1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Riverstone NSW

Doggy Day Care, Riverstone NSW

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YanY

1. Yan

8.6 km
from
$60
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving and Reliable Fur Babies Carer

Usually responds within one hour
YanY

1. Yan

Loving and Reliable Fur Babies Carer8.6 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Lovely to deal with from the start, sent me lots of photos, my boys came home happy and tired. Yan was fantastic."
KylieK
Review by Kylie
from
$60
/day
Hari KrishnanH

2. Hari Krishnan

2 km
from
$50
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

From walks to cuddles:Professional dog sitting for your pup

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Hari KrishnanH

2. Hari Krishnan

From walks to cuddles:Professional dog sitting for your pup2 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Hari n his wife looked after Muffin really well. We updated regularly with photos n videos. Muffin surely enjoyed being under their care. "
VijayV
Review by Vijay
from
$50
/day
KeerthanaK

3. Keerthana

15.2 km
from
$50
/day

Reliable Pet Sitter & Cuddle Master

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KeerthanaK

3. Keerthana

Reliable Pet Sitter & Cuddle Master15.2 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$50
/day
Sai KuenS

4. Sai Kuen

11.9 km
from
$50
/day
20 reviews
2
recurring guests

Taking full care of your pet. Spacious backyard!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
Sai KuenS

4. Sai Kuen

Taking full care of your pet. Spacious backyard!11.9 km
(20 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Quite happy with Sai, and highly recommend. I had my dog Max with a Kennel, and he got anxious there. Then, I tried Sai as a sitter, and the result was amazing. I was very nervous how Max would behave as it was his first time away from us, but surprisingly he had a great time. I received several pics from Max during his stay, and Sai was very communicative. Max came home happy and was tired after lots of play. It was also great that Max found a match with Sai's dog Fred. "
miladM
Review by milad
from
$50
/day
PriyaP

5. Priya

16.4 km
from
$80
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Stay at home mom with a lovely Labrador

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PriyaP

5. Priya

Stay at home mom with a lovely Labrador16.4 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Priya and her daughter took great care of Pandi, who got along well with Priya's handsome boy Milo. She's nice and handy to where I live, so I'll absolutely be a return customer. Definitely recommend Priya as a competent pet carer."
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
$80
/day
ChandrikaC

6. Chandrika

11.5 km
from
$65
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Home in the Hills District🐾Last-Minute bookings✅

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ChandrikaC

6. Chandrika

Loving Home in the Hills District🐾Last-Minute bookings✅11.5 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"The doggy day care/ Pet sitting is the very first time for our Gucci and I must say I am so happy to have found a wonderful care taker in Chandrika. She kept me informed on what he was up to during the course of time. It was also good to get periodic images of what Gucci was doing which helped me to know he was having a wonderful time and was in good hands. I would highly recommend Chandrika for pet owners looking for a doggy day care. I am looking forward to book the next day care for Gucci in a few days time. "
SeverineS
Review by Severine
from
$65
/day
MelodyM

7. Melody

15.4 km
from
$35
/day

Loving Family Pet Care with a Furry Host & Backyard Bliss

Last contacted today
Last active today
MelodyM

7. Melody

Loving Family Pet Care with a Furry Host & Backyard Bliss15.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$35
/day
SerenaS

8. Serena

12.4 km
from
$60
/day

FencedYard→dogs💕PrivateRooms→cats

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
SerenaS

8. Serena

FencedYard→dogs💕PrivateRooms→cats12.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$60
/day
PALVINDERP

9. PALVINDER

7.4 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Where your dog feels at home

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
PALVINDERP

9. PALVINDER

Where your dog feels at home7.4 km
(1 review)
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
$50
/day
BethB

10. Beth

17.8 km
from
$20
/day

Dog lover and experienced sitter!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
BethB

10. Beth

Dog lover and experienced sitter!17.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$20
/day
Jwala & SnehalJ

11. Jwala & Snehal

14.1 km
from
$31
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Like Staying with Their Favourite Auntie & Uncle !!!

Last active yesterday
Jwala & SnehalJ

11. Jwala & Snehal

Like Staying with Their Favourite Auntie & Uncle !!!14.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
from
$31
/day
Viagasu (Rudy)V

12. Viagasu (Rudy)

9.9 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Entrust your pets in a safe and secure loving home.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
Viagasu (Rudy)V

12. Viagasu (Rudy)

Entrust your pets in a safe and secure loving home. 9.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$40
/day
Minji, JeffM

13. Minji, Jeff

3.2 km
from
$60
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

A Home Away From Home for Your Pup in Rouse Hill 🏡

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Minji, JeffM

13. Minji, Jeff

A Home Away From Home for Your Pup in Rouse Hill 🏡3.2 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$60
/day
SorayaS

14. Soraya

14 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Happy tails start here!!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SorayaS

14. Soraya

Happy tails start here!! 14 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$50
/day
KayK

15. Kay

12.7 km
from
$80
/day
1
recurring guest

Own room with garden view 🏡💕

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KayK

15. Kay

Own room with garden view 🏡💕12.7 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$80
/day
JanelleJ

16. Janelle

9.1 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

I will take an obnoxious amount of photos of your pet! 📸

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JanelleJ

16. Janelle

I will take an obnoxious amount of photos of your pet! 📸9.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
nidhiN

17. nidhi

5.2 km
from
$65
/day

Simmba’s Pet Palace 🐶👑

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
nidhiN

17. nidhi

Simmba’s Pet Palace 🐶👑5.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
$65
/day
KatieK

18. Katie

12.5 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews

Loving Home, Secure Yard & Endless Cuddles

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KatieK

18. Katie

Loving Home, Secure Yard & Endless Cuddles12.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$35
/day
Novart (Nora)N

19. Novart (Nora)

5.8 km
from
$90
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Keeping Your Pets Happy, Healthy and Loved.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Novart (Nora)N

19. Novart (Nora)

Keeping Your Pets Happy, Healthy and Loved.5.8 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
$90
/day
CaitlynC

20. Caitlyn

19.5 km
from
$90
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal lover of all breeds and species!!!

Last active 2 days ago
CaitlynC

20. Caitlyn

Animal lover of all breeds and species!!! 19.5 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
from
$90
/day