1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Sunshine North VIC

Doggy Day Care, Sunshine North VIC

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Angela & LiamA

1. Angela & Liam

7.8 km
from
$45
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Relaxed, Loving & Responsible Pet Couple

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
Angela & LiamA

1. Angela & Liam

Relaxed, Loving & Responsible Pet Couple7.8 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Angela & Liam took great care of our spoodle, Melba! She had a fantastic time staying with them for the day & was all smiles on the drive home. Angela ensured she knew everything she needed to know about our dog and what would make her comfortable/settled during her stay.. a true pet lover! We would definitely use Angela & Liam again in future. Thank you!! "
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
$45
/day
JuliaJ

2. Julia

7.7 km
from
$68
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

I love dogs!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JuliaJ

2. Julia

I love dogs! 7.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"5 stars ⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Julia was absolutely amazing with my two dogs! From the moment she arrived, they felt completely comfortable around her. It’s clear she has a natural connection with animals, and I felt totally at ease leaving them in her care. I was also updated every 30 minutes with photos and videos of them, which I loved — it really showed how happy and relaxed they were. Julia was professional, kind, and went above and beyond to make sure they were happy and well looked after. I’d highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring dog sitter!"
cyrusC
Review by cyrus
from
$68
/day
ansonA

3. anson

1.7 km
from
$25
/day
18 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable, flexible and affordable pet sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ansonA

3. anson

Reliable, flexible and affordable pet sitter1.7 km
(18 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"my dog didn't want to go home after an all day fun with Anson!"
VeronicaV
Review by Veronica
from
$25
/day
PaolaP

4. Paola

5.4 km
from
$60
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Personalized Love & Care: Your Pet, My Priority!🫡

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
PaolaP

4. Paola

Personalized Love & Care: Your Pet, My Priority!🫡5.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Paola and Jeff were absolutely amazing with Luna on Christmas Day. Luna is still a puppy 🐶 and definitely keeps you on your toes, but they were so loving, patient, and genuinely caring with her. Their communication was excellent throughout the day, with lovely photo updates that completely put our minds at ease. It was clear Luna was happy, comfortable, and very well looked after. 😍 We honestly can’t thank them enough and would highly recommend Paola and Jeff to anyone looking for kind, reliable, and trustworthy pet sitters. ❤️🎄Thanks again. 🦮👍 "
YvetteY
Review by Yvette
from
$60
/day
VeronicaV

5. Veronica

1.5 km
from
$35
/day

Experienced, reliable and caring

Lives with 5 dogs
Lives with whippet clover
VeronicaV

5. Veronica

Experienced, reliable and caring1.5 km
Lives with 5 dogs
Lives with whippet clover
from
$35
/day
AmyA

6. Amy

8.9 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

ft wfh. edi gardens. solo livin. treed yard. and Love!

AmyA

6. Amy

ft wfh. edi gardens. solo livin. treed yard. and Love!8.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Tilly had a great day with Amy and was very relaxed when we picked her up :)"
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
$50
/day
KaelaK

7. Kaela

6.5 km
from
$60
/day

4 PAWS

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KaelaK

7. Kaela

4 PAWS6.5 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$60
/day
JoeJ

8. Joe

8.9 km
from
$47
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Jt's Pet Club

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JoeJ

8. Joe

Jt's Pet Club8.9 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Thanks, Jo. The boys had a lovely time."
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
$47
/day
RobertR

9. Robert

8.3 km
from
$42
/day
1 review

Reliable, experienced, dog loving family

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
RobertR

9. Robert

Reliable, experienced, dog loving family8.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Robert was really easy to communicate with. We organised a meet and greet which went well and then my puppy had a great time when he stayed with Robert. It was wonderful that he had Jackson as a playmate, as well as walks, and he returned home happy and exhausted. Five stars. We couldn't have asked for a better dog sitting service and we will definitely book with Robert again."
MichelleM
Review by Michelle
from
$42
/day
CamilaC

10. Camila

8.3 km
from
$20
/day

Caring and reliable pet sitter for dogs and cats in Adelaide

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
CamilaC

10. Camila

Caring and reliable pet sitter for dogs and cats in Adelaide8.3 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
from
$20
/day
savannaS

11. savanna

5.9 km
from
$30
/day

Making your pets feel safe and loved while you’re away!

Last contacted today
Last active today
savannaS

11. savanna

Making your pets feel safe and loved while you’re away!5.9 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/day
VeronicaV

12. Veronica

7.2 km
from
$31
/day

Dogs are my favorite people.

Last contacted today
Last active today
VeronicaV

12. Veronica

Dogs are my favorite people. 7.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$31
/day
SofiaS

13. Sofia

7.2 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Loving, caring and reliable pet sitter

Last contacted today
Last active today
SofiaS

13. Sofia

Loving, caring and reliable pet sitter 7.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/day
AlissonA

14. Alisson

5.2 km
from
$30
/day

Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter You Can Trust

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
AlissonA

14. Alisson

Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter You Can Trust5.2 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$30
/day
GizemG

15. Gizem

7.7 km
from
$50
/day
80 reviews
35
recurring guests

Passionate and caring animal lover

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
GizemG

15. Gizem

Passionate and caring animal lover 7.7 km
(80 reviews)
35 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$50
/day
AndreA

16. Andre

6.3 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Vet and Animal Scientist caring for your pet with love

Last contacted today
Last active today
AndreA

16. Andre

Vet and Animal Scientist caring for your pet with love6.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/day
GuillermoG

17. Guillermo

6 km
from
$50
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

animal lovers

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
GuillermoG

17. Guillermo

animal lovers6 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$50
/day
StaceyS

18. Stacey

9.1 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews

Big backyard, and i work from home part time.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
StaceyS

18. Stacey

Big backyard, and i work from home part time. 9.1 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$35
/day
AriA

19. Ari

8 km
from
$40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover, reliable, responsible

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AriA

19. Ari

Animal lover, reliable, responsible8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/day
TalyT

20. Taly

7.2 km
from
$80
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your pet's best friend!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
TalyT

20. Taly

Your pet's best friend!7.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$80
/day