1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Eatons Hill QLD

Doggy Day Care, Eatons Hill QLD

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AndreaA

1. Andrea

13.4 km
from
$80
/day
32 reviews
9
recurring guests

Hi everyone is Andrea or auntie Andrea ‘Tete'

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
AndreaA

1. Andrea

Hi everyone is Andrea or auntie Andrea ‘Tete'13.4 km
(32 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Andrea is so lovely. Gives us regular updates of our puppy, sends photos & gives our pup so much time and attention. Andrea is so polite, respectful of our home and is very sweet. We are really lucky to have found such a lovely person to look after our pooch 🥔 🐶 "
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
$80
/day
AshA

2. Ash

15.5 km
from
$90
/day

dog lover 💖

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AshA

2. Ash

dog lover 💖15.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$90
/day
RekhaR

3. Rekha

15.8 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews

Reliable and loving pet sitter

Last booked today
Last contacted today
RekhaR

3. Rekha

Reliable and loving pet sitter 15.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
$40
/day
JessicaJ

4. Jessica

3.9 km
from
$25
/day
137 reviews
58
recurring guests

Pup fitness and home care

Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
JessicaJ

4. Jessica

Pup fitness and home care3.9 km
(137 reviews)
58 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
KarenK

5. Karen

17.4 km
from
$40
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Lots of love and attention!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle X Lily
KarenK

5. Karen

Lots of love and attention!17.4 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle X Lily
from
$40
/day
PaulP

6. Paul

17.4 km
from
$40
/day
6 reviews

I'm not a dog or a cat peron I'm and animal person

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
PaulP

6. Paul

I'm not a dog or a cat peron I'm and animal person17.4 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Both dogs were so excited to return after the meet and greet . We were pulled to the doorway . Our pups were settled and happy when we picked them up and enjoyed their 45 minute walk . Would definitely recommend and book again . "
SusanS
Review by Susan
from
$40
/day
TaraT

7. Tara

16.3 km
from
$60
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog deserves a holiday too 🐾🦴

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
TaraT

7. Tara

Your dog deserves a holiday too 🐾🦴16.3 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$60
/day
CarolineC

8. Caroline

17 km
from
$55
/day
2 reviews

Pets Care With Lots Of Love :)

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavoodle Oreo
CarolineC

8. Caroline

Pets Care With Lots Of Love :)17 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavoodle Oreo
"Caroline was our first pet sitter for our Toy Cavoodle and our fur baby had a great day! She loved spending time with Caroline and her daughter. Thanks for looking after Zara for us! :)"
VeenaV
Review by Veena
from
$55
/day
Juan ManuelJ

9. Juan Manuel

16.9 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews

Animal lover, careful and attentive.

Last contacted today
Last active today
Juan ManuelJ

9. Juan Manuel

Animal lover, careful and attentive.16.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$40
/day
BiancaB

10. Bianca

17.3 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gentle, Reliable & Detail Oriented Dog Care

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
BiancaB

10. Bianca

Gentle, Reliable & Detail Oriented Dog Care17.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$50
/day
BriannaB

11. Brianna

14.4 km
from
$25
/day
24 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced Pet-Sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
BriannaB

11. Brianna

Experienced Pet-Sitter14.4 km
(24 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$25
/day
KateK

12. Kate

17.3 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews

Genuine dog lover welcomes your pups! ❤️ 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
KateK

12. Kate

Genuine dog lover welcomes your pups! ❤️ 🐾17.3 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
$40
/day
RikkiR

13. Rikki

17.3 km
from
$35
/day
48 reviews
23
recurring guests

This place is a dog’s dream!

Last booked today
Last contacted today
RikkiR

13. Rikki

This place is a dog’s dream! 17.3 km
(48 reviews)
23 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
$35
/day
CarolinaC

14. Carolina

16.2 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Colombiana pet friendly

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
CarolinaC

14. Carolina

Colombiana pet friendly 16.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
$30
/day
DavidD

15. David

16.6 km
from
$35
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving, reliable pet care with plenty of walks and cuddles

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
DavidD

15. David

Loving, reliable pet care with plenty of walks and cuddles16.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
$35
/day
BenjiB

16. Benji

14.8 km
from
$40
/day

Experienced and Caring Dog Walker/Pet Sitter

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
BenjiB

16. Benji

Experienced and Caring Dog Walker/Pet Sitter14.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/day
NickiN

17. Nicki

16.9 km
from
$75
/day
2 reviews

Loving Care When You’re Not There!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
NickiN

17. Nicki

Loving Care When You’re Not There!16.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$75
/day
BrianB

18. Brian

6.7 km
from
$45
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving home with fenced yard & playful Golden Retriever

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
BrianB

18. Brian

New sitter
Loving home with fenced yard & playful Golden Retriever6.7 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted today
from
$45
/day
DakotaD

19. Dakota

9.3 km
from
$30
/day

Loving and friendly Pet Sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DakotaD

19. Dakota

Loving and friendly Pet Sitter9.3 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
CarolC

20. Carol

10.7 km
from
$30
/day

Lifelong dog lover with experience caring for dogs ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
CarolC

20. Carol

Lifelong dog lover with experience caring for dogs ❤️10.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/day