1. Cat sitting
  2. Glen Iris VIC

Cat Sitting, Glen Iris VIC

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HannahH

1. Hannah

4.1 km
from
$37
/day
37 reviews
14
recurring guests

Reliable vet nurse student who loves fluffies.

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
HannahH

1. Hannah

Reliable vet nurse student who loves fluffies.4.1 km
(37 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"This will mark our 6th time leaving our cats In Hannah's capable hands. All of our previous visits were short (not more than two-three nights) but this time we went abroad for two weeks; communication was excellent, and we were always confident that our cats were being taken care of and kept stimulated. Hannah had no issues following our usual routine (including feeding and defrosting a raw food diet) as well as regularly taking our cats outside for walks. Upon our return, there were no signs of stress or anxiety in our cats, and we were able to pick up right where we left off. Hannah is great value, reliable, and our go-to cat sitter! "
Casey & LaurenC
Review by Casey & Lauren
from
$37
/day
JasonJ

2. Jason

3 km
from
$35
/day
462 reviews
221
recurring guests

Professor Paws

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
JasonJ

2. Jason

Professor Paws3 km
(462 reviews)
221 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"I have booked Jason a few times to look after my cat. Being a cat sitter myself, I am very picky! But Jason has always done a great job with my cat and I appreciate the photos he sends each day so that I can see that my cat is happy and well looked after. I also appreciate that Jason takes time to play with him and pet him, as he does get very lonely otherwise. My cat has come to really like Jason!"
JanellJ
Review by Janell
from
$35
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
GloriaG

3. Gloria

4.4 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Warm, Loving Home for Your Furry Family Members

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
GloriaG

3. Gloria

New sitter
Warm, Loving Home for Your Furry Family Members 4.4 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/day
AbbieA

4. Abbie

4.5 km
from
$15
/day
New sitter

Professional dog daycare attendant with kennel experience

Last active 2 days ago
AbbieA

4. Abbie

New sitter
Professional dog daycare attendant with kennel experience4.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
$15
/day
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

4.5 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Calm, reliable care for dogs & cats in Hawthorn

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

New sitter
Calm, reliable care for dogs & cats in Hawthorn4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$35
/day
LindaL

6. Linda

4.2 km
from
$20
/day
16 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your dog’s new bestie 🐶 2+ years caring for pups

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
LindaL

6. Linda

Your dog’s new bestie 🐶 2+ years caring for pups 4.2 km
(16 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Linda and Chris were great! My cat fell in love with them and would wait for them and then run to the door when they arrived. I came back from holidays and my cat’s coat was all shiny and soft from all the pats and brushing. My cat loves to be brushed and I can see that they spent ages with him giving him love. When my cat wanted to go outside they spent time with him out the back so he could explore. I thoroughly recommend them! They even assisted when my robot vacuum got stuck a couple of times. Above and beyond. "
CatC
Review by Cat
from
$20
/day
ShuyuS

7. Shuyu

3 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Loving & Reliable Pet Carer, cat & dog experienced

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
ShuyuS

7. Shuyu

New sitter
Loving & Reliable Pet Carer, cat & dog experienced3 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$20
/day
HelenH

8. Helen

3.9 km
from
$25
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced dog mum with plenty of love to give

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
HelenH

8. Helen

Experienced dog mum with plenty of love to give3.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
YaY

9. Ya

3.7 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

I am your new human friend 🐾|Reliable & Gentle Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
YaY

9. Ya

I am your new human friend 🐾|Reliable & Gentle Pet Care3.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Bella did an amazing job looking after my cat - she is a great communicator and treated my cat very well, making sure to send daily photos and videos to keep me updated. I absolutely recommend her to anyone! 💕"
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
$25
/day
SamS

10. Sam

4.4 km
from
$20
/day
36 reviews
13
recurring guests

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter! 💛

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SamS

10. Sam

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter! 💛4.4 km
(36 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Samantha was a conscientious, caring pet sitter who updated us everyday! Thanks Samantha! "
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
$20
/day
Liz & TonyL

11. Liz & Tony

3.2 km
from
$22
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care, Walks and Visits in a Safe Home

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Liz & TonyL

11. Liz & Tony

Loving Pet Care, Walks and Visits in a Safe Home3.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Liz was an absolute wonderful sitter! She looked after 2 of my cats while I was away on an overseas trip. She let me know when the food was running low, brought in the deliveries, and made sure to brush my long haired kitty regularly! Came home to a smooth knotless kitty! Great with communication, always responded in a timely manner and sent me photo updates! Would highly recommend! "
AubantyA
Review by Aubanty
from
$22
/day
DianeD

12. Diane

2.8 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Caring Fur‑baby Sitter near Caulfield Park

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
DianeD

12. Diane

Caring Fur‑baby Sitter near Caulfield Park2.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
"Diane took very good care of our cat, Cheeto. She was very caring and provided us with lots of updates and pictures to make us less worry in our trip. She has great communication skills and we would love to have her again."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
$15
/day
AlexA

13. Alex

4.4 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews

Pawfect play dates for your fur babies

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AlexA

13. Alex

Pawfect play dates for your fur babies 4.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Alex was a wonderful cat sitter to our two cats. She was reliable and a great communicator and sent photo updates while we were away, giving us extra peace of mind. Highly recommended!"
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$30
/day
KennK

14. Kenn

3.9 km
from
$33
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving, reliable pet carer in Hawthorn

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
KennK

14. Kenn

Loving, reliable pet carer in Hawthorn3.9 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Kenn was a fantastic pet sitter for my cat, Peach. She is friendly, trustworthy and sent detailed updates every time she visited. I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a sitter! Thanks again Kenn 😊🫶"
MegM
Review by Meg
from
$33
/day
PaulaP

15. Paula

4 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Carer Walks & Home Visits Available

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
PaulaP

15. Paula

Loving Pet Carer Walks & Home Visits Available4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Paula was great to deal with when we were looking for someone to take care of our cats. Her communication was great, with lots of updates which made us feel at ease. Would definitely recommend 😊"
MaddisonM
Review by Maddison
from
$20
/day
MidoriM

16. Midori

3.7 km
from
$35
/day
94 reviews
46
recurring guests

Hounds.and.pounce on IG

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MidoriM

16. Midori

Hounds.and.pounce on IG3.7 km
(94 reviews)
46 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Midori is a wonderful pet carer. She is observant, intelligent and clearly loves animals. We were very happy with her care of our cats Walter and Bertie, will use her again for our next trip and highly recommend her to anyone needing pet sitting. Thanks so much Midori. Bruce, Mt Waverley"
BruceB
Review by Bruce
from
$35
/day
HannahH

17. Hannah

2.4 km
from
$25
/day
18 reviews
5
recurring guests

Here for your fur babies

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HannahH

17. Hannah

Here for your fur babies2.4 km
(18 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"We were very glad to have Hannah look after our pets while we took a break over Easter. It was the first time we have engaged a pet sitter and were thrilled with Hannah's service and made it less stressful for us while we were away knowing they were well taken care of. We would highly recommend Hannah's services. Sue C"
SueS
Review by Sue
from
$25
/day
MiraM

18. Mira

4 km
from
$45
/day
60 reviews
25
recurring guests

Mira - Care for your furbabies!!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
MiraM

18. Mira

Mira - Care for your furbabies!!4 km
(60 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
"Mira looked after our two dogs and cat for 7 days. She is so kind and was really good with the pets when we had our trial meet! She walked, fed and cuddled them every day. She sent updates and pictures and you could see how happy the pets were and that Mira has a real love for animals. We can’t wait to have her back again! You made our holiday less stressful knowing the pets were in your care. Thanks again <3"
JaymieJ
Review by Jaymie
from
$45
/day
YingY

19. Ying

3.2 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Empathetic Cat Sitter - Especially for shy kitties!!

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
YingY

19. Ying

Empathetic Cat Sitter - Especially for shy kitties!!3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Ying came by for daily home visits for our 2 cats over the weekend. She made sure to send photos and videos of our cats while they ate their dinner and played with them afterwards. We have worked with many cat sitters before and found Ying to be so caring and thorough in the way she treated our cats and communicated with us. Thank you Ying! "
ElizabethE
Review by Elizabeth
from
$30
/day
RajR

20. Raj

3.2 km
from
$25
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Caring Pawtastic Petsitter

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
RajR

20. Raj

Caring Pawtastic Petsitter 3.2 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
"Raj is exceptional. He is a great communicator. Raj was always on time with his daily visits and followed my cats feeding routine without a hitch. He sent me updates about my furry friends and I had very good peace of mind. He is extremely caring and reliable and I wouldn’t hesitate to use his pet sitting services again. "
NaridaN
Review by Narida
from
$25
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Glen Iris VIC Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Glen Iris VIC cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Glen Iris VIC cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Glen Iris VIC on Pawshake. Over 13241 pet owners in Glen Iris VIC have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express