1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Chippendale NSW

Doggy Day Care, Chippendale NSW

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChristopherC

1. Christopher

2.6 km
from
$85
/day
51 reviews
16
recurring guests

Loving, Fun Pet Care In My Casa

Usually responds within few hours
ChristopherC

1. Christopher

Loving, Fun Pet Care In My Casa2.6 km
(51 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Christopher was very accommodating and a pleasure to have look after our dog. To see our dog so relaxed in his presence was very comforting and he sent lots of photo updates to put our mind at ease. Our dog has a history of major separation anxiety and we came back to a happy independent looking dog. Highly recommend Chris as he truly loves dogs and gives a great service."
ScottS
Review by Scott
from
$85
/day
LaurenL

2. Lauren

2 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Top care is my priority

Last contacted today
Last active today
LaurenL

2. Lauren

Top care is my priority 2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$40
/day
ChantelleC

3. Chantelle

2.2 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews
4
recurring guests

Come. Stay. Play! Fun, Premium sitter

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
ChantelleC

3. Chantelle

Come. Stay. Play! Fun, Premium sitter2.2 km
(2 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Chantelle is amazing! Very understanding! "
KateK
Review by Kate
from
$50
/day
AdrianaA

4. Adriana

2 km
from
$50
/day
3 reviews

Happy paws! Fully Vetted & Focused on Safe, Fun Walks.

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AdrianaA

4. Adriana

Happy paws! Fully Vetted & Focused on Safe, Fun Walks.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Adriana did such a great job looking after our little dog. She took special care of him and brought him out on several walks. We received several photo updates throughout of him visiting local Glebe landmarks. Thank you Adriana! "
SamS
Review by Sam
from
$50
/day
NatalieN

5. Natalie

1.5 km
from
$90
/day
3 reviews

Mr Tipley is looking for a playmate!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Dashy Mr Tipley
NatalieN

5. Natalie

Mr Tipley is looking for a playmate! 1.5 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mini Dashy Mr Tipley
"*** Frankie always has a wonderful time with Nat and Mr T. *** If you are looking for someone warm, and caring, who ensures all of her furry friends are well taken care of, I suggest you look no further. "
AllieA
Review by Allie
from
$90
/day
AustenA

6. Austen

2.9 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Active pet sitter in the city

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AustenA

6. Austen

Active pet sitter in the city2.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$40
/day
CiaraC

7. Ciara

0.2 km
from
$40
/day
23 reviews
5
recurring guests

Walking and tail wagging

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springer Spaniel Holly
CiaraC

7. Ciara

Walking and tail wagging0.2 km
(23 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springer Spaniel Holly
"Moo and Panda loved their time with Ciara. They stayed with her the whole day and came back happy and content! Ciara obviously knew how to cater to their individual needs as they both have very different personalities 😊."
TweeveeT
Review by Tweevee
from
$40
/day
AdoraA

8. Adora

0.8 km
from
$40
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Always looking for new animal friends!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
AdoraA

8. Adora

Always looking for new animal friends!0.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$40
/day
TaliaT

9. Talia

0.4 km
from
$65
/day
24 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy and experienced pet sitter

Last contacted today
Last active today
TaliaT

9. Talia

Trustworthy and experienced pet sitter0.4 km
(24 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Talia was great! My first time leaving my pup with someone I don’t know, so it was a bit nerve wracking but Talia gave me regular updates and photos making me feel more comfortable!! She took him on a long walk by the beach and out to a cafe but always asked my permission before doing so! Bailey (my pup) seemed so happy and a plus he was tuckered out and fell right asleep when I picked him up! 10/10 recommend. Thanks Talia 😃"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
$65
/day
SophieS

10. Sophie

0.7 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

30 y/o old dog lover based in Surry Hills with flexible hrs

Usually responds within one day
SophieS

10. Sophie

30 y/o old dog lover based in Surry Hills with flexible hrs0.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Sophie was lovely and Monty was very very happy in her Company. Location is excellent and easy to find also close to a nice big park. I felt very relaxed leaving him with her. Highly recommend."
ericaE
Review by erica
from
$40
/day
LyndalL

11. Lyndal

2 km
from
$80
/day
12 reviews
2
recurring guests

Scenic Walks - Beach & Mountain Adventures!

Last contacted today
Last active today
LyndalL

11. Lyndal

Scenic Walks - Beach & Mountain Adventures!2 km
(12 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Lyndal was fantastic!"
PennyP
Review by Penny
from
$80
/day
BjoernB

12. Bjoern

1.3 km - Redfern
from
$35
/day
11 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced pet sitting - Redfern

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
BjoernB

12. Bjoern

Experienced pet sitting - Redfern1.3 km - Redfern
(11 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"We have used Bjoern for the second time to take care of our puppy for the day and he was such a great dogsitter for us! "
Jeremy & JuliaJ
Review by Jeremy & Julia
from
$35
/day
AnahiA

13. Anahi

0.8 km
from
$90
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

24/7 premium care, never home alone 🐶♥️

Usually responds within few hours
AnahiA

13. Anahi

24/7 premium care, never home alone 🐶♥️0.8 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"I am a returning customer and Anahi has looked after our doggo Oko many times now and I could not recommend her enough! Oko loves her and and is always so well cared for and Anahi updates me with photos and how she is through the day which is so awesome. She is the best dog sitter and I highly recommend her for a day or even a long stay! She is a great communicator and I feel my girl Oko is very well cared for and loved when she stays with Anahi! Thanks so much Anahi!! "
JezJ
Review by Jez
from
$90
/day
MikiM

14. Miki

2.9 km
from
$45
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

dogs & cats sitter at Rushcutters Bay

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MikiM

14. Miki

dogs & cats sitter at Rushcutters Bay2.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"She took amazing care of our dog. Thank you so much for everything!"
YoshiY
Review by Yoshi
from
$45
/day
MichaelM

15. Michael

1.9 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter

MichaelM

15. Michael

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter1.9 km
(1 review)
"Very smooth experience with Michael; helpful and caring approach with prompt and clear communication skills. "
AzadehA
Review by Azadeh
from
$50
/day
Paul & KatrinaP

16. Paul & Katrina

2.5 km
from
$30
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Welcoming family in Annandale

Usually responds within one day
Paul & KatrinaP

16. Paul & Katrina

Welcoming family in Annandale2.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
MckenzieM

17. Mckenzie

2.1 km
from
$60
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animal Lover Wherever You Need

Last active 13 days ago
MckenzieM

17. Mckenzie

Animal Lover Wherever You Need2.1 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
from
$60
/day
DebbieD

18. Debbie

2.2 km
from
$50
/day
24 reviews
12
recurring guests

Reliable Pet Sitter In Zetland

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
DebbieD

18. Debbie

Reliable Pet Sitter In Zetland2.2 km
(24 reviews)
12 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$50
/day
ShaunS

19. Shaun

2.8 km
from
$65
/day

Rushcutters Bay Dog Care: Walks, Stays and Home Visits......

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
ShaunS

19. Shaun

Rushcutters Bay Dog Care: Walks, Stays and Home Visits......2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$65
/day
AngelicaA

20. Angelica

2 km
from
$40
/day
5 reviews

hello 👋 everyone I’m ready to share love 💕🐶

Last contacted today
Last active today
AngelicaA

20. Angelica

hello 👋 everyone I’m ready to share love 💕🐶2 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$40
/day