1. Cat sitting
  2. North Parramatta NSW

Cat Sitting, North Parramatta NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ShitijaS

1. Shitija

1.6 km
from
$35
/day

Happy pets long walks belly rubs and loving care!

Last active 10 days ago
ShitijaS

1. Shitija

Happy pets long walks belly rubs and loving care!1.6 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
$35
/day
ShrilaS

2. Shrila

2 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews

Cat lover, reliable and caring

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ShrilaS

2. Shrila

Cat lover, reliable and caring2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$50
/day
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

5.1 km
from
$30
/day

Loving Cat & Dog Sitting & Drop-ins | Daily Photo Updates

Last active 11 days ago
VanessaV

3. Vanessa

Loving Cat & Dog Sitting & Drop-ins | Daily Photo Updates5.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
$30
/day
AyuA

4. Ayu

0.9 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Super cat mom - Home visits for cats only - Parramatta 🐈

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
AyuA

4. Ayu

Super cat mom - Home visits for cats only - Parramatta 🐈0.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Ayu did a brilliant job of looking after Clio while we were away. We looked forward to receiving her report cards each day, complete with an overview of what she had done while at the house, and Clio's general demeanour, which was very useful. When we returned, Clio seemed settled and happy."
LanaL
Review by Lana
from
$30
/day
RhakshaR

5. Rhaksha

1.4 km
from
$60
/day

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family member

Usually responds within few hours
RhakshaR

5. Rhaksha

Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Family member1.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/day
JessicaJ

6. Jessica

1.2 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Attentive Pet & House Minder

JessicaJ

6. Jessica

Attentive Pet & House Minder 1.2 km
(2 reviews)
from
$40
/day
KayleeK

7. Kaylee

3.3 km
from
$35
/day

Loving, Experienced Pet Sitter & Proud Dog Mum

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy poodle Lily
KayleeK

7. Kaylee

Loving, Experienced Pet Sitter & Proud Dog Mum3.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy poodle Lily
from
$35
/day
VinitaV

8. Vinita

2.2 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Loving sitter who'll treat ur 😺 🐶 like family

Usually responds within one day
VinitaV

8. Vinita

Loving sitter who'll treat ur 😺 🐶 like family2.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
CarusC

9. Carus

6.9 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter (Hills area)

CarusC

9. Carus

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter (Hills area)6.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
$30
/day
ThaoT

10. Thao

3.8 km
from
$20
/day

Trustworthy, reliable and proud mama of 3 kitties & 1 dog

ThaoT

10. Thao

Trustworthy, reliable and proud mama of 3 kitties & 1 dog3.8 km
from
$20
/day
ErnestE

11. Ernest

1 km
from
$40
/day

Reliable Dog Walking & Personalised In-Home Pet Care 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
ErnestE

11. Ernest

Reliable Dog Walking & Personalised In-Home Pet Care 🐾1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
RonakR

12. Ronak

5.2 km
from
$35
/day

Pet’s Second Home, Caring & Trusted in Ryde and Parramatta

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Great Dane Mix Mighty
RonakR

12. Ronak

Pet’s Second Home, Caring & Trusted in Ryde and Parramatta5.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Great Dane Mix Mighty
from
$35
/day
AdityaA

13. Aditya

2.5 km
from
$20
/day

Experienced and Trustworthy carer for your fur baby

AdityaA

13. Aditya

Experienced and Trustworthy carer for your fur baby2.5 km
from
$20
/day
GuiG

14. Gui

6.7 km
from
$40
/day

I am a Church minister who loves pets

Usually responds within few hours
GuiG

14. Gui

I am a Church minister who loves pets 6.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
Kai and ShirleyK

15. Kai and Shirley

6.9 km
from
$38
/day
4 reviews

Dog lover with fully fenced courtyard

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavoodle Mellow
Kai and ShirleyK

15. Kai and Shirley

Dog lover with fully fenced courtyard6.9 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavoodle Mellow
from
$38
/day
ZacZ

16. Zac

6.9 km
from
$30
/day

I walk my dog 3 times a day, and can help yours.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Milo
ZacZ

16. Zac

I walk my dog 3 times a day, and can help yours.6.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Milo
from
$30
/day
ChelseaC

17. Chelsea

5.1 km
from
$27
/day

Used to work at the pet grooming shop and now is 3 cats mum.

Lives with 2 cats
ChelseaC

17. Chelsea

Used to work at the pet grooming shop and now is 3 cats mum.5.1 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
$27
/day
SheridanS

18. Sheridan

1.9 km
from
$45
/day

Love and care for your furry family Parramatta surrounds

SheridanS

18. Sheridan

Love and care for your furry family Parramatta surrounds 1.9 km
from
$45
/day
YixinY

19. Yixin

4.3 km
from
$50
/day

Trusted Cat Sitter Purr-fectly Reliable, Loving Care at Home

Usually responds within few hours
YixinY

19. Yixin

Trusted Cat Sitter Purr-fectly Reliable, Loving Care at Home4.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/day
EmmaE

20. Emma

6.2 km
from
$30
/day

Don't Settle For Anything Less Than The Best!

EmmaE

20. Emma

Don't Settle For Anything Less Than The Best!6.2 km
from
$30
/day