1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Rowville VIC

Doggy Day Care, Rowville VIC

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
James & BiancaJ

1. James & Bianca

14.3 km
from
$50
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Relaxing holiday for your doggo

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
James & BiancaJ

1. James & Bianca

Relaxing holiday for your doggo 14.3 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"James and Bianca are wonderful sitters. Our four month old Jack Russell puppy stayed with them for 7 days, and he made fast friends with Reggie, the resident Chow Chow puppy! James and Bianca are kind and patient, and I felt completely relaxed leaving Ralphie in their care. Ralphie was excited to go to their place each morning! I look forward to using their service regularly in the future."
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
$50
/day
Dee & SasiD

2. Dee & Sasi

10.6 km
from
$45
/day
39 reviews
9
recurring guests

Your Doggos Bestfriends :D

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
Dee & SasiD

2. Dee & Sasi

Your Doggos Bestfriends :D10.6 km
(39 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"It was like she went on the best holiday of her life. They both clearly love dogs and they took such good care of mine. They also sent me the sweetest pictures and messages about her, walked her and spoiled her. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$45
/day
Michelle & JasonM

3. Michelle & Jason

1.6 km
from
$50
/day
35 reviews
8
recurring guests

Work From Home Trustworthy & Reliable Sitter

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
Michelle & JasonM

3. Michelle & Jason

Work From Home Trustworthy & Reliable Sitter1.6 km
(35 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"We are thankful to have Michelle and Jason look after our dog Bryson. They are reliable friendly, knowledgeable and experienced dog sitters who showed great love to our boy. As this was the first daycare for Bryson, he was a bit unsure and nervous initially. However, Michelle and Jason helped him settle in very well with a lot of patience. We highly recommend Michelle and Jason and will definitely use their service again."
KemmyK
Review by Kemmy
from
$50
/day
DianaD

4. Diana

14.3 km
from
$50
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

I will be your pet’s second best friend 🐾 🐾

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
DianaD

4. Diana

I will be your pet’s second best friend 🐾 🐾 14.3 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Diana was great! Showed genuine care and love for both of my dogs, both dogs were really well looked after. "
JacobJ
Review by Jacob
from
$50
/day
CassieC

5. Cassie

8.4 km
from
$60
/day
67 reviews
19
recurring guests

Veterinarian Caring For Pets In Our Family Home

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Bailey
CassieC

5. Cassie

Veterinarian Caring For Pets In Our Family Home8.4 km
(67 reviews)
19 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavoodle Bailey
"truly a dream to have their family care for our dogs while we work. they are dedicated, loving family, they walk Simba and Harper 3 times a day. the dogs return almost weekly now and alwAys dashes towards them!"
GekG
Review by Gek
from
$60
/day
AnanyaA

6. Ananya

11.2 km
from
$27
/day
2 reviews

I’ve grown up with different pets so I’m experienced!

Last active 5 days ago
AnanyaA

6. Ananya

I’ve grown up with different pets so I’m experienced!11.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
from
$27
/day
CarolinaC

7. Carolina

13.5 km
from
$50
/day
25 reviews
13
recurring guests

Relax and enjoy your holidays. We will cuddle your pets.

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
CarolinaC

7. Carolina

Relax and enjoy your holidays. We will cuddle your pets. 13.5 km
(25 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Pablo was great. easy to communicate with. regular updates and photos during the stay. Fun day for our Heeler. will be back. "
KerryK
Review by Kerry
from
$50
/day
SenthilS

8. Senthil

12.9 km
from
$40
/day
25 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your pup’s happiness and well-being are our top priority!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
SenthilS

8. Senthil

Your pup’s happiness and well-being are our top priority!12.9 km
(25 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Senthil and his family provided fantastic care looking after Chelsea. Great communication and nice photos and videos sent through during Chelsea's stay. Highly recommend. 😊 👍 "
Alicia Chiu YeeA
Review by Alicia Chiu Yee
from
$40
/day
Maria PaulaM

9. Maria Paula

8.6 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Paws and let your pet rest with M & M.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
Maria PaulaM

9. Maria Paula

New sitter
Paws and let your pet rest with M & M.8.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
$30
/day
IvoryI

10. Ivory

14.6 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Your dog’s home away from home — lots of love and care!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
IvoryI

10. Ivory

New sitter
Your dog’s home away from home — lots of love and care!14.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$35
/day
AmitA

11. Amit

8.4 km
from
$45
/day
New sitter
1 review

Reliable sitter: cuddles, walks and daily photo updates :-)

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AmitA

11. Amit

New sitter
Reliable sitter: cuddles, walks and daily photo updates :-)8.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$45
/day
DavidD

12. David

9.8 km
from
$20
/day
New sitter

Dog lover - behaviourist - with farmyard

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DavidD

12. David

New sitter
Dog lover - behaviourist - with farmyard9.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$20
/day
MoccaM

13. Mocca

7.4 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews

WFH Pet Sitter🐾 Spacious Yard🪴1:1 Care

Usually responds within few hours
MoccaM

13. Mocca

WFH Pet Sitter🐾 Spacious Yard🪴1:1 Care7.4 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ Mocca took such good care of our Shiba, Sesame, and we’re honestly so grateful. Sesame can be a little particular sometimes, so we always worry a little when leaving him with someone new, but Mocca was incredibly patient and caring with him since the beginning. We really appreciated all the updates and photos throughout the stay — it made us feel so much more at ease knowing Sesame was comfortable and happy. When we picked him up, he was calm, relaxed, and clearly very well looked after. You can genuinely tell Mocca loves animals and treats them like their own. We wouldn’t hesitate to leave Sesame with Mocca again. Highly recommend Mocca to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter. Thank you so much for taking such wonderful care of our boy 🐾"
PansyP
Review by Pansy
from
$40
/day
JoyJ

14. Joy

11.4 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Where Furry Friends Get the VIPurr Treatment!

Usually responds within few hours
JoyJ

14. Joy

Where Furry Friends Get the VIPurr Treatment!11.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Joy is a very honest and gentle sitter. I will rebook her until she is available. ❤️ "
NagisaN
Review by Nagisa
from
$30
/day
AnithaA

15. Anitha

5 km
from
$35
/day
66 reviews
33
recurring guests

Dog Lover

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AnithaA

15. Anitha

Dog Lover5 km
(66 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Look like Oreo wants to stay with her everyday 😂 I absolutely recommended her as your pet sitter very good service!"
KrisK
Review by Kris
from
$35
/day
AnnaA

16. Anna

13.6 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced veterinary nurse offering loving, reliable care

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnnaA

16. Anna

Experienced veterinary nurse offering loving, reliable care13.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Anna looked after Otto for the whole day while I was moving house, and I was so grateful to have her help. Otto is very active, loves attention, can be a little spoiled, and isn’t always comfortable around other dogs, but Anna handled him so well and took great care of him throughout the day. She regularly sent me photos and updates on how Otto was doing, which made me feel completely at ease. Thanks to her, I was able to focus on my move without worrying about him. I would definitely love to have Anna look after Otto again in the future. Highly recommended!"
HARUKAH
Review by HARUKA
from
$40
/day
Liz & TonyL

17. Liz & Tony

14.6 km
from
$50
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Care, Walks and Visits in a Safe Home

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Liz & TonyL

17. Liz & Tony

Loving Pet Care, Walks and Visits in a Safe Home14.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day
AnjuA

18. Anju

5.9 km
from
$40
/day
39 reviews
20
recurring guests

No One Does It Better Than Us

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Japanese Spitz x Pomeranian Saber
AnjuA

18. Anju

No One Does It Better Than Us5.9 km
(39 reviews)
20 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Japanese Spitz x Pomeranian Saber
"Anju and her Husband are great people and looked after our dog very well. They also gave so much information about how to look after our dog. They were super helpful with all the enquiries and communication. Would be leaving our dog with them soon again!"
HarryH
Review by Harry
from
$40
/day
YangY

19. Yang

10 km
from
$40
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Considerable pet care as a registered nurse!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
YangY

19. Yang

Considerable pet care as a registered nurse!10 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Excellent service took care of my two cats on short notice. Kept me updated with pictures and videos.Very happy with the service."
AaronA
Review by Aaron
from
$40
/day
RithikaR

20. Rithika

14.8 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring, responsible and reliable pet sitter

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with cavoodle Bean
RithikaR

20. Rithika

Caring, responsible and reliable pet sitter14.8 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with cavoodle Bean
from
$30
/day