1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Rowville VIC

Doggy Day Care, Rowville VIC

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LeonaL

1. Leona

10.7 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

30+ Years Experience | Former Pet Shop Owner in Narre Warren

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LeonaL

1. Leona

New sitter
30+ Years Experience | Former Pet Shop Owner in Narre Warren10.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Leona was amazing! Nothing was too much trouble for her. She treated Bailey, my cocker spaniel, beautifully. She was so friendly, and funny. She took Bailey for walks and cuddled him. She sent photos and videos to keep me updated. Couldn't be more happy. Would highly.recommend her."
VirginiaV
Review by Virginia
from
$30
/day
JuanaJ

2. Juana

10.2 km - Keysborough
from
$50
/day
New sitter

Where Your Pets Feel Safe, Loved and at Home

Last active yesterday
JuanaJ

2. Juana

New sitter
Where Your Pets Feel Safe, Loved and at Home10.2 km - Keysborough
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AliceA

3. Alice

14.7 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Safe, Loving Home Away from Home for Your Dog! 🐾✨

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AliceA

3. Alice

New sitter
Safe, Loving Home Away from Home for Your Dog! 🐾✨14.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
AbigailA

4. Abigail

11.1 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Experienced dog mom with lots of love

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AbigailA

4. Abigail

New sitter
Experienced dog mom with lots of love11.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
MostafaM

5. Mostafa

6.9 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

🐾 Your Dog’s New Best Friend! ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MostafaM

5. Mostafa

New sitter
🐾 Your Dog’s New Best Friend! ❤️6.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
HanH

6. Han

7.8 km
from
$35
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Full-Time Stay-at-Home Dog Lover in Springvale South

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
HanH

6. Han

Full-Time Stay-at-Home Dog Lover in Springvale South7.8 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Han was the perfect dog sitter. She sent photos and videos throughout the day and I could tell my dog felt very comfortable with her. We will definitely be back! Thanks again Han 🥰"
JaneJ
Review by Jane
from
$35
/day
FikaF

7. Fika

12.4 km
from
$53
/day
26 reviews
15
recurring guests

Little Luxuries: Exclusive, Personalised Small Dog Care

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
FikaF

7. Fika

Little Luxuries: Exclusive, Personalised Small Dog Care12.4 km
(26 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"I couldn't be happier with the care our dog Luna received while staying with Fika and her wonderful family. They have a fantastic set up at their home and it was clear from the start how caring and attentive they are, helping Luna feel comfortable in her new surroundings right away, and putting our minds at ease with regular updates and photos throughout her stay. Luna also got along so well with Taffy and it was great to see her so happy and relaxed when I came to pick her up, as it was her first time with a sitter. I highly recommend Fika to anyone looking for a caring and reliable pet sitter, and we will definitely arrange to have Luna stay again soon! "
IgorI
Review by Igor
from
$53
/day
JasonJ

8. Jason

4.9 km
from
$50
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

you’re Pet’s New Best Friend Awaits!!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JasonJ

8. Jason

you’re Pet’s New Best Friend Awaits!!4.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Jason was fantastic with my furbaby He took great care of him and kept me updated. I’d definitely recommend Jason and would happily book him again😊🐾"
ManmeetM
Review by Manmeet
from
$50
/day
ErickE

9. Erick

11 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

A Happy Home for Your Dog 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
ErickE

9. Erick

New sitter
A Happy Home for Your Dog 🐶11 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Our boy Maverick and we his pawrents can thoroughly recommend Erick as a sitter as Mav had a great time and care with Erick and his Cavoodle Luckie on 2 recent occasions. Great set up, well fenced, close to parks for walks and a lovely host, cheers "
StevenS
Review by Steven
from
$35
/day
AkshaA

10. Aksha

14.2 km
from
$60
/day
New sitter

Dog loving mum, loves long walks,spending time with family.

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
AkshaA

10. Aksha

New sitter
Dog loving mum, loves long walks,spending time with family.14.2 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
$60
/day
MiM

11. Mi

12.8 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Reliable & Experienced Care for Your Furry Family Members

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
MiM

11. Mi

New sitter
Reliable & Experienced Care for Your Furry Family Members12.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
$30
/day
SamanthaS

12. Samantha

14.6 km
from
$50
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and trustworthy

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SamanthaS

12. Samantha

Caring and trustworthy 14.6 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$50
/day
Cheryl & familyC

13. Cheryl & family

11.4 km
from
$40
/day
26 reviews
13
recurring guests

Loving and reliable animal lovers treating all furkid as own

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
Cheryl & familyC

13. Cheryl & family

Loving and reliable animal lovers treating all furkid as own11.4 km
(26 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"I left my furry Chela to the care of Cheryl and her family, and it was great experience. We did a long day of day care, communication and flexibility from their side was amazing. I got updates of Chela and her adventures with Cheryl, and I could tell by the end of the day that Chela loved it! 100% recommend and will be booking for more 🥰 "
TriniT
Review by Trini
from
$40
/day
AngelaA

14. Angela

6.7 km
from
$65
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paw-some pet sitter!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AngelaA

14. Angela

Paw-some pet sitter!6.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Angela and her husband looked after Maksim extremely well! They have genuine love for animals and did their best to add value to our experience. They are brilliant pet sitters! Plenty of useful updates and Maksim had plenty of fun socialising with both people and other dogs! We would love to see them again in future! "
SahiraS
Review by Sahira
from
$65
/day
MichaelM

15. Michael

14.3 km
from
$45
/day
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Engineer of tech, expert in tail wags

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
MichaelM

15. Michael

Engineer of tech, expert in tail wags14.3 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"My dog Missy really has fun days at Michael’s home. Thank you Michael, for your dedication to her well being and for taking great care of her. Michael gave her great exercise on a long walk both days, played ball & tug in the back yard when she wanted it. He responded to my requests for her and also never left her alone. His profile is accurate and I enjoyed the photo/ video updates, thus I knew she was safe, happily engaged with her bone, a ball or sleeping soundly! Michael understands dogs’ needs and I fully recommend him for dog care."
DeniseD
Review by Denise
from
$45
/day
TraceyT

16. Tracey

8.8 km
from
$65
/day
40 reviews
8
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
TraceyT

16. Tracey

Loving Pet Care 8.8 km
(40 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"I can highly recommend Tracey as a pet sitter!! She was available at very short notice and treated Odin like he was her own dog. He had so much fun and thoroughly enjoyed Simba's company. It is evident that both Tracey and her husband are absolute dog lovers and I will certainly make use of their service again. Thank you so much for looking after our puppy so well - it is really appreciated."
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
$65
/day
MandyM

17. Mandy

3.8 km
from
$35
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

We only pet sit few dogs at a time to provide special care!

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MandyM

17. Mandy

We only pet sit few dogs at a time to provide special care!3.8 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Mandy and her family took great care of my small dog, Chooty. She was happy and comfortable during her stay, and it was clear she received lots of love and attention. Chooty even seemed a bit sad to leave Mandy’s place! I highly recommend Mandy to anyone looking for a kind, responsible, and caring sitter for their furry family members."
ThilankaT
Review by Thilanka
from
$35
/day
Calum & WinnieC

18. Calum & Winnie

3.9 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Luxury Dog Sitting, Huge gated secure front and back yard.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
Calum & WinnieC

18. Calum & Winnie

Luxury Dog Sitting, Huge gated secure front and back yard.3.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"I was so relieved to find Calum and Winnie. My beagle Toby had the most delightful day with them. They were extremely attentive with listening to Toby's unique characteristics and sent reassuring photos throughout the day. I'm definitely using Calum and Winnie in the future. In fact I've already booked Toby in for his next visit."
MelM
Review by Mel
from
$40
/day
JoJ

19. Jo

12.6 km
from
$35
/day
13 reviews
9
recurring guests

Your furry baby’s best friend!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JoJ

19. Jo

Your furry baby’s best friend! 12.6 km
(13 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jo is amazing! She took such great care of our dog and kept us updated with messages and photos throughout the stay. It gave us so much peace of mind knowing he was happy and well looked after. Highly recommend!"
phenieP
Review by phenie
from
$35
/day
ChengC

20. Cheng

9.6 km
from
$45
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Dog Walker & Sitter – Tail Wags Guaranteed!🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
ChengC

20. Cheng

Loving Dog Walker & Sitter – Tail Wags Guaranteed!🐾9.6 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Cheng did an awesome job looking after my dog! It was our first time, but my pup felt super comfortable and came home happy and relaxed. Loved getting photo updates during the day — made me feel really reassured. Would definitely recommend and book again! 🐾"
phenieP
Review by phenie
from
$45
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Rowville VIC for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Rowville VIC Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Rowville VIC sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Rowville VIC on Pawshake. Over 3921 pet owners in Rowville VIC have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express