1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Strathfield South NSW

Doggy Day Care, Strathfield South NSW

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Sandy XiaoqianS

1. Sandy Xiaoqian

3.7 km
from
$50
/day
14 reviews
4
recurring guests

Sandy and Sunny’s Peaceful Ashfield Paws

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Sandy XiaoqianS

1. Sandy Xiaoqian

Sandy and Sunny’s Peaceful Ashfield Paws3.7 km
(14 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Sandy is an absolute treasure! She is always so happy to see my dog Raiden! I feel completely at peace when I know he’s with her! Especially, she was looking after him during a diet elimination (to identify food allergies) and it was making me a bit anxious knowing his guts were not 100% but she’s so warm, gentle, patient and in tune that I felt at ease straight away, hence a relaxed doggie :) Raiden loves and trusts her. He’s always joyful (maybe too much sometimes) when he sees her! He comes back home peacefully tired and content!! For me that is everything!! Thank you Sandy 💕🐾"
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$50
/day
HavenH

2. Haven

3.2 km
from
$61
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

cozy home stay where dogs feel calm, happy, and at home 🐾

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
HavenH

2. Haven

cozy home stay where dogs feel calm, happy, and at home 🐾3.2 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"WOW Haven is awesome!!! Usually when I drop Raiden off to a new carer I have a little knot in the stomach because raiden is not always warmly welcoming at first (or second) encounter and I’ve been trying to build his confidence since I’ve rescued him. Haven was one of the first carer who actually squatted down to him and let him sniff her hand. BOOM love at first sight for raiden and I!! Raiden trusts her and for me that is a BIG BIG sign of great communication, clear boundaries, (imposed) rest time and lots of fun&cuddles! She even gave me a little Raiden first day report! I am just so happy and grateful to have found Haven!! 100% becoming a regular ahaha thank you Haven ❤️"
SophieS
Review by Sophie
from
$61
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MicheleM

3. Michele

7.6 km
from
$40
/day
341 reviews
156
recurring guests

Pet Care In Our Home

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MicheleM

3. Michele

Pet Care In Our Home7.6 km
(341 reviews)
156 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"The Best dog sitter we could have hoped for. Michele loves Ruby and Ruby loves Michele xx"
StephenS
Review by Stephen
from
$40
/day
HarshH

4. Harsh

6.2 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

A Loving Home Away From Home for Your Fur baby

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
HarshH

4. Harsh

New sitter
A Loving Home Away From Home for Your Fur baby6.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/day
ChloeC

5. Chloe

8.1 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Walker with a Sweet Corgi 🐶

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ChloeC

5. Chloe

New sitter
Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Walker with a Sweet Corgi 🐶8.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$30
/day
AmiA

6. Ami

8.3 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

A Loving Home Away from Home for Paws, Claws & Feathers

Last active 5 days ago
AmiA

6. Ami

New sitter
A Loving Home Away from Home for Paws, Claws & Feathers 8.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$35
/day
TingT

7. Ting

0.3 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Patient & Experienced Rabbit and Small Animal Carer 🐰

Last active 5 days ago
TingT

7. Ting

New sitter
Patient & Experienced Rabbit and Small Animal Carer 🐰0.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
$30
/day
BiancaB

8. Bianca

8.1 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

I love dogs and have been caring for them for over 5 years.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
BiancaB

8. Bianca

New sitter
I love dogs and have been caring for them for over 5 years.8.1 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
$40
/day
SophieS

9. Sophie

6.9 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter

Home away from home🐾 Lots of love, walks & cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SophieS

9. Sophie

New sitter
Home away from home🐾 Lots of love, walks & cuddles6.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$50
/day
MaydeeM

10. Maydee

2.7 km
from
$50
/day
21 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced & Caring Sitter for Your Pet

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MaydeeM

10. Maydee

Experienced & Caring Sitter for Your Pet2.7 km
(21 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Great dog sitter. She is a lovely lady who loves animals. My Dog is very happy with Maydee. "
JenJ
Review by Jen
from
$50
/day
Lee and LjupcoL

11. Lee and Ljupco

7.3 km
from
$50
/day
21 reviews
14
recurring guests

Personalised Care & Cuddles with a Spacious Home & Yard

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
Lee and LjupcoL

11. Lee and Ljupco

Personalised Care & Cuddles with a Spacious Home & Yard7.3 km
(21 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Lee and Ljupco are SO lovely and from the minute we met them we knew our Mavis was going to be in good hands. Photo updates throughout the day and so responsive on messages. Mavis had a short stay just for the day, but she didn’t want to leave. We’ve booked a bunch more days with them. If you need your dog minded, these two are the best!"
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$50
/day
VivienneV

12. Vivienne

7 km
from
$45
/day
77 reviews
31
recurring guests

Nothing but pure love and a passion for animals!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
VivienneV

12. Vivienne

Nothing but pure love and a passion for animals!7 km
(77 reviews)
31 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Vivienne is the best dog sitter I've ever had. Throughout the entire stay, she regularly sent me updates, allowing me to feel connected and at ease. She put all her attention on Mumu and ensured Mumu had an amazing time with her. She took him on walks when Mumu got to enjoy the sunshine and beautiful views. Mumu likes her so much that he doesn't even want to say goodbye. I'll definitely choose her for future dog-sitting needs and highly recommend her to anyone who wants a fantastic dog sitter."
SukieS
Review by Sukie
from
$45
/day
NatashaN

13. Natasha

8 km
from
$56
/day
159 reviews
83
recurring guests

Pet Kingdom

Last booked today
Last contacted today
NatashaN

13. Natasha

Pet Kingdom8 km
(159 reviews)
83 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Natasha is an amazing and caring pet sitter. She has looked after my Cavoodle Cody for the last 6 months. She has always been professional, reliable and trustworthy, keeping me up to date with regular photos and messages. I would definitely recommend Natasha’s services. Thank you again for taking such good care of Cody over the last 6 months. See you again soon 😊🐶"
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
$56
/day
AngelaA

14. Angela

8.5 km
from
$60
/day
11 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your fur babies’ happy daycare in Hunters Hill💕🫶🏻

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
AngelaA

14. Angela

Your fur babies’ happy daycare in Hunters Hill💕🫶🏻8.5 km
(11 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Angela is wonderful! She was happy to accommodate my early drop off, was cautious with introducing my pup Nessie with her lovely dog Mr Truffle, and even put chicken wire along her fence when I was worried Ness would escape under! I got updates and photos during the day to see how much fun they were all having - she took them on a nice big walk, and practiced some training too. The excitement that Nessie had when we walked into the driveway on the second day showed me how much she loves going to Angela’s and Mr Truffles house! Highly recommend Angela, and will definitely book again 😊 "
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$60
/day
julienJ

15. julien

8.2 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter

Dog lover in Lilyfield

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
julienJ

15. julien

New sitter
Dog lover in Lilyfield8.2 km
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$50
/day
Gina & JinG

16. Gina & Jin

7.7 km
from
$45
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced and reliable pet lover couple

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Gina & JinG

16. Gina & Jin

Experienced and reliable pet lover couple7.7 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Absolutely loved dropping our spoodle puppy with Gina and her husband. They were highly communicative and also very friendly and considerate. It looks like we’ve found a pet sitter for good, for our puppy - definitely booking again "
ShivS
Review by Shiv
from
$45
/day
TamaraT

17. Tamara

7.1 km
from
$62
/day
27 reviews
15
recurring guests

Experienced, reliable & caring mother who adores pets!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
TamaraT

17. Tamara

Experienced, reliable & caring mother who adores pets!7.1 km
(27 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$62
/day
WeijunW

18. Weijun

5 km
from
$50
/day
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Animal lover and reliable caring pet sitter!❤️❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
WeijunW

18. Weijun

Animal lover and reliable caring pet sitter!❤️❤️5 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Weijun (Jane) is the most considerate dog minder. She has helped me so much at a tricky time when my dog had separation anxiety and could not be left alone. She always sends updates with photos which I really look forward to. She is an excellent communicator and is very attentive to your dog's needs. I absolutely will be unsing Weijun aghain, and strongly recommend to everyone."
KayleneK
Review by Kaylene
from
$50
/day
Yulia & CassieY

19. Yulia & Cassie

8.7 km
from
$40
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home-Based Loving& Reliable Pet Sitter🐈

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
Yulia & CassieY

19. Yulia & Cassie

Home-Based Loving& Reliable Pet Sitter🐈8.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"The girls took such good care of my puppy! I got regular updates, videos, and pictures, which gave me so much peace of mind. She looked so happy and well cared for. I wouldn't hesitate to leave her with them again."
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$40
/day
MehaM

20. Meha

7 km
from
$60
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

A cozy staycation for your Pup! 🐶🏡

Last contacted today
Last active today
MehaM

20. Meha

A cozy staycation for your Pup! 🐶🏡7 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"I couldn’t have asked for a better dog sitter for Bailey. He can be quite anxious and unsettled around new people, but she was so patient, calm, and understanding with him from the very beginning. Meha looked after him at her home, and it was obvious how much care and effort she put into making him feel safe and comfortable in a new environment. I received regular updates and photos while I was away, which gave me so much peace of mind. It’s not easy leaving an anxious dog somewhere unfamiliar, but she went above and beyond to make sure Bailey was happy, relaxed, and well looked after. When I picked him up, he was calm, content, and clearly very comfortable with her. I honestly couldn’t recommend her more highly. If you’re looking for someone kind, reliable, and amazing with nervous dogs, she is absolutely the person to trust."
JessicaJ
Review by Jessica
from
$60
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Strathfield South NSW for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Strathfield South NSW Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Strathfield South NSW sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Strathfield South NSW on Pawshake. Over 4844 pet owners in Strathfield South NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express