1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Springwood QLD

Doggy Day Care, Springwood QLD

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnnaA

1. Anna

7.8 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Long care in a kids-free home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
AnnaA

1. Anna

New sitter
Long care in a kids-free home7.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
$35
/day
KemalK

2. Kemal

7.3 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Retired mature pet lover, big garden and nurturing heart

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
KemalK

2. Kemal

New sitter
Retired mature pet lover, big garden and nurturing heart 7.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SarahS

3. Sarah

16.4 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Friendly and fun pet sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
SarahS

3. Sarah

New sitter
Friendly and fun pet sitter!16.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$30
/day
ElenaE

4. Elena

11.6 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

Love, Play and Cuddles while you're away 🐾

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
ElenaE

4. Elena

New sitter
Love, Play and Cuddles while you're away 🐾11.6 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
$40
/day
KostaK

5. Kosta

8.8 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Professional dog sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
KostaK

5. Kosta

New sitter
Professional dog sitter 8.8 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$35
/day
ClaudiaC

6. Claudia

12.6 km
from
$45
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Your Dog Like Family

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
ClaudiaC

6. Claudia

Loving Care for Your Dog Like Family12.6 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Claudia and Her Husband are very lovely and took care of my staffy with care and attention. They took her on a walk and made she had a great nap in one of the beds provided. "
CatC
Review by Cat
from
$45
/day
DanielleD

7. Danielle

16.4 km
from
$50
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Work-From-Home Dog Aunty with Loving Care & Endless Cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
DanielleD

7. Danielle

Work-From-Home Dog Aunty with Loving Care & Endless Cuddles16.4 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Danielle took great care of my Dachshund, Artie. He had a great day and was able to play with the other dogs that Danielle had that day and her family. When I picked him up, he looked very dapper in a lovely bandana that Danielle had made. I thoroughly recommend Danielle."
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
$50
/day
leahL

8. leah

19.7 km
from
$45
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your pet’s new Norwegian best friend 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
leahL

8. leah

Your pet’s new Norwegian best friend 🐾19.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"She took good care of Luka and he was happy, comfortable, and no stress. I felt comfortable leaving him with her while we need to work. "
JJ andJ
Review by JJ and
from
$45
/day
AdaA

9. Ada

18 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Nature walks and dog training

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AdaA

9. Ada

New sitter
Nature walks and dog training 18 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Chocobi was very happy and well taken care of! Thank you so much for looking after him. I really appreciate your care and would happily book again! 😊🐶"
HiromiH
Review by Hiromi
from
$30
/day
ChristineC

10. Christine

14.5 km
from
$30
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced, Loving, look after your babies like my own!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
ChristineC

10. Christine

Experienced, Loving, look after your babies like my own!14.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 2 cats
"Christine was great with our Teddie lots of attention and he was always happy to see her in the morning when I dropped him of ."
MalM
Review by Mal
from
$30
/day
TalitaT

11. Talita

14.6 km
from
$45
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Work-from-Home Dog Lover with Secure Backyard

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
TalitaT

11. Talita

Work-from-Home Dog Lover with Secure Backyard14.6 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"My dog had a thoroughly enjoyable day at Talita’s place. The garden was big, grassy and secure: great for dogs to play. Talita is calm and friendly and I felt very safe leaving my dog with her. I highly recommend Talita and I know my dog is keen to go to her place again. AAA+++"
UlrikeU
Review by Ulrike
from
$45
/day
DonnaD

12. Donna

17.7 km
from
$30
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Reliable, Routine‑Focused Pet Care You Can Count On

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
DonnaD

12. Donna

Reliable, Routine‑Focused Pet Care You Can Count On17.7 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$30
/day
LanL

13. Lan

18.7 km
from
$65
/day
7 reviews
7
recurring guests

Dog lovers

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
LanL

13. Lan

Dog lovers18.7 km
(7 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Lan is a very loving and experienced pet sitter. She frequently updates me on my puppy’s condition and ensures appropriate exercise. She is extremely trustworthy and reassuring."
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
$65
/day
AnastasiaA

14. Anastasia

17.1 km
from
$48
/day
83 reviews
70
recurring guests

Doggy Playgroup - Tingalapa

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AnastasiaA

14. Anastasia

Doggy Playgroup - Tingalapa17.1 km
(83 reviews)
70 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"I am so pleased with Marina as a dog sitter. What beautiful grounds for the dogs to run and explore and other obstacles to run and jump and shaddy spots to relax and just the right size pool!. At the moment the pool has a few inches of water being winter so no real swimming but my dog still loved to jump in and walk through it. Marina kept me up to date about any concerns and feedback with photos. The price of dog day care is very reasonable and welcomed when you compare other sitters and their facilities. Great communication. As an added bonus also easy to get to work so if you are travelling to the CBD along Wynnum Road, very easy to drop your fur-baby and continue to get to work. Great sitter and have rebooked again. "
DarleneD
Review by Darlene
from
$48
/day
GabrielaG

15. Gabriela

16.6 km
from
$45
/day
14 reviews
8
recurring guests

Plenty of cuddles, walks & tail wags

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
GabrielaG

15. Gabriela

Plenty of cuddles, walks & tail wags16.6 km
(14 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Howie had a great time staying with Gabi and her partner. I would happily leave him with them anytime! 🙂"
NadineN
Review by Nadine
from
$45
/day
VictoriaV

16. Victoria

10 km
from
$35
/day
45 reviews
19
recurring guests

Your pets new best friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
VictoriaV

16. Victoria

Your pets new best friend 10 km
(45 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Victoria is such a lovely person! Winston was welcomed and had fun while being cared for. Victoria’s communication is excellent and she gave us updates to know that he had settled and was playing happily. Great location. Highly recommend and we will reach out to Victoria again to care for our dogs when visiting Brisbane! "
DonnaD
Review by Donna
from
$35
/day
RachelR

17. Rachel

13.1 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Pet sitting with furry friend!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Sadie
RachelR

17. Rachel

Pet sitting with furry friend! 13.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Sadie
from
$50
/day
Kirra-LeeK

18. Kirra-Lee

9.4 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trusted pet care with love, cuddles & daily updates.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Kirra-LeeK

18. Kirra-Lee

Trusted pet care with love, cuddles & daily updates.9.4 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Kirra is just amazing. "
PradeepP
Review by Pradeep
from
$30
/day
DianeD

19. Diane

16.3 km
from
$50
/day
30 reviews
10
recurring guests

I Treat Animals Like My Family.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
DianeD

19. Diane

I Treat Animals Like My Family.16.3 km
(30 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Diane took great care of my dog. She was taken to the park and had a great day in a home environment able to play and rest with a few other lovely dogs."
FionaF
Review by Fiona
from
$50
/day
ChelseaC

20. Chelsea

19.2 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews

Caring local dog lover 🐾 | Small & toy breeds

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
ChelseaC

20. Chelsea

Caring local dog lover 🐾 | Small & toy breeds19.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Chelsea somehow makes my energetic puppy calm. Shes lovely to deal with and trustworthy "
KiraK
Review by Kira
from
$35
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Springwood QLD for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Springwood QLD Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Springwood QLD sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Springwood QLD on Pawshake. Over 2141 pet owners in Springwood QLD have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express