1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Kew East VIC

Doggy Day Care, Kew East VIC

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HarleyH

1. Harley

1.9 km
from
$50
/day
33 reviews
13
recurring guests

Loving & caring home of 4 beaut dog lovers in Ivanhoe.

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
HarleyH

1. Harley

Loving & caring home of 4 beaut dog lovers in Ivanhoe.1.9 km
(33 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Harley and his housemates were fantastic in looking after our Border Collie for the day. You can tell they genuinely love dogs which made us so comfortable leaving Finn in their care."
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
$50
/day
EveE

2. Eve

6.8 km
from
$45
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cheap, local pet sitting/care in Melbourne!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with miniature poodle Zoe
EveE

2. Eve

Cheap, local pet sitting/care in Melbourne!6.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with miniature poodle Zoe
"Eve was a wonderful puppy sitter! Maui came back very happy. We’d trust her with him anytime! "
CassieC
Review by Cassie
from
$45
/day
KasiaK

3. Kasia

7.1 km
from
$85
/day
1 review

last minute sitting for April/ May available 🐾

KasiaK

3. Kasia

last minute sitting for April/ May available 🐾7.1 km
(1 review)
from
$85
/day
TarniT

4. Tarni

5.8 km
from
$50
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Active, enthusiastic and patient dog carer and walker

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TarniT

4. Tarni

Active, enthusiastic and patient dog carer and walker 5.8 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Tarni took such good care of our two dogs! She took them on multiple walks, and was an excellent communicator. All the stars!"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
$50
/day
RobynR

5. Robyn

6.2 km
from
$90
/day
2 reviews

Friend to Animals

Usually responds within one hour
RobynR

5. Robyn

Friend to Animals6.2 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"We had an excellent experience with Robyn - as well as our miniature dachshund. Would 100% book with Robyn again, she has a great dog park near her place and is really easy to deal with. Thanks again!"
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
$90
/day
SantiagoS

6. Santiago

2.2 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Just The Help You Need. Contact Me!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SantiagoS

6. Santiago

Just The Help You Need. Contact Me!2.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/day
MarionM

7. Marion

6.2 km
from
$50
/day
117 reviews
46
recurring guests

Run Sossy Run - lots of care and love.

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
MarionM

7. Marion

Run Sossy Run - lots of care and love.6.2 km
(117 reviews)
46 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Marion is fantastic- it was our first experience of having our dog looked after by someone he didn’t know and she was so great with him he didn’t want to leave her house when we came to collect him! Highly recommend😊"
MaeveM
Review by Maeve
from
$50
/day
LilyL

8. Lily

5.7 km
from
$40
/day

A dedicated pet lover ready to share my love with your baby!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
LilyL

8. Lily

A dedicated pet lover ready to share my love with your baby!5.7 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
from
$40
/day
DanielD

9. Daniel

7.1 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Cat lover in South Yarra - ready to spoil yours

Last contacted today
Last active today
DanielD

9. Daniel

Cat lover in South Yarra - ready to spoil yours7.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$20
/day
AmeliaA

10. Amelia

3.6 km
from
$55
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter Providing Safe Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AmeliaA

10. Amelia

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter Providing Safe Care3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$55
/day
AllenA

11. Allen

5.3 km
from
$40
/day
1
recurring guest

400+ 5 Star⭐ reviews across all platforms ✨

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
AllenA

11. Allen

400+ 5 Star⭐ reviews across all platforms ✨5.3 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
$40
/day
AvneetA

12. Avneet

6.7 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Compassionate Pet Lover with Dog and Rescue Cat Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AvneetA

12. Avneet

Compassionate Pet Lover with Dog and Rescue Cat Experience6.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
VittoriaV

13. Vittoria

7 km
from
$40
/day
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animals Are The Best Medicine !

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
VittoriaV

13. Vittoria

Animals Are The Best Medicine !7 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$40
/day
LorcanL

14. Lorcan

5.3 km
from
$30
/day

Pet loving Irishman here to support your wonderful pets

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
LorcanL

14. Lorcan

Pet loving Irishman here to support your wonderful pets5.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
JamieJ

15. Jamie

6.7 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Dedicated Duo | Daily Walks, Custom Care & Extra Attention

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
JamieJ

15. Jamie

Dedicated Duo | Daily Walks, Custom Care & Extra Attention6.7 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$30
/day
EvaE

16. Eva

4.3 km
from
$45
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

I adore puppies!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EvaE

16. Eva

I adore puppies!4.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$45
/day
BronteB

17. Bronte

6.1 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Caring at home worker and animal lover

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
BronteB

17. Bronte

Caring at home worker and animal lover 6.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
KennK

18. Kenn

4.5 km
from
$68
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving, reliable pet carer in Hawthorn

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
KennK

18. Kenn

Loving, reliable pet carer in Hawthorn4.5 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$68
/day
TamikaT

19. Tamika

6.3 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Boarding & Day care | Reliable & caring animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
TamikaT

19. Tamika

Boarding & Day care | Reliable & caring animal lover 6.3 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$25
/day
AlexA

20. Alex

4.2 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kindness and care for your pet

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AlexA

20. Alex

Kindness and care for your pet4.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day