1. Cat sitting
  2. Brisbane QLD

Cat Sitting, Brisbane QLD

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmilyE

1. Emily

2.2 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Playtime | Daily Dog Walks | Home Visit | petsitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EmilyE

1. Emily

Playtime | Daily Dog Walks | Home Visit | petsitter2.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$40
/day
MaríaM

2. María

0.8 km
from
$25
/day

Friendly and happy to help you

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MaríaM

2. María

Friendly and happy to help you 0.8 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$25
/day
NathalliaN

3. Nathallia

2.6 km
from
$50
/day

Pet sitter at your home

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
NathalliaN

3. Nathallia

Pet sitter at your home2.6 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
$50
/day
JuliannaJ

4. Julianna

1 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Reliable pet walker & sitter in the Brisbane CBD

Usually responds within few hours
JuliannaJ

4. Julianna

Reliable pet walker & sitter in the Brisbane CBD1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
$20
/day
FelipeF

5. Felipe

1.9 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away!

Usually responds within one day
FelipeF

5. Felipe

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away!1.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
NickiN

6. Nicki

2 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Loving Care When You’re Not There!

Usually responds within one day
NickiN

6. Nicki

Loving Care When You’re Not There!2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
IsabelI

7. Isabel

0.8 km
from
$35
/day

Trusted Pet Care in Brisbane | Morning Availability 🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Crossed Luca
IsabelI

7. Isabel

Trusted Pet Care in Brisbane | Morning Availability 🐶0.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Crossed Luca
from
$35
/day
HarshiH

8. Harshi

2.1 km
from
$60
/day

A lovely cat mom looking for more fur babies to look after!

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
HarshiH

8. Harshi

A lovely cat mom looking for more fur babies to look after!2.1 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/day
CarolineC

9. Caroline

1.3 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Pets Care With Lots Of Love :)

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavoodle Oreo
CarolineC

9. Caroline

Pets Care With Lots Of Love :)1.3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavoodle Oreo
from
$40
/day
AgustinaA

10. Agustina

1.1 km
from
$15
/day
1 review

Responsible and Reliable offering caring Dog Walking

AgustinaA

10. Agustina

Responsible and Reliable offering caring Dog Walking1.1 km
(1 review)
from
$15
/day
MariaM

11. Maria

0.4 km
from
$20
/day
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter Ready to Care Your Pets!

Usually responds within few hours
MariaM

11. Maria

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter Ready to Care Your Pets!0.4 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Maria very kindly dropped by for a meet and greet before confirmation, and was exactly on time. She is a great communicator, including letting us know the estimated times she would be popping by. Maria sent photos each day and left the house tidy. "
AliciaA
Review by Alicia
from
$20
/day
GraceG

12. Grace

2.6 km
from
$30
/day

Very attentive pet sitter with over 10 years experience

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
GraceG

12. Grace

Very attentive pet sitter with over 10 years experience 2.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/day
PingP

13. Ping

2.1 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Indonesian Licensed Veterinarian

Usually responds within one hour
PingP

13. Ping

Indonesian Licensed Veterinarian 2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
$30
/day
OtiliaO

14. Otilia

2.2 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Sitter for Your Pets

Usually responds within one day
OtiliaO

14. Otilia

Caring Sitter for Your Pets2.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day
RebeccaR

15. Rebecca

2.1 km
from
$15
/day

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family

RebeccaR

15. Rebecca

Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family2.1 km
from
$15
/day
LucreziaL

16. Lucrezia

0.7 km
from
$60
/day

Lucrezia 🐶 Walks,Adventures & Loving Pet Care

Usually responds within few hours
LucreziaL

16. Lucrezia

Lucrezia 🐶 Walks,Adventures & Loving Pet Care 0.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$60
/day
MauricioM

17. Mauricio

1.3 km
from
$15
/day

Reliable, flexible dog walker who loves active pups

MauricioM

17. Mauricio

Reliable, flexible dog walker who loves active pups1.3 km
from
$15
/day
AndressaA

18. Andressa

2.1 km
from
$35
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trustworthy and Reliable

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Teddy
AndressaA

18. Andressa

Trustworthy and Reliable 2.1 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Teddy
from
$35
/day
NicoleN

19. Nicole

2.4 km
from
$30
/day

Loving Care for Your Furry Family Members!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Greyhound Lilly
NicoleN

19. Nicole

Loving Care for Your Furry Family Members!2.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Greyhound Lilly
from
$30
/day
JoaquinJ

20. Joaquin

1.6 km
from
$25
/day

Passionate and Patient Animal Lover Available

JoaquinJ

20. Joaquin

Passionate and Patient Animal Lover Available1.6 km
from
$25
/day