1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Murrumbeena VIC

Doggy Day Care, Murrumbeena VIC

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Eve (Molly)E

1. Eve (Molly)

7.3 km
from
$50
/day

Give your pets the best standard of care 💓 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
Eve (Molly)E

1. Eve (Molly)

Give your pets the best standard of care 💓 🐾 7.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/day
AlonA

2. Alon

4.5 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Paws-itive Care for Furry Creatures

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Cocoa
AlonA

2. Alon

Paws-itive Care for Furry Creatures4.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Cocoa
from
$40
/day
CharmianC

3. Charmian

3.6 km
from
$65
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable and kind animal lover

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Frankie
CharmianC

3. Charmian

Reliable and kind animal lover3.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Chihuahua Frankie
from
$65
/day
EliseE

4. Elise

6.1 km
from
$45
/day

Experienced and devoted dog mum who is very loving

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with English Cocker Spaniel Paddy
EliseE

4. Elise

Experienced and devoted dog mum who is very loving6.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with English Cocker Spaniel Paddy
from
$45
/day
Laura (Lien)L

5. Laura (Lien)

2.2 km
from
$54
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Care and Love for Your Furry Family

Usually responds within few hours
Laura (Lien)L

5. Laura (Lien)

Care and Love for Your Furry Family2.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
$54
/day
Sum Yau NatalieS

6. Sum Yau Natalie

5.3 km
from
$50
/day

Vet Nurse/ Fear-Free Certified Practitioner/ PET FA

Sum Yau NatalieS

6. Sum Yau Natalie

Vet Nurse/ Fear-Free Certified Practitioner/ PET FA5.3 km
from
$50
/day
MoniqueM

7. Monique

6.5 km
from
$45
/day

Loving, Reliable & Experienced Dog sitter/walker

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Weimaraner Kitana
MoniqueM

7. Monique

Loving, Reliable & Experienced Dog sitter/walker6.5 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Weimaraner Kitana
from
$45
/day
Wai ShanW

8. Wai Shan

3.4 km
from
$80
/day
1 review

Attentive animal caregiver in Chadstone :D

Usually responds within one day
Wai ShanW

8. Wai Shan

Attentive animal caregiver in Chadstone :D3.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$80
/day
BarryB

9. Barry

3.1 km
from
$70
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Im an expert dog walker. From timid to high energy breeds.

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pointer Lola
BarryB

9. Barry

Im an expert dog walker. From timid to high energy breeds.3.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pointer Lola
from
$70
/day
IsabellaI

10. Isabella

5.9 km
from
$25
/day

Reliable and caring Dog lover

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy poodle x Papillon Chocolate
IsabellaI

10. Isabella

Reliable and caring Dog lover5.9 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy poodle x Papillon Chocolate
from
$25
/day
JoJ

11. Jo

5.9 km
from
$75
/day
19 reviews
8
recurring guests

Second Home For Your Dog

Usually responds within one hour
JoJ

11. Jo

Second Home For Your Dog5.9 km
(19 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
$75
/day
GabrielleG

12. Gabrielle

6.2 km
from
$50
/day

Experienced pet (+ house) sitter — no fuss, just good care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Colonel Mustard
GabrielleG

12. Gabrielle

Experienced pet (+ house) sitter — no fuss, just good care6.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Colonel Mustard
from
$50
/day
AilenA

13. Ailen

2.5 km
from
$35
/day

Pet lover & trusted pet sitter - Veterinarian

Usually responds within one day
AilenA

13. Ailen

Pet lover & trusted pet sitter - Veterinarian2.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/day
MarkM

14. Mark

3 km
from
$80
/day

Experienced animal friend

MarkM

14. Mark

Experienced animal friend 3 km
from
$80
/day
AmirA

15. Amir

7.3 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Dog lover with hands-on experience you can trust

Usually responds within one day
AmirA

15. Amir

Dog lover with hands-on experience you can trust7.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
LilliL

16. Lilli

2.1 km
from
$75
/day

Malvern east dog walker and lover!!!

LilliL

16. Lilli

Malvern east dog walker and lover!!!2.1 km
from
$75
/day
IsabellaI

17. Isabella

4.3 km
from
$90
/day

Compassionate care when you’re not there

IsabellaI

17. Isabella

Compassionate care when you’re not there 4.3 km
from
$90
/day
SusenS

18. Susen

3.5 km
from
$49
/day

Love All Creatures Great And Small

Usually responds within few hours
SusenS

18. Susen

Love All Creatures Great And Small3.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
$49
/day
RebeccaR

19. Rebecca

3.2 km
from
$60
/day
1 review

Your pets red carpet experience!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltese Dusty
RebeccaR

19. Rebecca

Your pets red carpet experience!3.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltese Dusty
from
$60
/day
JulianJ

20. Julian

1.1 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced PetHoster. I just want to hangout with your pet.

Usually responds within few hours
JulianJ

20. Julian

Experienced PetHoster. I just want to hangout with your pet.1.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/day