1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Blackwood SA

Doggy Day Care, Blackwood SA

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
WimpyW

1. Wimpy

16.5 km
from
$70
/day
9 reviews
3
recurring guests

lots of dog socialisation and outdoor off-lead adventures

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
WimpyW

1. Wimpy

lots of dog socialisation and outdoor off-lead adventures16.5 km
(9 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"What has been most impressive is Wimpy's ability to navigate the needs of each dog. My Coco is a Parti Poodle and is mostly well behaved but since a little snuffle at the park, where she was overpowered by the bigger dogs, she has been a little hesitant to be free at the park. Wimpy is gently reintroducing her. "
MelissaM
Review by Melissa
from
$70
/day
LeeL

2. Lee

6.4 km
from
$65
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Certified dog trainer/behaviourist🩷All pets welcome!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
LeeL

2. Lee

Certified dog trainer/behaviourist🩷All pets welcome!6.4 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Lee is great and Jesse loves staying with her He has so much fun thanks again Lee xx Sue "
SueS
Review by Sue
from
$65
/day
CamilaC

3. Camila

15.5 km
from
$70
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Love, care & happiness, just like they’re my own🐾❣️

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CamilaC

3. Camila

Love, care & happiness, just like they’re my own🐾❣️15.5 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I could tell my dog, Snow, was really well cared for when I picked her up! Maria lives right next to a big park and made sure Snow had plenty of fun park time. 😊 "
JackJ
Review by Jack
from
$70
/day
EmmaE

4. Emma

14.9 km
from
$39
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Modern-Day Dog Whisperer Treating Your Pup Like Royalty

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
EmmaE

4. Emma

Modern-Day Dog Whisperer Treating Your Pup Like Royalty14.9 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"I couldn’t recommend Emma more highly as a dog sitter. She took such great care of my dog, Austin, and went above and beyond to ensure he was happy and comfortable. I received plenty of updates with photos of Austin looking very happy, which gave me so much peace of mind. It’s clear Emma genuinely cares for the dogs she looks after, and I wouldn’t hesitate to book her again. "
NatashaN
Review by Natasha
from
$39
/day
NickN

5. Nick

1.4 km
from
$70
/day
21 reviews
6
recurring guests

Specialising In Oodles And Low-to-non-shedding Breeds

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Eddie
NickN

5. Nick

Specialising In Oodles And Low-to-non-shedding Breeds1.4 km
(21 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labradoodle Eddie
"I took my Frenchie, Frankie, for doggie day care at Nick’s and don’t think he wanted to leave! Nick has a genuine love and natural rapport with dogs that is hard to find - and bonded with Frankie instantly. His own dog Eddie is an absolute delight and beautifully trained (get Nick to show you the range of tricks he can do – it’s incredible!). He and Frankie had the best time together and Nick took them on a long walk. His home and garden is doggie heaven too. I am so happy I’ve found Nick and cannot recommend him highly enough (and neither can Frankie)."
lindaL
Review by linda
from
$70
/day
HarshiH

6. Harshi

12.1 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Doggie Walks and Visits

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Diego
HarshiH

6. Harshi

Doggie Walks and Visits12.1 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shetland Sheepdog Diego
from
$50
/day
MichelleM

7. Michelle

19.3 km
from
$40
/day
8 reviews

Loving holiday home for your dog

Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within few hours
MichelleM

7. Michelle

Loving holiday home for your dog 19.3 km
(8 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Usually responds within few hours
"Michelle and her husband were fantastic. My little girl, Yogi was so relaxed and happy when we picked her up. Totally recommend Michelle and definitely will use her next time we are in Adelaide and need a Sitter. Barb & Geoff"
BarbaraB
Review by Barbara
from
$40
/day
EduardaE

8. Eduarda

9.8 km
from
$70
/day
2 reviews

Looking forward to being your furry friend's best buddy!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EduardaE

8. Eduarda

Looking forward to being your furry friend's best buddy!9.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"We and our babies were pleased with the care from Eduarda. "
LynetteL
Review by Lynette
from
$70
/day
Antoneely & BlairA

9. Antoneely & Blair

19.8 km
from
$50
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Love & Care When You're Away! 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
Antoneely & BlairA

9. Antoneely & Blair

Love & Care When You're Away! 🐾19.8 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Winston was well cared for during doggy day care he was taken for a walk, played with during the day with his dog toys and most of all Winston came home happy. "
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
$50
/day
HelenH

10. Helen

18.6 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews

Absolutely adore dogs and spending time with them.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky x Sharpei Beau
HelenH

10. Helen

Absolutely adore dogs and spending time with them. 18.6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Husky x Sharpei Beau
"Helen was great with my pup, she had a fun day and made a new best friend with her dog Beau"
DionD
Review by Dion
from
$40
/day
MariaM

11. Maria

10.9 km
from
$50
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable & caring pet sitter🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MariaM

11. Maria

Reliable & caring pet sitter🐾10.9 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/day
AlejandraA

12. Alejandra

7.1 km
from
$35
/day
23 reviews
7
recurring guests

Safe, loving, and reliable pet care for your peace of mind!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AlejandraA

12. Alejandra

Safe, loving, and reliable pet care for your peace of mind! 7.1 km
(23 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$35
/day
SophieS

13. Sophie

10 km
from
$90
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Playful and cuddly caring pet sitter and house sitter s

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SophieS

13. Sophie

Playful and cuddly caring pet sitter and house sitter s10 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$90
/day
NataliaN

14. Natalia

14.2 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Your pet's best friend while you are away!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NataliaN

14. Natalia

Your pet's best friend while you are away!14.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
$40
/day
Sophy and MelissaS

15. Sophy and Melissa

17.4 km
from
$57
/day

We love dog walking and wagging tails!

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Sophy and MelissaS

15. Sophy and Melissa

We love dog walking and wagging tails! 17.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$57
/day
danielD

16. daniel

8.7 km
from
$90
/day
1 review

a lover of nature

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
danielD

16. daniel

a lover of nature8.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$90
/day
MelanieM

17. Melanie

8.2 km
from
$45
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dog-Loving Family Ready to Spoil Your Pooch!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MelanieM

17. Melanie

Dog-Loving Family Ready to Spoil Your Pooch!8.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$45
/day
VickyV

18. Vicky

6.8 km
from
$80
/day
1 review

You may always rely on me to take care of your cutie family!

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
VickyV

18. Vicky

You may always rely on me to take care of your cutie family! 6.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
$80
/day
PriscilaP

19. Priscila

8.6 km
from
$90
/day
1 review

Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Dog Like Family

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PriscilaP

19. Priscila

Caring Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Dog Like Family8.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$90
/day
SarahS

20. Sarah

10.3 km
from
$35
/day
2 reviews

Reliable pet lover

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

20. Sarah

Reliable pet lover10.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
$35
/day