1. Cat sitting
  2. Hughesdale VIC

Cat Sitting, Hughesdale VIC

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HannahH

1. Hannah

1.7 km
from
$37
/day
37 reviews
14
recurring guests

Reliable vet nurse student who loves fluffies.

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
HannahH

1. Hannah

Reliable vet nurse student who loves fluffies.1.7 km
(37 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"This will mark our 6th time leaving our cats In Hannah's capable hands. All of our previous visits were short (not more than two-three nights) but this time we went abroad for two weeks; communication was excellent, and we were always confident that our cats were being taken care of and kept stimulated. Hannah had no issues following our usual routine (including feeding and defrosting a raw food diet) as well as regularly taking our cats outside for walks. Upon our return, there were no signs of stress or anxiety in our cats, and we were able to pick up right where we left off. Hannah is great value, reliable, and our go-to cat sitter! "
Casey & LaurenC
Review by Casey & Lauren
from
$37
/day
GloriaG

2. Gloria

1.7 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Warm, Loving Home for Your Furry Family Members

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
GloriaG

2. Gloria

New sitter
Warm, Loving Home for Your Furry Family Members 1.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KateK

3. Kate

4.7 km
from
$30
/day
20 reviews
17
recurring guests

Friendly, flexible 29yo female with diabetic cat experience

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
KateK

3. Kate

Friendly, flexible 29yo female with diabetic cat experience4.7 km
(20 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I highly recommend Kate! We had never used a pet sitter before, but made our decision based on other reviews of Kate. She did not disappoint!! Kate took fabulous care of our cat Ernie, making it easy to relax and enjoy our holiday. "
TraceyT
Review by Tracey
from
$30
/day
JasJ

4. Jas

4.9 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Professional Dog Groomer Turned Dog Walker/Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JasJ

4. Jas

New sitter
Professional Dog Groomer Turned Dog Walker/Sitter4.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/day
MandyM

5. Mandy

4.4 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Loving & Caring Pet Sitter | Dog Walking & Home Visits

Last active 4 days ago
MandyM

5. Mandy

New sitter
Loving & Caring Pet Sitter | Dog Walking & Home Visits4.4 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
$30
/day
DianD

6. Dian

4.9 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Lovely dog walker, sitter and visitor

Last active 5 days ago
DianD

6. Dian

New sitter
Lovely dog walker, sitter and visitor4.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$15
/day
MadonnaM

7. Madonna

0.9 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews

Trustworthy and Reliable! Here to care for your fur babies.

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
MadonnaM

7. Madonna

Trustworthy and Reliable! Here to care for your fur babies.0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"If you want a reliable and trustworthy cat sitter, definitely book with Madonna! I booked Madonna last minute, she was able to do a meet and greet within a few hours and Joey (my cat) loved her straight away. Its obvious she loves animals and they love her because Joey usually runs from people, but he went right up to her like he'd known her for years! I felt very comfortable with her in my home and with Joey and he was well taken care of. I will DEFINITELY book again, it was worth every cent! "
SiliaS
Review by Silia
from
$30
/day
ShuyuS

8. Shuyu

4.6 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Carer, cat & dog experienced

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ShuyuS

8. Shuyu

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Carer, cat & dog experienced4.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
ErinE

9. Erin

0.4 km
from
$26.9
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Lover

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
ErinE

9. Erin

Caring, Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Lover0.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Amazing pet sitter! Would recommend and my puppy loves her. "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
$26.9
/day
Liz & TonyL

10. Liz & Tony

1.7 km
from
$22
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care, Walks and Visits in a Safe Home

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Liz & TonyL

10. Liz & Tony

Loving Pet Care, Walks and Visits in a Safe Home1.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Liz was an absolute wonderful sitter! She looked after 2 of my cats while I was away on an overseas trip. She let me know when the food was running low, brought in the deliveries, and made sure to brush my long haired kitty regularly! Came home to a smooth knotless kitty! Great with communication, always responded in a timely manner and sent me photo updates! Would highly recommend! "
AubantyA
Review by Aubanty
from
$22
/day
emilyE

11. emily

4 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews

Loving pet care in Oakleigh South from a true animal lover

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
emilyE

11. emily

Loving pet care in Oakleigh South from a true animal lover 4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"The animals had a great time with Emily. She looked after everyone and followed their feeding schedules. I would have Emily watch out cats again!"
VickiV
Review by Vicki
from
$15
/day
DianeD

12. Diane

4.6 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Caring Fur‑baby Sitter near Caulfield Park

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
DianeD

12. Diane

Caring Fur‑baby Sitter near Caulfield Park4.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Diane took very good care of our cat, Cheeto. She was very caring and provided us with lots of updates and pictures to make us less worry in our trip. She has great communication skills and we would love to have her again."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
$15
/day
NaomiN

13. Naomi

0.6 km
from
$30
/day
57 reviews
28
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care Comes To You!!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
NaomiN

13. Naomi

Loving Pet Care Comes To You!! 0.6 km
(57 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Naomi looked after Charlie and Queenie, our two senior cats, and watered our courtyard plants for 10 days over the Christmas period. She was a fantastic communicator, and kept us up to date whilst were were out of the country with daily updates and photos (which definitely showed just how happy and chilled our cats were with Naomi). Having the option of keeping the cats at home, rather than sending them to a cattery is a godsend for us (thanks Pawshake!) especially now as the cats are much older and way more grumpy about being moved around. We can't recommend Naomi enough and will definitely be asking her to pet sit again soon."
KerrynK
Review by Kerryn
from
$30
/day
AlineA

14. Aline

3.7 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Let me care for yours and brighten my day!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AlineA

14. Aline

Let me care for yours and brighten my day!3.7 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Aline was a great sitter for Donna while we had some time out of town. She took time to understand Donna's needs and shared regular updates on Donna's status. We would love for her to meet with Donna again!"
GijunG
Review by Gijun
from
$35
/day
ZhiFei (Fay)Z

15. ZhiFei (Fay)

3.4 km
from
$30
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

a walk with dog is a blessing of the day

Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Moodle Dory
ZhiFei (Fay)Z

15. ZhiFei (Fay)

a walk with dog is a blessing of the day3.4 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Moodle Dory
"Fay has been the best pet sitter we’ve dealt with so far. My 3 cats loved her since the meet and greet. She also brought her cute 5yr old son during her visits and our cats loved all the extra playtime they got from him. Fay is attentive to details and also left the house clean. She also sends updates about her visits. Will definitely book her again!"
TanyaT
Review by Tanya
from
$30
/day
PaulaP

16. Paula

3.4 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Carer Walks & Home Visits Available

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
PaulaP

16. Paula

Loving Pet Carer Walks & Home Visits Available3.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Paula was great to deal with when we were looking for someone to take care of our cats. Her communication was great, with lots of updates which made us feel at ease. Would definitely recommend 😊"
MaddisonM
Review by Maddison
from
$20
/day
KayeK

17. Kaye

3.5 km
from
$25
/day
24 reviews
9
recurring guests

Animal loving gymnastics coach

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
KayeK

17. Kaye

Animal loving gymnastics coach 3.5 km
(24 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Kaye is a wonderful cat sitter, we received daily updates with photos of our cats and short reports describing how they are doing.The communication was great and her daily updates made us feel relaxed while we were away. Kaye also considered the individual needs of our two cats and made sure that they felt comfortable and were eating properly. Kaye is a very reliable, caring and professional cat sitter and we can highly recommend her!!!"
MaraM
Review by Mara
from
$25
/day
MidoriM

18. Midori

2.1 km
from
$35
/day
94 reviews
46
recurring guests

Hounds.and.pounce on IG

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MidoriM

18. Midori

Hounds.and.pounce on IG2.1 km
(94 reviews)
46 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Midori is a wonderful pet carer. She is observant, intelligent and clearly loves animals. We were very happy with her care of our cats Walter and Bertie, will use her again for our next trip and highly recommend her to anyone needing pet sitting. Thanks so much Midori. Bruce, Mt Waverley"
BruceB
Review by Bruce
from
$35
/day
ChloeC

19. Chloe

4.6 km
from
$30
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Uni student looking for some furry friends to hang out with.

Last contacted today
Last active today
ChloeC

19. Chloe

Uni student looking for some furry friends to hang out with.4.6 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Chloe was amazing from start to finish. She gave us an update each day and was in constant communication with us. You can tell she really likes animals, as she is a kind and dedicated person. I would highly recommend booking her to look after your pets."
Matthew & ChantelleM
Review by Matthew & Chantelle
from
$30
/day
MiraM

20. Mira

1.9 km
from
$45
/day
60 reviews
25
recurring guests

Mira - Care for your furbabies!!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
MiraM

20. Mira

Mira - Care for your furbabies!!1.9 km
(60 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Mira looked after our two dogs and cat for 7 days. She is so kind and was really good with the pets when we had our trial meet! She walked, fed and cuddled them every day. She sent updates and pictures and you could see how happy the pets were and that Mira has a real love for animals. We can’t wait to have her back again! You made our holiday less stressful knowing the pets were in your care. Thanks again <3"
JaymieJ
Review by Jaymie
from
$45
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Hughesdale VIC Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Hughesdale VIC cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Hughesdale VIC cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Hughesdale VIC on Pawshake. Over 13265 pet owners in Hughesdale VIC have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express