1. Cat sitting
  2. Downer ACT

Cat Sitting, Downer ACT

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NicoleN

1. Nicole

4.8 km
from
$25
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Animal lover - small pets are my specialty

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NicoleN

1. Nicole

Animal lover - small pets are my specialty4.8 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Nicole was a friendly and reliable cat sitter. Would book again, thanks Nicole!"
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
$25
/day
JudeJ

2. Jude

4.7 km
from
$40
/day
121 reviews
55
recurring guests

Care like home

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JudeJ

2. Jude

Care like home4.7 km
(121 reviews)
55 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"I've had Jude look after my dog and cat a number of times now and I continue to be impressed by the care she provides them. She's got great communication, happy to be flexible and she spends lots of time with the animals and takes the dog for long walks. "
AnneA
Review by Anne
from
$40
/day
JulesJ

3. Jules

6.6 km
from
$12
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trusted Dog Walking & Sitting – Available Every Day!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JulesJ

3. Jules

Trusted Dog Walking & Sitting – Available Every Day!6.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$12
/day
MichealaM

4. Micheala

5 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews

Reliable, clean, friendly & big animal lover! 🖤

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
MichealaM

4. Micheala

Reliable, clean, friendly & big animal lover! 🖤5 km
(7 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"I highly recommend Micheala for your in-house pet minding. Micheala looked after our beautiful boy Tonkinese cat with two visits a day, lots of cuddles, a cleaned litter tray and his usual feed. Communication was really proactive and Micheala even left us with a written list of what she did each visit, in addition to the photos and messages she sent to us from each visit. We will be seeking out Micheala's services for our future pet minding needs."
AngieA
Review by Angie
from
$30
/day
MarleneM

5. Marlene

3.9 km
from
$20
/day
2 reviews

animal lover - offering dog walks and cat/dog sitting 😻

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MarleneM

5. Marlene

animal lover - offering dog walks and cat/dog sitting 😻 3.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Totally happy with this service. Marlene kept me updated on a daily basis. Will definitely use this service again!"
JulieJ
Review by Julie
from
$20
/day
RivkaR

6. Rivka

5 km
from
$40
/day
35 reviews
10
recurring guests

Farm girl, animal lover, dog trainer, harmony assistant

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
RivkaR

6. Rivka

Farm girl, animal lover, dog trainer, harmony assistant5 km
(35 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Rivka was an exceptional pet sitter. She went above and beyond in caring for our two cats.I am very grateful for her fabulous service and would love to have her back again."
LeahL
Review by Leah
from
$40
/day
EmilyE

7. Emily

3.5 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Friendly, Reliable & Experienced Pet Sitter

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EmilyE

7. Emily

Friendly, Reliable & Experienced Pet Sitter3.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$50
/day
BradB

8. Brad

3 km
from
$47
/day
10 reviews
7
recurring guests

Kind and experienced pet owner, carer and trainer

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BradB

8. Brad

Kind and experienced pet owner, carer and trainer3 km
(10 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"I find it difficult to adequately describe my gratitude to Brad for his care of our dogs over Christmas. From the speed with which he responded to my first query, to the complementary visit to pick up the keys, the exemplary care he took with the dogs, and gorgeous and thoughtful photos he sent. Thank you Brad! "
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
$47
/day
JoannaJ

9. Joanna

5.7 km
from
$44
/day
35 reviews
16
recurring guests

Picture Purrfect Gungahlin

Last active 3 days ago
JoannaJ

9. Joanna

Picture Purrfect Gungahlin5.7 km
(35 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
"Joanna is the only pet sitter you will ever need. We have had a couple of different pet sitters over the years and they were all fine, but nothing like Joanna. Joanna went above and beyond to take care of our many animals. Her twice daily reports, photos and how she described them showed that she was really spending time with my animals. Joanna not only fed my pets and kept their areas spotless, but she played with them and went the extra mile to look after them whilst we were gone. I am incredibly impressed with Joanna and we hope to be able to only use her for our pet sitting in the future. I highly, highly recommend her. "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$44
/day
EleanorE

10. Eleanor

6.1 km
from
$37
/day
20 reviews
5
recurring guests

Responsible, caring and trustworthy animal lover!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
EleanorE

10. Eleanor

Responsible, caring and trustworthy animal lover!6.1 km
(20 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Eleanor showed amazing care for our beloved. Our dog was so happy to see her for the daily walk. The areas for the cats and dog were cleaned every day and all were very happy. Will definitely use her services again. "
JohnJ
Review by John
from
$37
/day
GraceG

11. Grace

6.1 km
from
$15
/day

Proud cat mum of four with love for all animals 🐈🐕

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
GraceG

11. Grace

Proud cat mum of four with love for all animals 🐈🐕6.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
$15
/day
LaniL

12. Lani

6.7 km
from
$35
/day
48 reviews
25
recurring guests

Ex-vet Happy To Help Out

Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with Border Collie Elsie
LaniL

12. Lani

Ex-vet Happy To Help Out6.7 km
(48 reviews)
25 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
Lives with Border Collie Elsie
"Lani is a fantastic pet sitter who took great care of our menagerie. We would recommend Lani to anyone seeking peace of mind about their pets while away on holiday. She is conscientious, experienced, kind and thoughtful in her approach to all animals, and we will be using her services again in future. Thank you Lani!!!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$35
/day
FrancescaF

13. Francesca

2.9 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Passionate and Experienced Pet Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky mix Kenji
FrancescaF

13. Francesca

Passionate and Experienced Pet Lover2.9 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky mix Kenji
"Francesca was a wonderful sitter, who took great care of our cat. She was a quick communicator, and we would be delighted to have her come again!"
SuzannahS
Review by Suzannah
from
$30
/day
Yiying (Lynn)Y

14. Yiying (Lynn)

6.6 km
from
$25
/day

Friendly dog walker and sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
Yiying (Lynn)Y

14. Yiying (Lynn)

Friendly dog walker and sitter6.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
$25
/day
CaitlinC

15. Caitlin

4.9 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Your Pets are in Good Hands 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
CaitlinC

15. Caitlin

New sitter
Your Pets are in Good Hands 🐾4.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
$30
/day
FláviaF

16. Flávia

4.2 km
from
$22
/day

Petsitter who loves cats and dogs!

FláviaF

16. Flávia

Petsitter who loves cats and dogs!4.2 km
from
$22
/day
AlexandraA

17. Alexandra

1.9 km
from
$33
/day
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced and Patient Cat Sitter (inner North)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AlexandraA

17. Alexandra

Experienced and Patient Cat Sitter (inner North)1.9 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Alex was a wonderful catsitter who was communicative, attentive to the needs of our cat and a lovely person to get to know. We felt very at ease knowing she would be looking after Boris with great care. I would recommend her to anyone looking for a catsitter. "
TimT
Review by Tim
from
$33
/day
ChristopherC

18. Christopher

2.7 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving and caring animal lover in Inner North

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ChristopherC

18. Christopher

Loving and caring animal lover in Inner North2.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Chris was an excellent carer and took good care of our cat. Highly recommended. "
ChrisC
Review by Chris
from
$30
/day
MargretM

19. Margret

5 km
from
$35
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Paw Love

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Schnoodle Gnocchi
MargretM

19. Margret

Paw Love5 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Schnoodle Gnocchi
"Margret did a great job looking after our two older cats. She was easy to communicate with and provided updates each day on how they were going and anything she thought we should know. She was considerate and good with our cat who is quite shy around new people and can be anxious. I would definitely book Margret again. "
ElenaE
Review by Elena
from
$35
/day
ClariceC

20. Clarice

1.7 km
from
$48
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter for over 16 years

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
ClariceC

20. Clarice

Experienced Pet Sitter for over 16 years1.7 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Clarice took great care of my cat. She was reliable, followed all instructions carefully, and did a thorough job cleaning the litter box and food bowls. I was very happy with her care and would happily book her again."
LinL
Review by Lin
from
$48
/day