1. Cat sitting
  2. Denistone NSW

Cat Sitting, Denistone NSW

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LanaL

1. Lana

4 km
from
$55
/day
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Rescue Dog Handler / How To Walk Your Dog On A Loose Lead

Usually responds within one day
LanaL

1. Lana

Experienced Rescue Dog Handler / How To Walk Your Dog On A Loose Lead4 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Lana is a beautiful person and very professional in her caring of my fur baby. I received videos every day of what was happening during her home visits to my home. I was extremely happy and impressed with Lana and I can highly recommend her to anyone looking for a pet sitter. Thank you Lana"
LaraineL
Review by Laraine
from
$55
/day
Thi Minh Nguyet (Nelly)T

2. Thi Minh Nguyet (Nelly)

3.6 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best Care!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Thi Minh Nguyet (Nelly)T

2. Thi Minh Nguyet (Nelly)

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best Care!3.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/day
ChathuraniC

3. Chathurani

4 km
from
$30
/day
1
recurring guest

Chathu

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
ChathuraniC

3. Chathurani

Chathu4 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$30
/day
ValerieV

4. Valerie

1.5 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Cat Sitter in Eastwood

Lives with 2 cats
ValerieV

4. Valerie

Cat Sitter in Eastwood1.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
"Valerie took amazing care of our two cats while we were away. Our cats were so well looked after they were the calmest I have ever seen them while we were away. Valerie took amazing pictures and videos of our two cats to update us while we were away! Valerie even helped with our orange cats cat acne with providing recommendations. Valerie truly cares so much for our cats while we were away! We will be booking with Valarie again to look after our cats next time we are away. We 100% recommend Valerie ! "
GraceG
Review by Grace
from
$40
/day
DanielaD

5. Daniela

2.6 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews

Your best friend in good hands: loving and responsible

Usually responds within one day
DanielaD

5. Daniela

Your best friend in good hands: loving and responsible2.6 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Daniela promptly responded to my initial inquiry and provided regular updates via messaging me through pawshake. I appreciated her thoroughness in keeping me informed about my cats and guinea pigs. I wholeheartedly recommend daniela to anyone looking for reliable and caring pet care. Daniela’s dedication and attention to detail gave me peace of mind during my time away. I will definitely use their services again in the future. She know what her doing and follow instructions."
KennethK
Review by Kenneth
from
$35
/day
KathrynK

6. Kathryn

3.5 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

here for cuddles, walks, company and care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
KathrynK

6. Kathryn

here for cuddles, walks, company and care3.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
$40
/day
IrisI

7. Iris

1.5 km
from
$40
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Eastwood Pet Boarding|用心呵護每一隻毛孩🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
IrisI

7. Iris

Eastwood Pet Boarding|用心呵護每一隻毛孩🐾1.5 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$40
/day
RoseR

8. Rose

4.5 km
from
$56
/day
126 reviews
68
recurring guests

Just Like Home In Rydalmere

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
RoseR

8. Rose

Just Like Home In Rydalmere4.5 km
(126 reviews)
68 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$56
/day
OshynO

9. Oshyn

5.4 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews

Animals are my true passion in life

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
OshynO

9. Oshyn

Animals are my true passion in life5.4 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$30
/day
YujinY

10. Yujin

2.7 km
from
$25
/day

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter 🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
YujinY

10. Yujin

Your Pet’s New Favourite Sitter 🐾2.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$25
/day
AvaA

11. Ava

2.7 km
from
$15
/day

Dog lover & happy to spoil your fur baby 🐶

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AvaA

11. Ava

Dog lover & happy to spoil your fur baby 🐶2.7 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$15
/day
Osman&ErvaO

12. Osman&Erva

3.5 km
from
$50
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring, Reliable & Affordable Pet Sitters 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Osman&ErvaO

12. Osman&Erva

Caring, Reliable & Affordable Pet Sitters 🐾3.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$50
/day
JadeJ

13. Jade

2.9 km
from
$35
/day
21 reviews
16
recurring guests

Rhodes Pawsitively Reliable Small Dog Sitter (<12kg)

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JadeJ

13. Jade

Rhodes Pawsitively Reliable Small Dog Sitter (<12kg)2.9 km
(21 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$35
/day
Gina & JinG

14. Gina & Jin

2.3 km
from
$55
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced and reliable pet lover couple

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
Gina & JinG

14. Gina & Jin

Experienced and reliable pet lover couple2.3 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
$55
/day
JeyranJ

15. Jeyran

3.5 km
from
$25
/day

Caring, Reliable Pet Lover 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JeyranJ

15. Jeyran

Caring, Reliable Pet Lover 🐾3.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$25
/day
ValeriaV

16. Valeria

2.4 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews

Dog lover ready to care for your furry family

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ValeriaV

16. Valeria

Dog lover ready to care for your furry family2.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/day
ClaraC

17. Clara

3.3 km
from
$60
/day
1 review

Dog Lovers

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ClaraC

17. Clara

Dog Lovers3.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/day
QianQ

18. Qian

1.9 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

1-on-1 Pet Sitter — Home-Style Care with Love

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
QianQ

18. Qian

1-on-1 Pet Sitter — Home-Style Care with Love1.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$50
/day
OliviaO

19. Olivia

2.2 km
from
$25
/day
3 reviews

Lifelong dog lover offering home visits & walks

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
OliviaO

19. Olivia

Lifelong dog lover offering home visits & walks2.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$25
/day
ChrisC

20. Chris

2.8 km
from
$60
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Rhodes Wentworth Point Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
ChrisC

20. Chris

Rhodes Wentworth Point Dog Sitter2.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$60
/day