1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Cecil Hills NSW

Doggy Day Care, Cecil Hills NSW

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
XenobiaX

1. Xenobia

16.3 km
from
$50
/day
24 reviews
8
recurring guests

Best pet aunties your baby will ever have! :)

Last active yesterday
XenobiaX

1. Xenobia

Best pet aunties your baby will ever have! :)16.3 km
(24 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Bia and Joan are always the first people I reach out to look after our furbaby! They look after her as if she was their own, and I can always rely on them to provide consistent communication and updates. Our furbaby thinks their home is her second home and we would absolutely agree. Thank you always to Emi's ninangs 😊"
GenevieveG
Review by Genevieve
from
$50
/day
NithinN

2. Nithin

19.1 km
from
$48
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾Happiness & Care for Every Paw - Just Like Family

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NithinN

2. Nithin

🐾Happiness & Care for Every Paw - Just Like Family19.1 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Nithin picked up my extremely anxious cat and cat sat him at his home for a few hours. He sent me photos which kept me at ease as I was extremely upset being away from my boy,communication was fantastic throughout the whole experience. Thankyou Nithin once again Highly recommend 👌🏻"
LoulaL
Review by Loula
from
$48
/day
madhuM

3. madhu

13.6 km
from
$45
/day
2 reviews

“Your Dog’s New Best Friend While You’re Away!”

Last contacted today
Last active today
madhuM

3. madhu

“Your Dog’s New Best Friend While You’re Away!”13.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$45
/day
GavinG

4. Gavin

9.9 km
from
$55
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Let it rain cats and dogs! love em

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GavinG

4. Gavin

Let it rain cats and dogs! love em 9.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
$55
/day
MadhuraM

5. Madhura

19.9 km
from
$55
/day
3 reviews

My Love Has Four Paws !!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
MadhuraM

5. Madhura

My Love Has Four Paws !!19.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"We couldn't have asked for a better carer for our 11-month-old Golden Retriever! From the moment we met her and her lovely family, we knew he was in great hands. She, her husband, and their two children welcomed him into their home as if he were part of the family. He received so much love, attention, and care throughout his three-day stay, and it was clear he was happy, comfortable, and well looked after. What we appreciated most were the regular updates. We received videos and photos throughout each day—from when he woke up in the morning until he settled in for the night—which gave us complete peace of mind while we were away. Their home was truly open to him, and it was obvious he was treated like one of their own. We are incredibly grateful for the care they provided and wouldn't hesitate to leave him with them again. Highly recommended! "
AmieA
Review by Amie
from
$55
/day
KeerthanaK

6. Keerthana

13.5 km
from
$50
/day

Reliable Pet Sitter & Cuddle Master

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KeerthanaK

6. Keerthana

Reliable Pet Sitter & Cuddle Master13.5 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$50
/day
Sai KuenS

7. Sai Kuen

11.4 km
from
$50
/day
20 reviews
2
recurring guests

Taking full care of your pet. Spacious backyard!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
Sai KuenS

7. Sai Kuen

Taking full care of your pet. Spacious backyard!11.4 km
(20 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Quite happy with Sai, and highly recommend. I had my dog Max with a Kennel, and he got anxious there. Then, I tried Sai as a sitter, and the result was amazing. I was very nervous how Max would behave as it was his first time away from us, but surprisingly he had a great time. I received several pics from Max during his stay, and Sai was very communicative. Max came home happy and was tired after lots of play. It was also great that Max found a match with Sai's dog Fred. "
miladM
Review by milad
from
$50
/day
PriyaP

8. Priya

15.3 km
from
$80
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Stay at home mom with a lovely Labrador

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PriyaP

8. Priya

Stay at home mom with a lovely Labrador15.3 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Priya and her daughter took great care of Pandi, who got along well with Priya's handsome boy Milo. She's nice and handy to where I live, so I'll absolutely be a return customer. Definitely recommend Priya as a competent pet carer."
EvaE
Review by Eva
from
$80
/day
BethB

9. Beth

14.9 km
from
$55
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitivly Purrfect pet Sitters

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
BethB

9. Beth

Pawsitivly Purrfect pet Sitters 14.9 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Molly and Ella had a great time with Millie. They were so tired and just slept the whole night. Thank you Beth for taking care of our girls."
YogiY
Review by Yogi
from
$55
/day
AlishaA

10. Alisha

19.8 km
from
$60
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Snuggles and Smiles Guaranteed

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AlishaA

10. Alisha

Snuggles and Smiles Guaranteed19.8 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Alisha is super flexible, attentive. she took great care of my dog when I'm at work. a very trusted carer 😊"
AliciaA
Review by Alicia
from
$60
/day
MelissaM

11. Melissa

19.9 km
from
$65
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Melissa & Shaun

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
MelissaM

11. Melissa

Melissa & Shaun19.9 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Willow loved her stay with Melissa and her family. Will be back! "
EliseE
Review by Elise
from
$65
/day
melissaM

12. melissa

4 km
from
$60
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pawsitively Reliable Female Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Peanut
melissaM

12. melissa

Pawsitively Reliable Female Pet Sitter4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Peanut
from
$60
/day
ChandrikaC

13. Chandrika

19.3 km
from
$65
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Home in the Hills District🐾Last-Minute bookings✅

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ChandrikaC

13. Chandrika

Loving Home in the Hills District🐾Last-Minute bookings✅19.3 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"The doggy day care/ Pet sitting is the very first time for our Gucci and I must say I am so happy to have found a wonderful care taker in Chandrika. She kept me informed on what he was up to during the course of time. It was also good to get periodic images of what Gucci was doing which helped me to know he was having a wonderful time and was in good hands. I would highly recommend Chandrika for pet owners looking for a doggy day care. I am looking forward to book the next day care for Gucci in a few days time. "
SeverineS
Review by Severine
from
$65
/day
ChristinaC

14. Christina

14.1 km
from
$40
/day

I love dogs very much

Last contacted today
Last active today
ChristinaC

14. Christina

I love dogs very much14.1 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$40
/day
SorayaS

15. Soraya

14.8 km
from
$50
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Happy tails start here!!

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SorayaS

15. Soraya

Happy tails start here!! 14.8 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
$50
/day
Viagasu (Rudy)V

16. Viagasu (Rudy)

19.1 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Entrust your pets in a safe and secure loving home.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
Viagasu (Rudy)V

16. Viagasu (Rudy)

Entrust your pets in a safe and secure loving home. 19.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
$40
/day
MelodyM

17. Melody

18.8 km
from
$35
/day

Loving Family Pet Care with a Furry Host & Backyard Bliss

Last contacted today
Last active today
MelodyM

17. Melody

Loving Family Pet Care with a Furry Host & Backyard Bliss18.8 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$35
/day
SerenaS

18. Serena

12.6 km
from
$60
/day

FencedYard→dogs💕PrivateRooms→cats

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
SerenaS

18. Serena

FencedYard→dogs💕PrivateRooms→cats12.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$60
/day
LingbinL

19. Lingbin

9.9 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews

Experienced caring and responsible pet sitter

Last contacted today
Last active today
LingbinL

19. Lingbin

Experienced caring and responsible pet sitter9.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$50
/day
ChristineC

20. Christine

7.9 km
from
$90
/day
22 reviews
7
recurring guests

Animal Lover!

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
ChristineC

20. Christine

Animal Lover! 7.9 km
(22 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
$90
/day