1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Cranbourne West VIC

Doggy Day Care, Cranbourne West VIC

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MandyM

1. Mandy

18.8 km
from
$40
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

I would love to look after your pet :)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MandyM

1. Mandy

I would love to look after your pet :)18.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/day
NaridaN

2. Narida

15 km
from
$55
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

I pay close attention to your pet’s needs, moods & routine

NaridaN

2. Narida

I pay close attention to your pet’s needs, moods & routine15 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"Narida was great with Millie and Winston! She was really easy to communicate with and kept us updated while we were away, which gave us so much peace of mind. The dogs looked like they had such a great time with her and were very happy and well looked after. We’d definitely book Narida again and would happily recommend her to anyone looking for someone they can trust with their pets 😊"
KimmieK
Review by Kimmie
from
$55
/day
Preet & YuktaP

3. Preet & Yukta

11 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Pet friendly home with backyard space

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy pup Dil
Preet & YuktaP

3. Preet & Yukta

Pet friendly home with backyard space11 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffy pup Dil
"I am really happy with the care my dog received from Preet and Yukta. I am grateful to them for accepting my last-minute booking when I couldn’t find a sitter, despite reaching out to many others. They were well-prepared, requesting emergency contact numbers and vet details prior to the booking. Their communication was excellent, with quick responses to my messages. Not only did they keep my dog at their place, but Preet also took him for a walk, which was great since my boy had missed his daily exercise with our busy schedule. I highly recommend Preet and Yukta as exceptional pet sitters!"
VidarshiV
Review by Vidarshi
from
$40
/day
KarenK

4. Karen

12.6 km
from
$50
/day
23 reviews
1
recurring guest

For the love of dogs

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
KarenK

4. Karen

For the love of dogs12.6 km
(23 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Karen was a caring and responsible sitter for my dog. She provided great communication, including some lovely short video clips during the day, an hour long lunchtime walk and a well set up environment at her home. My dog came home very happy."
KayK
Review by Kay
from
$50
/day
ShaneS

5. Shane

11.4 km
from
$52
/day
4 reviews

Comfortable home and dog companion

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Papillon Pip
ShaneS

5. Shane

Comfortable home and dog companion 11.4 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Papillon Pip
"Thank you so much shane and pip for having bonnie for the day. thanks for the extra treats and thanks for the care. until next time…. 👍🐾"
Craig & SusanC
Review by Craig & Susan
from
$52
/day
KylieK

6. Kylie

9.9 km
from
$25
/day
New sitter

Friendly and experienced local dog walker and pet sitter.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
KylieK

6. Kylie

New sitter
Friendly and experienced local dog walker and pet sitter. 9.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
$25
/day
JoelJ

7. Joel

8.4 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Professional & Caring Pet Sitter You Can Trust

Last active today
JoelJ

7. Joel

Professional & Caring Pet Sitter You Can Trust8.4 km
(1 review)
Last active today
from
$50
/day
LeeL

8. Lee

15.6 km
from
$55
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Our pets are part of our family. Yours will be too

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
LeeL

8. Lee

Our pets are part of our family. Yours will be too 15.6 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
$55
/day
JasmynJ

9. Jasmyn

3.1 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable Care for Your Dogs, Cats, Small Animals & Home

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JasmynJ

9. Jasmyn

Reliable Care for Your Dogs, Cats, Small Animals & Home3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$40
/day
PrabathP

10. Prabath

9.7 km
from
$40
/day
New sitter

Where Pets Feel at Home, Cared for Like Family

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
PrabathP

10. Prabath

New sitter
Where Pets Feel at Home, Cared for Like Family9.7 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/day
SydneyS

11. Sydney

6.1 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Where tails wag and hearts stay happy

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SydneyS

11. Sydney

Where tails wag and hearts stay happy6.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/day
GaneshG

12. Ganesh

2.6 km
from
$40
/day

Active Playtime & Complete Peace of Mind for Your Pup

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
GaneshG

12. Ganesh

Active Playtime & Complete Peace of Mind for Your Pup2.6 km
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
$40
/day
GayG

13. Gay

10.9 km
from
$35
/day

Dog whisperer ready for snuggles !

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
GayG

13. Gay

Dog whisperer ready for snuggles ! 10.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$35
/day
EmilyE

14. Emily

11.5 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Work-from-home doggie paradise

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EmilyE

14. Emily

Work-from-home doggie paradise 11.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/day
ErinE

15. Erin

14.2 km
from
$35
/day

Active individual with plenty of love for your fur babies

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ErinE

15. Erin

Active individual with plenty of love for your fur babies14.2 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$35
/day
BijithB

16. Bijith

3.3 km
from
$55
/day

Pet Sitter to look after your little one when required

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
BijithB

16. Bijith

Pet Sitter to look after your little one when required3.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$55
/day
AngelaA

17. Angela

13.4 km
from
$45
/day

Vet nurse student offering Petsitting&dog walking services!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AngelaA

17. Angela

Vet nurse student offering Petsitting&dog walking services!13.4 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
$45
/day
RobR

18. Rob

19.3 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Calm, reliable and patient carer who treats pets seriously

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
RobR

18. Rob

Calm, reliable and patient carer who treats pets seriously 19.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$50
/day
AmosA

19. Amos

9.8 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Experienced dog lover. Secure yard, constant companionship!

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
AmosA

19. Amos

Experienced dog lover. Secure yard, constant companionship!9.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
$50
/day
SamudiS

20. Samudi

13.8 km
from
$60
/day

Home Away From Home for Your Pets🐾

Last active 12 days ago
SamudiS

20. Samudi

Home Away From Home for Your Pets🐾13.8 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
$60
/day