1. Cat sitting
  2. Hoppers Crossing VIC

Cat Sitting, Hoppers Crossing VIC

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TonyT

1. Tony

4.8 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

A working professional who has a passion for animals.

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
TonyT

1. Tony

A working professional who has a passion for animals.4.8 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Tony was very punctual and gave clear updates each day. He also gives suggestions to help us. He took care of essentials for Button whilst we were away. I would recommend Tony if you need a caring sitter for your pet."
BhavaniB
Review by Bhavani
from
$25
/day
EllieE

2. Ellie

5.4 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Werribee dog sitter, loving care, playtime & adventures!

EllieE

2. Ellie

Werribee dog sitter, loving care, playtime & adventures!5.4 km
(1 review)
"Ellie was extremely efficient responding to messages and requests. My girl was well taken care of and I was able to enjoy my holiday without worrying about her. Thank you so much Ellie!! "
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
$25
/day
DianaD

3. Diana

5.1 km
from
$20
/day

I'll care for your pets like they're part of my family!

Usually responds within one day
DianaD

3. Diana

I'll care for your pets like they're part of my family!5.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
HollieH

4. Hollie

3.2 km
from
$45
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and trusting animal carer

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
HollieH

4. Hollie

Reliable and trusting animal carer3.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Hollie was amazing! I am so lucky to have been able to get her as my cat sitter, she updated me promptly whilst I was overseas, assisted me with an issue whilst I was away. Highly recommended. Thanks Hollie. "
JamilaJ
Review by Jamila
from
$45
/day
PaulineP

5. Pauline

6.5 km
from
$50
/day

peace & mind we will love them unconditionally

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
PaulineP

5. Pauline

peace & mind we will love them unconditionally 6.5 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
$50
/day
SweetyS

6. Sweety

2 km
from
$35
/day
82 reviews
28
recurring guests

"Home Away From Your Home" For Your Beloved Pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
SweetyS

6. Sweety

"Home Away From Your Home" For Your Beloved Pets2 km
(82 reviews)
28 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Sweety was very professional, easy to contact and was very compassionate towards Paws. She is a great sitter and Paws seems to have had a great time with her. Thank you Sweety for your kindness & excellent care! "
VindyV
Review by Vindy
from
$35
/day
LiyaL

7. Liya

4.6 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Trusted, Loving Care for Your Pup – Tail Wags Guaranteed!

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LiyaL

7. Liya

Trusted, Loving Care for Your Pup – Tail Wags Guaranteed!4.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Liya is rofessional, friendly and reliable. "
JackJ
Review by Jack
from
$15
/day
ErikaE

8. Erika

5.9 km
from
$55
/day
84 reviews
40
recurring guests

Love And Cuddles Like My Own

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Cocker Spaniel Zara
ErikaE

8. Erika

Love And Cuddles Like My Own5.9 km
(84 reviews)
40 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with American Cocker Spaniel Zara
"Thank you for taking such good care of Crystal and Bailey for the weekend. The photos and updates sent were very reassuring and appreciated. Would highly recommend Erika to anyone looking for a pet sitter."
KerenK
Review by Keren
from
$55
/day
MalshaniM

9. Malshani

4.3 km
from
$50
/day
93 reviews
19
recurring guests

Pet Care with Love in a Safe home | Experienced & Trusted

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
MalshaniM

9. Malshani

Pet Care with Love in a Safe home | Experienced & Trusted4.3 km
(93 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Malshani took such excellent care of my cats while I was away, I'd highly recommend her 😊"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
$50
/day
AppleA

10. Apple

6.1 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

caring pet sitter available (cats only) in the west

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AppleA

10. Apple

caring pet sitter available (cats only) in the west6.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$50
/day
JennyJ

11. Jenny

6.4 km
from
$25
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Worry free while away. Your fur babies are save with us.

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
JennyJ

11. Jenny

Worry free while away. Your fur babies are save with us.6.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$25
/day
MelissaM

12. Melissa

4.5 km
from
$18
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your fur baby home away from home

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
MelissaM

12. Melissa

Your fur baby home away from home4.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
$18
/day
ApekshaA

13. Apeksha

3.9 km
from
$20
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Home away from home for your fur babies!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
ApekshaA

13. Apeksha

Home away from home for your fur babies! 3.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$20
/day
CheskaC

14. Cheska

4.2 km
from
$35
/day
18 reviews
4
recurring guests

Sitter for you Pawfrend

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
CheskaC

14. Cheska

Sitter for you Pawfrend4.2 km
(18 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/day
JaimieJ

15. Jaimie

5.6 km
from
$15
/day
2 reviews
3
recurring guests

Foster Certified Dog, Cat and Small Pet Carer

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JaimieJ

15. Jaimie

Foster Certified Dog, Cat and Small Pet Carer5.6 km
(2 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$15
/day
Victoria & FernandoV

16. Victoria & Fernando

5.6 km
from
$35
/day
13 reviews
3
recurring guests

My husband and I love pets and miss being around them

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Victoria & FernandoV

16. Victoria & Fernando

My husband and I love pets and miss being around them 5.6 km
(13 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$35
/day
azeemA

17. azeem

5.9 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾 Loving Dog Sitter | Tail-Wagging Care for Ur Pup! 🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
azeemA

17. azeem

🐾 Loving Dog Sitter | Tail-Wagging Care for Ur Pup! 🐾5.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
Maria joaoM

18. Maria joao

5.4 km
from
$25
/day

Pet sitting and dog walking services available! 🐾❤️

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Maria joaoM

18. Maria joao

Pet sitting and dog walking services available! 🐾❤️5.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$25
/day
KevinK

19. Kevin

3.3 km
from
$30
/day

Devoted Dog Lover. Ready to Walk, Play, and Pamper Your Pup.

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KevinK

19. Kevin

Devoted Dog Lover. Ready to Walk, Play, and Pamper Your Pup.3.3 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/day
DamindriD

20. Damindri

6.8 km
from
$40
/day

rusted, Loving Dog Sitter, Your Pup’s home Away from home

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
DamindriD

20. Damindri

rusted, Loving Dog Sitter, Your Pup’s home Away from home6.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$40
/day