1. Cat sitting
  2. Notting Hill VIC

Cat Sitting, Notting Hill VIC

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RhiannaR

1. Rhianna

3.4 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Compassionate and Experienced Dog Walker/Carer

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Nala
RhiannaR

1. Rhianna

Compassionate and Experienced Dog Walker/Carer3.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Nala
"Rhianna was super lovely, her communication was amazing and my doggos loved her 😊"
CaitlinC
Review by Caitlin
from
$25
/day
BecB

2. Bec

6.8 km
from
$30
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable & Trustworthy, Experienced Dog Walker

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
BecB

2. Bec

Reliable & Trustworthy, Experienced Dog Walker6.8 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Love Bec! Sent fantastic pics with Monty on their adventures and you can tell she’s passionate about dogs and it comes natural. I’ll be booking Bec with no hesitation next time Monty needs a sitter. "
michelleM
Review by michelle
from
$30
/day
CarolinaC

3. Carolina

6 km
from
$50
/day
25 reviews
13
recurring guests

Relax and enjoy your holidays. We will cuddle your pets.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarolinaC

3. Carolina

Relax and enjoy your holidays. We will cuddle your pets. 6 km
(25 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I went interstate for 3 days. Pablo walked my boy twice a day and sent me great pictures to ease my worried mind. He was very easy to deal with and communicate with, and made my first experience with pawshake a very positive one. I travel a lot and I know I'm going to use him every time I need a sitter or a dog walker. Also his rates are really good value for money. Thanks Pablo. You get 5 stars across the board from me. 🙂😄😃"
MordechaiM
Review by Mordechai
from
$50
/day
yimingY

4. yiming

6.3 km
from
$35
/day

Experienced, reliable pet lover and dog walker

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with corgi coco
yimingY

4. yiming

Experienced, reliable pet lover and dog walker6.3 km
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with corgi coco
from
$35
/day
SumukhS

5. Sumukh

0.2 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter & Labrador Dad You Can Count On

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
SumukhS

5. Sumukh

Experienced Pet Sitter & Labrador Dad You Can Count On0.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Sumukh is a warm, friendly and considerate pet sitter. He has a calm demeanour which suited my 2 shy cats. I came home to 2 very contented and happy cats. I would happily entrust the care of my fur babies to Sumukh and look forward to using his services again!"
Phui-LingP
Review by Phui-Ling
from
$30
/day
AyodyaA

6. Ayodya

3.8 km
from
$25
/day

Calm, Reliable Sitter You Can Count On While You’re Away

AyodyaA

6. Ayodya

Calm, Reliable Sitter You Can Count On While You’re Away3.8 km
from
$25
/day
shiellyS

7. shielly

6.8 km
from
$30
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

i’m a very energetic and outgoing person😬

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
shiellyS

7. shielly

i’m a very energetic and outgoing person😬6.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Shielly was wonderful with our energetic dog! Excellent communication with lots of updates and photos too! Highly recommended!! "
NickN
Review by Nick
from
$30
/day
abhilash reddyA

8. abhilash reddy

2.2 km
from
$40
/day
1
recurring guest

“Walks, Cuddles & Care,I Treat Your Pets Like Family.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
abhilash reddyA

8. abhilash reddy

“Walks, Cuddles & Care,I Treat Your Pets Like Family.2.2 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
$40
/day
Smruthi ChandanaS

9. Smruthi Chandana

2.2 km
from
$100
/day

WarmTrusted Dog Sitter Who Treats Your Fur Baby Like My Own!

Last contacted today
Last active today
Smruthi ChandanaS

9. Smruthi Chandana

WarmTrusted Dog Sitter Who Treats Your Fur Baby Like My Own!2.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$100
/day
EllenE

10. Ellen

5.3 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Dog lover with 10 yrs experience and fully fenced backyard!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
EllenE

10. Ellen

Dog lover with 10 yrs experience and fully fenced backyard!5.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
VinayaV

11. Vinaya

6.3 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Golden Paws- Reliable Pet sitter in Melbourne

Last active 4 days ago
VinayaV

11. Vinaya

Golden Paws- Reliable Pet sitter in Melbourne6.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
from
$50
/day
AngelaA

12. Angela

4.7 km
from
$58
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw-some pet sitter!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AngelaA

12. Angela

Paw-some pet sitter!4.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$58
/day
AnanyaA

13. Ananya

6.1 km
from
$18
/day
2 reviews

I’ve grown up with different pets so I’m experienced!

Last active 5 days ago
AnanyaA

13. Ananya

I’ve grown up with different pets so I’m experienced!6.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
from
$18
/day
AnkuritaA

14. Ankurita

5.4 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews

An absolute dog lover🐾🐶

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AnkuritaA

14. Ankurita

An absolute dog lover🐾🐶5.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$35
/day
Paola AndreaP

15. Paola Andrea

2.2 km
from
$25
/day

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter – Your Pup's Best Friend!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
Paola AndreaP

15. Paola Andrea

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter – Your Pup's Best Friend!2.2 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
$25
/day
RobR

16. Rob

4.7 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Calm, reliable and patient carer who treats pets seriously

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
RobR

16. Rob

Calm, reliable and patient carer who treats pets seriously 4.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$50
/day
AbbeyA

17. Abbey

4.2 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Caring, Responsible, active sitter in love with animals

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AbbeyA

17. Abbey

Caring, Responsible, active sitter in love with animals4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/day
GuillianaG

18. Guilliana

1.8 km
from
$15
/day

Friendly Vet Nurse and Sitter

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
GuillianaG

18. Guilliana

Friendly Vet Nurse and Sitter1.8 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$15
/day
ElinaE

19. Elina

3.4 km
from
$30
/day

Loving and trustworthy dog and cat carer!!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
ElinaE

19. Elina

Loving and trustworthy dog and cat carer!!3.4 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
$30
/day
ShihanS

20. Shihan

1.2 km
from
$38
/day

peaceful and experienced pet friend

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ShihanS

20. Shihan

peaceful and experienced pet friend1.2 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$38
/day