1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Randwick NSW

Doggy Day Care, Randwick NSW

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarionaM

1. Mariona

0.2 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter

A experienced dog lover with lots of love to give.

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MarionaM

1. Mariona

New sitter
A experienced dog lover with lots of love to give.0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$50
/day
AliceA

2. Alice

0.8 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

Enthusiastic walker and sitter in Sydney's Eastern suburbs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AliceA

2. Alice

New sitter
Enthusiastic walker and sitter in Sydney's Eastern suburbs0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$40
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MitchellM

3. Mitchell

1.5 km
from
$45
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog-Loving Remote Workers with a Secure Backyard 🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
MitchellM

3. Mitchell

Dog-Loving Remote Workers with a Secure Backyard 🐾1.5 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Mitch is easygoing and clearly a dog lover, my pupper is well looked after and always comes back happily tired after a day of playing with Mitch’s dogs! Would highly recommend."
ReneeR
Review by Renee
from
$45
/day
OrlaO

4. Orla

1.3 km
from
$20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Beachside dog sitter with lifelong experience

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
OrlaO

4. Orla

Beachside dog sitter with lifelong experience1.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"★★★★★ We had such a wonderful experience with Orla! She took great care of our puppy and kept us updated throughout the day by sending us lots of photos, which was so reassuring and lovely to see. We really appreciated her communication and attention to detail. We would definitely recommend her and would happily have our puppy stay with her again"
SriS
Review by Sri
from
$20
/day
EvvieE

5. Evvie

2 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

🐶 Active Dog Lover. Plenty of Walks, Play & Cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
EvvieE

5. Evvie

New sitter
🐶 Active Dog Lover. Plenty of Walks, Play & Cuddles2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
DavidD

6. David

2.3 km - Coogee
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Reliable and outgoing dog lover!

Last active 3 days ago
DavidD

6. David

New sitter
Reliable and outgoing dog lover!2.3 km - Coogee
Last active 3 days ago
from
$35
/day
MaeveM

7. Maeve

0.8 km
from
$35
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring for Pets Like They’re My Own

Last contacted today
Last active 2 days ago
MaeveM

7. Maeve

Caring for Pets Like They’re My Own0.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active 2 days ago
"Maeve is attentive and responsive - would highly recommend!"
RandalR
Review by Randal
from
$35
/day
JosieJ

8. Josie

1.7 km
from
$70
/day
4 reviews

A Home Away From Home for Your Dog 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JosieJ

8. Josie

A Home Away From Home for Your Dog 🐾1.7 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Josie was wonderful and one of the best dog sitters we have ever had! She was prompt in her communications, sent loads of updates and photos of Harvey during this stay and was super active in taking him for regular long walks! Very spoilt indeed. He was returned clean, loved and very happy! Would highly recommend Josie!! "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
$70
/day
CharlotteC

9. Charlotte

1.7 km
from
$45
/day
New sitter

Full-Time Dedicated Care | Fun And Laughs ⭐🐾

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
CharlotteC

9. Charlotte

New sitter
Full-Time Dedicated Care | Fun And Laughs ⭐🐾1.7 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$45
/day
AislingA

10. Aisling

2.2 km
from
$30
/day

Missing my pup, so I’ll spoil yours! 🐶❤️

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AislingA

10. Aisling

Missing my pup, so I’ll spoil yours! 🐶❤️2.2 km
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$30
/day
LilithL

11. Lilith

2.5 km
from
$40
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Mum for 10 Years & Aunty to Every Pet I Meet!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
LilithL

11. Lilith

Dog Mum for 10 Years & Aunty to Every Pet I Meet!2.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"Lilith Was so easy to communicate with and took care of champ so well. I will definitely be using her again for dog sitting! "
JamesJ
Review by James
from
$40
/day
EmmaE

12. Emma

2.3 km
from
$45
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring Dog Sitter with Flexible Hours & Friendly Staffy

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy Maci
EmmaE

12. Emma

Caring Dog Sitter with Flexible Hours & Friendly Staffy2.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy Maci
from
$45
/day
CharlotteC

13. Charlotte

1.4 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable care when you’re not there

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CharlotteC

13. Charlotte

Reliable care when you’re not there1.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I was very happy leaving Burt with Charlotte Burt had a great time definitely using her a much more in the coming months"
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
$30
/day
KatieK

14. Katie

1.9 km - Waverley
from
$45
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & loving home with lots of cuddles

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
KatieK

14. Katie

Caring & loving home with lots of cuddles1.9 km - Waverley
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Katie was so great with my dogs, very amenable to my short notice. Will use her again. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$45
/day
ChrisC

15. Chris

2.3 km
from
$50
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Friendly, Honest, and happy to help out

Last contacted today
Last active today
ChrisC

15. Chris

Friendly, Honest, and happy to help out2.3 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Chris and Chantelle were lovely and Annabelle was happy to see them, they took great care of Annabelle. Thank you 🐶"
BiancaB
Review by Bianca
from
$50
/day
ClaireC

16. Claire

1.7 km
from
$40
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pawfect Dog Walker & Dog sitter :)

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
ClaireC

16. Claire

Pawfect Dog Walker & Dog sitter :) 1.7 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Claire and Seamus were amazing! Great communication and easy to organise care for our little boy Kura. They kindly agreed to an initial meet and greet, where we could see they were super attentive and capable, and we proceeded with a booking. They made sure he had plenty of exercise and play, and were very accommodating with dropoff and pickup. We look forward to booking with Claire again in near future!"
DavidD
Review by David
from
$40
/day
Sally & Aaron 🐶S

17. Sally & Aaron 🐶

2.1 km
from
$40
/day
6 reviews

Friendly, reliable pet sitter offering walks & great care

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
Sally & Aaron 🐶S

17. Sally & Aaron 🐶

Friendly, reliable pet sitter offering walks & great care2.1 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Sally and Aaron were the perfect choice for looking after my puppy Roo. I was so nervous and Sally put me complexly at ease with regular updates, Roo had a perfect play date and there were no issues ❤️"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
$40
/day
PhoebeP

18. Phoebe

1.7 km
from
$25
/day
2 reviews

Experienced dog sitter & walker - minutes from Queens Park!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
PhoebeP

18. Phoebe

Experienced dog sitter & walker - minutes from Queens Park!1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Phoebe was absolutely wonderful with Wendy! 🐶💛 She was very attentive and kept me updated with photos throughout the day, which gave me so much peace of mind. You can truly tell she cares."
EmelyE
Review by Emely
from
$25
/day
AnyaA

19. Anya

2.3 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews

Reliable, caring pet sitter with flexible availability

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
AnyaA

19. Anya

Reliable, caring pet sitter with flexible availability2.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Couldn’t recommend Anya more! She took amazing care of our puppy, kept us updated, and made everything so easy."
LarissaL
Review by Larissa
from
$40
/day
EmmaE

20. Emma

2.6 km
from
$40
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Missing my pets from home, happy to take care of yours

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
EmmaE

20. Emma

Missing my pets from home, happy to take care of yours 2.6 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Excellent, will use Emma again.! "
ericaE
Review by erica
from
$40
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Randwick NSW for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Randwick NSW Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Randwick NSW sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Randwick NSW on Pawshake. Over 4291 pet owners in Randwick NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express