1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Haberfield NSW

Doggy Day Care, Haberfield NSW

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CallumC

1. Callum

4.7 km
from
$30
/day
New sitter

Inner West dog care. WFH supervision and secure courtyard

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
CallumC

1. Callum

New sitter
Inner West dog care. WFH supervision and secure courtyard4.7 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
julienJ

2. julien

3 km
from
$50
/day
New sitter

Dog lover in Lilyfield

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
julienJ

2. julien

New sitter
Dog lover in Lilyfield3 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$50
/day
MaeM

3. Mae

4.9 km
from
$50
/day
5 reviews

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family

Last active 12 days ago
MaeM

3. Mae

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitters Who Treat Your Pets Like Family4.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
"Our dog is timid but Mae made sure she was comfortable and treated her with love and care. Mae kept us informed with lots of photos throughout the day. We are very happy with her service"
SallyS
Review by Sally
from
$50
/day
HelenH

4. Helen

4.1 km
from
$80
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving family environment. Sniff garden, zoomies, nap

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
HelenH

4. Helen

Loving family environment. Sniff garden, zoomies, nap4.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Helen is an excellent pet sitter who really cares about your pet and their wellbeing. She has given Teddy her full attention and plenty of affection and positive reinforcement as he gets used to being away from home from time to time. She is highly experienced and really intune with the needs of Teddy, helping him feel more comfortable with socialising with other dogs and trusting in Helen's care. Helen is also very responsive and sends lots of images and videos of Teddy which gives us piece of mind. I highly recommend Helen to care for your pet."
AnnA
Review by Ann
from
$80
/day
DeniseD

5. Denise

5.2 km
from
$48
/day
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Caring Dog Lover

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
DeniseD

5. Denise

Caring Dog Lover5.2 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Denise took good care of our beloved Frenchie :) She has put our minds at ease by sending cute photos of our puppy during her stay. Joy’s confident and calm behaviour upon pick up from Denise’s place tells us that she‘s been cared for with love and attention. Thanks so much Denise, we’ll see you again 😊"
KellyK
Review by Kelly
from
$48
/day
LeandraL

6. Leandra

2 km
from
$75
/day
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Dog Loving Family - Experienced and Reliable Dog Hosts

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LeandraL

6. Leandra

Dog Loving Family - Experienced and Reliable Dog Hosts2 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"I felt confident leaving my 5 month old puppy with Leandra. She is very caring and knowledgeable when it comes to dogs and very professional. She was great to communicate with from the first day we made contact and sent me photos of my puppy enjoying playtime. Pipsqueak was relaxed and happy when I picked her up. I will definitely be using Leandra's services on a regular basis."
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
$75
/day
BelindaB

7. Belinda

3.8 km
from
$50
/day
134 reviews
64
recurring guests

Fun And Loving Times Always

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
BelindaB

7. Belinda

Fun And Loving Times Always3.8 km
(134 reviews)
64 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"It was brilliant to find somebody so good as Belinda to take care of a young puppy who is less than 12 weeks old. Sully has so much much playing with Randell and all of the other dogs that Belinda takes care of. He gets so much love and I know he is taken care of by a wonderfull dog sitter."
EoinE
Review by Eoin
from
$50
/day
NicoleN

8. Nicole

5.6 km
from
$45
/day

experienced mom of 2 dogs offering daycare and boarding

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
NicoleN

8. Nicole

experienced mom of 2 dogs offering daycare and boarding5.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$45
/day
JulieJ

9. Julie

1.8 km
from
$35
/day
27 reviews
4
recurring guests

Doggy Home away from home

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JulieJ

9. Julie

Doggy Home away from home1.8 km
(27 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Our little Ms Daisy had a great and lovely stay with Julie who took great care of her and made her feel at home. We would highly recommend Julie if you are looking for a home for your loved ones."
ChandraC
Review by Chandra
from
$35
/day
ArashA

10. Arash

2.9 km
from
$45
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

any dog, any size, my place or yours, I love ‘em all!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
ArashA

10. Arash

any dog, any size, my place or yours, I love ‘em all!2.9 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Kenji enjoyed his daycare with Arash! He was nice and tired when he got home and would spend the rest of evening sleeping! Kenji also did the biggest bum wiggle when he saw Arash in the mornings! would recommend! "
SerenaS
Review by Serena
from
$45
/day
AngelicaA

11. Angelica

5.7 km
from
$40
/day
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your Loving Fun Trust Worthy Animal Carer! :)

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
AngelicaA

11. Angelica

Your Loving Fun Trust Worthy Animal Carer! :)5.7 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Angelica is my regular puppy sitter. She cares for Alfie so well, takes him out on regular walks and sends me photos of their adventures together. A big relief to have found a reliable and caring puppy sitter 😊"
AliciaA
Review by Alicia
from
$40
/day
AdrianaA

12. Adriana

4.4 km
from
$50
/day
3 reviews

Happy paws! Fully Vetted & Focused on Safe, Fun Walks.

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AdrianaA

12. Adriana

Happy paws! Fully Vetted & Focused on Safe, Fun Walks.4.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Adriana did such a great job looking after our little dog. She took special care of him and brought him out on several walks. We received several photo updates throughout of him visiting local Glebe landmarks. Thank you Adriana! "
SamS
Review by Sam
from
$50
/day
AdrianaA

13. Adriana

5.8 km
from
$65
/day
3 reviews

Home Away From Home

Usually responds within one hour
AdrianaA

13. Adriana

Home Away From Home5.8 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Our little pup loves her time with Adriana!! Adriana provides photo updates and clearly loves dogs and has a magical touch with them. Our pup has been cured of her fear of large adult dogs as well ❤️"
DavidD
Review by David
from
$65
/day
NatalieN

14. Natalie

4.8 km
from
$90
/day
3 reviews

Mr Tipley is looking for a playmate!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Dashy Mr Tipley
NatalieN

14. Natalie

Mr Tipley is looking for a playmate! 4.8 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Dashy Mr Tipley
"*** Frankie always has a wonderful time with Nat and Mr T. *** If you are looking for someone warm, and caring, who ensures all of her furry friends are well taken care of, I suggest you look no further. "
AllieA
Review by Allie
from
$90
/day
LisaL

15. Lisa

2.8 km
from
$50
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate about animals

Usually responds within one hour
LisaL

15. Lisa

Passionate about animals2.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Lisa and her family are wonderful, words can not express how happy my little girl was to be there at their home, Lisa is welcoming and looked after Daphne just like she was their own. Daphne had so much fun that she slept the whole way home. I highly recommend Lisa very highly Daphne is looking forward to her next visit "
MGA WHOLESALEM
Review by MGA WHOLESALE
from
$50
/day
MichaelM

16. Michael

5.5 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sydney Park for dog sitting, walking and dog companionship

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Brittany Spaniel Jock Spiers
MichaelM

16. Michael

Sydney Park for dog sitting, walking and dog companionship5.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Brittany Spaniel Jock Spiers
"I cannot recommend Michael enough! wonderful communication plus Daphne had the best time ever 👍 thanks Michael "
BriannaB
Review by Brianna
from
$50
/day
CiaraC

17. Ciara

6 km
from
$40
/day
23 reviews
5
recurring guests

Walking and tail wagging

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springer Spaniel Holly
CiaraC

17. Ciara

Walking and tail wagging6 km
(23 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springer Spaniel Holly
"Moo and Panda loved their time with Ciara. They stayed with her the whole day and came back happy and content! Ciara obviously knew how to cater to their individual needs as they both have very different personalities 😊."
TweeveeT
Review by Tweevee
from
$40
/day
RaR

18. Ra

4.1 km
from
$90
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter & dog walker | Calm, caring & Inner West based

Usually responds within one day
RaR

18. Ra

Pet sitter & dog walker | Calm, caring & Inner West based4.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Ra was easy to communicate with, flexible and looked after Billie, my Staffy cross well. Absolutely no hesitation in recommending Ra’s services. Thanks Ra."
MattM
Review by Matt
from
$90
/day
AnahiA

19. Anahi

5.9 km
from
$90
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

24/7 premium care, never home alone 🐶♥️

Usually responds within few hours
AnahiA

19. Anahi

24/7 premium care, never home alone 🐶♥️5.9 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"I am a returning customer and Anahi has looked after our doggo Oko many times now and I could not recommend her enough! Oko loves her and and is always so well cared for and Anahi updates me with photos and how she is through the day which is so awesome. She is the best dog sitter and I highly recommend her for a day or even a long stay! She is a great communicator and I feel my girl Oko is very well cared for and loved when she stays with Anahi! Thanks so much Anahi!! "
JezJ
Review by Jez
from
$90
/day
SarahS

20. Sarah

4 km
from
$20
/day
1 review

Your next favorite pet sitter!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SarahS

20. Sarah

Your next favorite pet sitter!4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$20
/day