1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Lane Cove NSW

Doggy Day Care, Lane Cove NSW

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FENGF

1. FENG

4.8 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

Chatswood Local: Flexible WFH Care & Active Dog Walks

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
FENGF

1. FENG

New sitter
Chatswood Local: Flexible WFH Care & Active Dog Walks4.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$40
/day
StephanieS

2. Stephanie

2.8 km
from
$60
/day
New sitter

Experienced dog sitter in Greenwich

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
StephanieS

2. Stephanie

New sitter
Experienced dog sitter in Greenwich2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$60
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MicheleM

3. Michele

3.4 km
from
$40
/day
341 reviews
156
recurring guests

Pet Care In Our Home

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
MicheleM

3. Michele

Pet Care In Our Home3.4 km
(341 reviews)
156 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"The Best dog sitter we could have hoped for. Michele loves Ruby and Ruby loves Michele xx"
StephenS
Review by Stephen
from
$40
/day
AmiA

4. Ami

5.9 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

A Loving Home Away from Home for Paws, Claws & Feathers

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
AmiA

4. Ami

New sitter
A Loving Home Away from Home for Paws, Claws & Feathers 5.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
from
$35
/day
MoniqueM

5. Monique

6.5 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Experienced pet sitter in townhouse close to dog parks

Last contacted today
Last active today
MoniqueM

5. Monique

New sitter
Experienced pet sitter in townhouse close to dog parks6.5 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$30
/day
JaneJ

6. Jane

5.2 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lifelong animal lover 🫶

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
JaneJ

6. Jane

Lifelong animal lover 🫶 5.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"My boy Atlas loves Jane and Linguine. Jane brings a lot of care to him and is very mindful of the schedule and instructions that I have for Atlas as he is still a small puppy and needs leadership to switch off. It's great that Jane also has a well sized backyard for toileting, play and other parks nearby to accommodate older dogs. Linguine is a very energetic and positive influence on Atlas which is also a plus. I appreciate the work that she puts in to taking care of him and will continue to use her services. Thank you again and again. "
TrinhT
Review by Trinh
from
$50
/day
LoveyL

7. Lovey

5.3 km
from
$45
/day
74 reviews
27
recurring guests

Dogs And Cats sitting with Vet Nurse

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LoveyL

7. Lovey

Dogs And Cats sitting with Vet Nurse5.3 km
(74 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Lovey is truly the best pet sitter I've ever come across. I felt so at ease the whole time my cats were with her. She sent updates and communicated so well. I highly recommend her."
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
$45
/day
Yuji & TomY

8. Yuji & Tom

0.2 km
from
$35
/day
New sitter

Home all day couple in Lane Cove: cuddles, and bush walks

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
Yuji & TomY

8. Yuji & Tom

New sitter
Home all day couple in Lane Cove: cuddles, and bush walks0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
$35
/day
Osman&ErvaO

9. Osman&Erva

5.5 km
from
$45
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring, Reliable & Affordable Pet Sitters 🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Osman&ErvaO

9. Osman&Erva

Caring, Reliable & Affordable Pet Sitters 🐾5.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
"Osman & Erva, thanks heaps for looking after Red. He was super happy and felt cosy at your place. Thanks for taking him out for walks and sending the photos, I felt super comfortable. Honestly anyone who is looking for a pet sitter and doesn't matter even if you are coming to Sydney for a day and you want your pup to be cared, reach to Osman & Erva. They are amazing. "
JayJ
Review by Jay
from
$45
/day
YUJIY

10. YUJI

0.2 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Home all day couple in Lane Cove: cuddles, swim & bush walks

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
YUJIY

10. YUJI

New sitter
Home all day couple in Lane Cove: cuddles, swim & bush walks0.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
BiancaB

11. Bianca

6.6 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

I love dogs and have been caring for them for over 5 years.

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
BiancaB

11. Bianca

New sitter
I love dogs and have been caring for them for over 5 years.6.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/day
VivienneV

12. Vivienne

5.9 km
from
$45
/day
77 reviews
31
recurring guests

Nothing but pure love and a passion for animals!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
VivienneV

12. Vivienne

Nothing but pure love and a passion for animals!5.9 km
(77 reviews)
31 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Vivienne is the best dog sitter I've ever had. Throughout the entire stay, she regularly sent me updates, allowing me to feel connected and at ease. She put all her attention on Mumu and ensured Mumu had an amazing time with her. She took him on walks when Mumu got to enjoy the sunshine and beautiful views. Mumu likes her so much that he doesn't even want to say goodbye. I'll definitely choose her for future dog-sitting needs and highly recommend her to anyone who wants a fantastic dog sitter."
SukieS
Review by Sukie
from
$45
/day
DaphneD

13. Daphne

5.2 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Active and responsible dog sitter in Sydney!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
DaphneD

13. Daphne

Active and responsible dog sitter in Sydney!5.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Daphne is a fantastic sitter! Suki had the best day and was exhausted when she came home after playing all day. Super easy communication and she sent lots of photos throughout the day. I have already booked another daycare date! "
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
$35
/day
SunaS

14. Suna

1.7 km
from
$30
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Summer Pet Cubby House: Boarding and Dog Walking

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SunaS

14. Suna

Summer Pet Cubby House: Boarding and Dog Walking1.7 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Suna and her family took wonderful care of Sasha and were very flexible with timing. They responded promptly to every message. I would definitely use their service again. "
DeeD
Review by Dee
from
$30
/day
AngelaA

15. Angela

1.6 km
from
$60
/day
11 reviews
8
recurring guests

Your fur babies’ happy daycare in Hunters Hill💕🫶🏻

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AngelaA

15. Angela

Your fur babies’ happy daycare in Hunters Hill💕🫶🏻1.6 km
(11 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Angela is wonderful! She was happy to accommodate my early drop off, was cautious with introducing my pup Nessie with her lovely dog Mr Truffle, and even put chicken wire along her fence when I was worried Ness would escape under! I got updates and photos during the day to see how much fun they were all having - she took them on a nice big walk, and practiced some training too. The excitement that Nessie had when we walked into the driveway on the second day showed me how much she loves going to Angela’s and Mr Truffles house! Highly recommend Angela, and will definitely book again 😊 "
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
$60
/day
CaitlinC

16. Caitlin

5.4 km
from
$30
/day

Your local pet lover 💁🏻‍♀️

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CaitlinC

16. Caitlin

Your local pet lover 💁🏻‍♀️ 5.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$30
/day
Gina & JinG

17. Gina & Jin

5.1 km
from
$45
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced and reliable pet lover couple

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Gina & JinG

17. Gina & Jin

Experienced and reliable pet lover couple5.1 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Absolutely loved dropping our spoodle puppy with Gina and her husband. They were highly communicative and also very friendly and considerate. It looks like we’ve found a pet sitter for good, for our puppy - definitely booking again "
ShivS
Review by Shiv
from
$45
/day
TamaraT

18. Tamara

3.6 km
from
$62
/day
27 reviews
15
recurring guests

Experienced, reliable & caring mother who adores pets!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
TamaraT

18. Tamara

Experienced, reliable & caring mother who adores pets!3.6 km
(27 reviews)
15 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$62
/day
ChelseaC

19. Chelsea

5.4 km
from
$50
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

WFH dog-mom - with 1:1 exclusive service - lots of love💖

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ChelseaC

19. Chelsea

WFH dog-mom - with 1:1 exclusive service - lots of love💖 5.4 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Chelsea and Kev were great sitters! Our dog Willow has a fantastic time with them. They are very attentive and caring. They go above and beyond to make sure willow is settled, happy and enjoys her stay. We really appreciate the daily updates and photos. Will definitely be booking in more!"
Ann-MarieA
Review by Ann-Marie
from
$50
/day
WinnyW

20. Winny

6 km
from
$48
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and Experienced Pet Sitter WFH

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
WinnyW

20. Winny

Caring and Experienced Pet Sitter WFH6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$48
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Lane Cove NSW for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Lane Cove NSW Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Lane Cove NSW sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Lane Cove NSW on Pawshake. Over 4945 pet owners in Lane Cove NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express