitlyn

Wagz N Smiles Pet Sitting 6.1 km
(13 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"LouLou was in safe hands with Caitlyn - she was well looked after and fed - will definitely be contacting Caitlyn for future pet minding…!!!"
GrantG
Review by Grant
from
$45
/day
RhiannonR

15. Rhiannon

6.5 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews

I'll love your dog or cat as much as you do!!

Usually responds within few hours
RhiannonR

15. Rhiannon

I'll love your dog or cat as much as you do!!6.5 km
(7 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Rhiannon is an amazing pet sitter. We have to organise a pet sitter at the last minute. Luckily, Rhi was available on short notice and agreed to meet us and our lovely and shy cat Chinchi on short notice as well. She was very sweet and loving with our cat, and due to her patience and affectionate attention, she could get Chinchi out of her shell. Rhi kindly sent us video updates whenever she was doing home visits, thus, we can see the progress she made with Chinchi and how comfortable and fond she became around her. We are grateful and would contact her again. Rhi is a kind and reliable pet sitter, we highly recommend her!❤️"
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
$30
/day
AnnaA

16. Anna

4.9 km
from
$56
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Love animals big or small

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AnnaA

16. Anna

Love animals big or small 4.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Anne was great to deal with, always friendly, responsive and reliable. Anne’s loving care for our 3 cats and constant updates and photos throughout the time we were away made our holiday time much more enjoyable with the peace of mind of knowing our pets were well looked after! "
DeboraD
Review by Debora
from
$56
/day
DinalbaD

17. Dinalba

5 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Friends

Usually responds within one day
DinalbaD

17. Dinalba

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Friends5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ I’m so happy with how Dinalba looked after Myka and Mylo! She played with them, brushed them, and made sure everything was just as I asked. You can tell she truly cares — my cats were so relaxed and happy when I got back. She’s friendly, gentle, and very responsible. I’d absolutely recommend her to anyone looking for someone loving to care for their fur babies! 🐾💛"
RonggurR
Review by Ronggur
from
$30
/day
MerkaM

18. Merka

6.2 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Happy to help 🙂

Last active yesterday
MerkaM

18. Merka

Happy to help 🙂6.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
"Can't reccomend Merka more, she a rare gem that genuinelly cares about looking after your loved ones. "
CarlC
Review by Carl
from
$25
/day
NiamhN

19. Niamh

3 km
from
$25
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

Attentive and Committed Dog Lover

Usually responds within one day
NiamhN

19. Niamh

Attentive and Committed Dog Lover3 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Wonderful sitter. Showed lots of love and attention to my new puppy. Thank you again. We loved having you over. "
RowenaR
Review by Rowena
from
$25
/day
VivianaV

20. Viviana

3.6 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Furry friend lover dedicated to keep your pet safe and happy

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
VivianaV

20. Viviana

Furry friend lover dedicated to keep your pet safe and happy3.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day