1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Googong NSW

Doggy Day Care, Googong NSW

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Souza valle wintermuteS

1. Souza valle wintermute

13.8 km
from
$52
/day
41 reviews
14
recurring guests

I love spending time with dogs and cats

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
Souza valle wintermuteS

1. Souza valle wintermute

I love spending time with dogs and cats 13.8 km
(41 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Rebecca and her family were amazing with our dog. They paid attention to every small detail as our dog is older and needs extra care!! I highly recommend them to anyone who is looking for a caring home…."
parulP
Review by parul
from
$52
/day
JoannaJ

2. Joanna

12.8 km
from
$40
/day
119 reviews
48
recurring guests

Certified Care, Big Yard & Lots of Love

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
JoannaJ

2. Joanna

Certified Care, Big Yard & Lots of Love12.8 km
(119 reviews)
48 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted today
"My doggo’s absolutely love being at Joanna’s. I get photo updates twice a day and my boys are always happy to be dropped off. Would recommend to anyone needing doggy day care."
KristenK
Review by Kristen
from
$40
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SusannS

3. Susann

5 km
from
$45
/day
107 reviews
36
recurring guests

Welcoming Furry Friends as Part of the Family

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SusannS

3. Susann

Welcoming Furry Friends as Part of the Family 5 km
(107 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Ninja loved his stay with Susann. He went on a big walk and had doggy and human companionship during his stay Great updates with Photos "
MariellaM
Review by Mariella
from
$45
/day
MarieM

4. Marie

13.3 km
from
$35
/day
5 reviews

Dog Care Inhome Sitting Narrabundah

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MarieM

4. Marie

Dog Care Inhome Sitting Narrabundah 13.3 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Maria was a real dear, taking time to listen to our concerns for our 15 year old Kelpie, who has experienced an attack by another dog and is quite often frightened around other dogs. We needed someone caring to look after her for a day while we explored Canberra, and Maria was perfect. She kept our Bridie separated from her own Chihuahuas and gave her lots of assurance. We arrived at the end of the day to find our girl very happy and pampered. Thank you, Maria. "
helenH
Review by helen
from
$35
/day
BiancaB

5. Bianca

18.7 km
from
$50
/day
21 reviews
6
recurring guests

City-based dog sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
BiancaB

5. Bianca

City-based dog sitter18.7 km
(21 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"The dogs came home really chilled and happy after being with Bianca for day care. They were taken for walks and given lots of cuddles. Would definitely recommend her services. "
AugustineA
Review by Augustine
from
$50
/day
SophiaS

6. Sophia

19.5 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring and reliable pet-sitter in Canberra CBD

Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
SophiaS

6. Sophia

Caring and reliable pet-sitter in Canberra CBD19.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
"Sophia took wonderful care of our dogs while we were away! She kept us completely at ease by sending regular updates and lovely photos, which we really appreciated. It was clear our pups were treated like family, and they came home incredibly happy and relaxed. We couldn't have asked for a better experience and would highly recommend Sophia to anyone looking for a trustworthy, caring pet sitter. We will definitely be booking with her again!"
AdelynA
Review by Adelyn
from
$50
/day
SergioS

7. Sergio

18.6 km
from
$60
/day
New sitter

Caring dog walker and sitter in Canberra 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SergioS

7. Sergio

New sitter
Caring dog walker and sitter in Canberra 🐾18.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$60
/day
SarahS

8. Sarah

7.2 km
from
$35
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

A Barking good time!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SarahS

8. Sarah

A Barking good time!7.2 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Our dogs have been anxious in the past with a bad sitter experience but Sarah and her family made them feel very secure. Both dogs were relaxed when we arrived to collect them from their afternoon stay and had enjoyed a local walk . Sarah kept us in the loop with photos during their visit. Thanks so much for taking such good care of them! "
ValmaiV
Review by Valmai
from
$35
/day
PetahP

9. Petah

9.9 km
from
$32
/day
94 reviews
43
recurring guests

Our Home Is Your Home

Lives with 5 dogs
Lives with Staffy cross Ajax
PetahP

9. Petah

Our Home Is Your Home9.9 km
(94 reviews)
43 recurring guests
Lives with 5 dogs
Lives with Staffy cross Ajax
"Petah took care of our 3 dogs for the afternoon as we were travelling through Canberra and had an event to attend. All 3 dogs were extremely happy to be left with Petah and had big grins on their faces when they were collected. Thank you Petah for the care of our treasured doggos."
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
$32
/day
MaxM

10. Max

11.9 km
from
$60
/day
14 reviews
6
recurring guests

The Funhouse Ft Rocky

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
MaxM

10. Max

The Funhouse Ft Rocky 11.9 km
(14 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Max is a brilliant dog sitter. He responded quickly to all of my questions. He was very accommodating with the drop off and pick ups times as I needed these to work around my work day and childcare times. He sent pictures of my dog throughout the day and my dog seemed to have a blast with his dog Rocky too. Rocky was very friendly and happy to play. Will be booking doggy daycare with Max again. "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
$60
/day
Sneha and MichaelS

11. Sneha and Michael

18.3 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews

Your Devoted Pet-Care Couple and Ultimate Cuddle Experts

Last active 5 days ago
Sneha and MichaelS

11. Sneha and Michael

Your Devoted Pet-Care Couple and Ultimate Cuddle Experts18.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
from
$40
/day
CatrionaC

12. Catriona

15.4 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews

Dog-loving family

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CatrionaC

12. Catriona

Dog-loving family 15.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
GraceG

13. Grace

20 km
from
$50
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Christmas house for dogs with a big garden@ Inner North

Last booked today
Last contacted today
GraceG

13. Grace

Christmas house for dogs with a big garden@ Inner North20 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
$50
/day
IvanI

14. Ivan

18.6 km
from
$30
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced compassionate cat owner

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
IvanI

14. Ivan

Experienced compassionate cat owner 18.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$30
/day
TanyaT

15. Tanya

13.6 km
from
$30
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted, caring, and always ready for cuddles!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TanyaT

15. Tanya

Trusted, caring, and always ready for cuddles!13.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$30
/day
JasperJ

16. Jasper

0.3 km
from
$30
/day

Experienced dog & cat owner | Fenced yard & Daily updates

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
JasperJ

16. Jasper

Experienced dog & cat owner | Fenced yard & Daily updates0.3 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
$30
/day
BasB

17. Bas

14.2 km
from
$40
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Social guy who loves pets

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BasB

17. Bas

Social guy who loves pets14.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$40
/day
JessicaJ

18. Jessica

8.8 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Doggy Home Away From Home

Usually responds within one day
JessicaJ

18. Jessica

Doggy Home Away From Home 8.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day
ClaudiaC

19. Claudia

18.6 km
from
$30
/day

Dog deprived, experienced pet-sitter wants to love your pet!

Usually responds within one day
ClaudiaC

19. Claudia

Dog deprived, experienced pet-sitter wants to love your pet!18.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Googong NSW for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Googong NSW Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Googong NSW sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Googong NSW on Pawshake. Over 644 pet owners in Googong NSW have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express