1. Doggy Day Care
  2. North Sydney NSW

Doggy Day Care, North Sydney NSW

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FINNF

1. FINN

5.4 km
from
$45
/day
1 review

Dog lover who has owned dogs for 15+ years! Loves walks!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
FINNF

1. FINN

Dog lover who has owned dogs for 15+ years! Loves walks!5.4 km
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$45
/day
AdrianaA

2. Adriana

4.2 km
from
$50
/day
3 reviews

Happy paws! Fully Vetted & Focused on Safe, Fun Walks.

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AdrianaA

2. Adriana

Happy paws! Fully Vetted & Focused on Safe, Fun Walks.4.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Adriana did such a great job looking after our little dog. She took special care of him and brought him out on several walks. We received several photo updates throughout of him visiting local Glebe landmarks. Thank you Adriana! "
SamS
Review by Sam
from
$50
/day
NatalieN

3. Natalie

4.3 km
from
$90
/day
3 reviews

Mr Tipley is looking for a playmate!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Dashy Mr Tipley
NatalieN

3. Natalie

Mr Tipley is looking for a playmate! 4.3 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Dashy Mr Tipley
"*** Frankie always has a wonderful time with Nat and Mr T. *** If you are looking for someone warm, and caring, who ensures all of her furry friends are well taken care of, I suggest you look no further. "
AllieA
Review by Allie
from
$90
/day
AngieA

4. Angie

5.2 km
from
$55
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, caring and furbaby obsessed

Usually responds within few hours
AngieA

4. Angie

Reliable, caring and furbaby obsessed5.2 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Angie took good care of my young puppy Maverick for the day. He’s high energy and teething, so happy he came home with a good amount of play and ready to nap"
JohnJ
Review by John
from
$55
/day
AustenA

5. Austen

2.3 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Active pet sitter in the city

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AustenA

5. Austen

Active pet sitter in the city2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/day
CiaraC

6. Ciara

5.2 km
from
$40
/day
23 reviews
5
recurring guests

Walking and tail wagging

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
CiaraC

6. Ciara

Walking and tail wagging5.2 km
(23 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Moo and Panda loved their time with Ciara. They stayed with her the whole day and came back happy and content! Ciara obviously knew how to cater to their individual needs as they both have very different personalities 😊."
TweeveeT
Review by Tweevee
from
$40
/day
TaliaT

7. Talia

5.4 km
from
$65
/day
24 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy and experienced pet sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
TaliaT

7. Talia

Trustworthy and experienced pet sitter5.4 km
(24 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Talia was great! My first time leaving my pup with someone I don’t know, so it was a bit nerve wracking but Talia gave me regular updates and photos making me feel more comfortable!! She took him on a long walk by the beach and out to a cafe but always asked my permission before doing so! Bailey (my pup) seemed so happy and a plus he was tuckered out and fell right asleep when I picked him up! 10/10 recommend. Thanks Talia 😃"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$65
/day
Abby 💛A

8. Abby 💛

5.3 km
from
$60
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced, calm & loving WFH dog sitter 🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Abby 💛A

8. Abby 💛

Experienced, calm & loving WFH dog sitter 🐾5.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I had a great experience with Abby. She was incredibly attentive and caring throughout the day. She kept me regularly updated, which gave me total peace of mind. Abby also made sure my dog got out for a nice walk, which I really appreciated. I could tell she genuinely cared and went the extra mile. Highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and thoughtful sitter!"
AnkitaA
Review by Ankita
from
$60
/day
SophieS

9. Sophie

5.4 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

30 y/o old dog lover based in Surry Hills with flexible hrs

Usually responds within one day
SophieS

9. Sophie

30 y/o old dog lover based in Surry Hills with flexible hrs5.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Sophie was lovely and Monty was very very happy in her Company. Location is excellent and easy to find also close to a nice big park. I felt very relaxed leaving him with her. Highly recommend."
ericaE
Review by erica
from
$40
/day
LyndalL

10. Lyndal

4.5 km
from
$80
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Scenic Walks - Beach & Mountain Adventures!

Usually responds within one day
LyndalL

10. Lyndal

Scenic Walks - Beach & Mountain Adventures!4.5 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Lyndal was fantastic!"
PennyP
Review by Penny
from
$80
/day
JaneJ

11. Jane

1.3 km
from
$55
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Safe, comfortable and loving pet sitting in Wollstonecraft

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JaneJ

11. Jane

Safe, comfortable and loving pet sitting in Wollstonecraft1.3 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Jane helped us out at the last minute and couldn’t be happier. The two dogs were well cared for. I’d recommend Jane and would use again. Thank you"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
$55
/day
BjoernB

12. Bjoern

4.4 km
from
$35
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced pet sitting - Rushcutters Bay

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
BjoernB

12. Bjoern

Experienced pet sitting - Rushcutters Bay4.4 km
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"We have used Bjoern for the second time to take care of our puppy for the day and he was such a great dogsitter for us! "
Jeremy & JuliaJ
Review by Jeremy & Julia
from
$35
/day
SarahS

13. Sarah

5.1 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Your next favorite pet sitter!

Usually responds within one day
SarahS

13. Sarah

Your next favorite pet sitter!5.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$20
/day
HelenH

14. Helen

5 km
from
$50
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced, caring & reliable dog lover!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
HelenH

14. Helen

Experienced, caring & reliable dog lover!5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day
MikiM

15. Miki

4.3 km
from
$45
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

dogs & cats sitter at Rushcutters Bay

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MikiM

15. Miki

dogs & cats sitter at Rushcutters Bay4.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"She took amazing care of our dog. Thank you so much for everything!"
YoshiY
Review by Yoshi
from
$45
/day
LauraL

16. Laura

0.4 km
from
$70
/day
1 review

Friendly and responsible. Love spending time with animals.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
LauraL

16. Laura

Friendly and responsible. Love spending time with animals.0.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Recommend Laura highly. Communication was great, I received a lovely video of little Bonnie, and she returned to me very happy and relaxed. I will definitely hope to use her again. "
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
$70
/day
Paul & KatrinaP

17. Paul & Katrina

4.9 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Welcoming family in Annandale

Usually responds within one day
Paul & KatrinaP

17. Paul & Katrina

Welcoming family in Annandale4.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
MckenzieM

18. Mckenzie

3.8 km
from
$60
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal Lover Wherever You Need

Last active 8 days ago
MckenzieM

18. Mckenzie

Animal Lover Wherever You Need3.8 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
from
$60
/day
ErikaE

19. Erika

5.2 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Your local experienced, flexible and friendly sitter!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
ErikaE

19. Erika

Your local experienced, flexible and friendly sitter!5.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
$50
/day
ShaunS

20. Shaun

4.6 km
from
$65
/day
New sitter

Rushcutters Bay Dog Care: Walks, Stays and Home Visits......

Last contacted today
Last active today
ShaunS

20. Shaun

New sitter
Rushcutters Bay Dog Care: Walks, Stays and Home Visits......4.6 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$65
/day