1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Blackett NSW

Doggy Day Care, Blackett NSW

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MuskanM

1. Muskan

3.9 km
from
$50
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

"Cuddles and care, just a paw away!"

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MuskanM

1. Muskan

"Cuddles and care, just a paw away!"3.9 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"She has become my go to place. My 3 yr old dachshund has become familiar with her and mainly he gets to sleep in bed 🤣. I can have a peace of mind that I am leaving my kiddo in good hands."
SurajS
Review by Suraj
from
$50
/day
DijlahD

2. Dijlah

16.5 km
from
$25
/day

Your pup’s home away from home 🤍

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
DijlahD

2. Dijlah

Your pup’s home away from home 🤍16.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$25
/day
SamanthaS

3. Samantha

15.2 km
from
$45
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Compassionate Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SamanthaS

3. Samantha

Compassionate Pet Sitter for Your Furry Friends15.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
$45
/day
AbhinabA

4. Abhinab

12.1 km
from
$50
/day
2 reviews

Trusted Care from a Lifelong Dog Lover!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
AbhinabA

4. Abhinab

Trusted Care from a Lifelong Dog Lover!12.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Abhinab/Priyanka, has been very supportive and caring. Flash had good time with them and had lot of Fun with Sibma. During the stay Flash has injured his rear leg, Abhinab was very supportive and did multiple vet visit, during his busy xmas shedule. couldnt ask for any thing more.Flash is diagnaosed with TPLO and due for his surgery soon. Thanks again for your help"
VvarishV
Review by Vvarish
from
$50
/day
AkshetaA

5. Aksheta

17 km
from
$50
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Where every dog stay feels like home

Usually responds within one hour
AkshetaA

5. Aksheta

Where every dog stay feels like home17 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"I've left Snowy🐶 with Aksheta 3–4 times, and every experience has been wonderful. She takes great care of Snowy and treats him with so much love and attention. I always feel comfortable knowing he's in safe and caring hands. Snowy is always happy and well looked after when he's with her. I highly recommend Aksheta to anyone looking for a trustworthy and caring pet sitter😊"
MenkaM
Review by Menka
from
$50
/day
IvyI

6. Ivy

14.3 km
from
$50
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

N. Kellyville Boarding🐾 Heartfelt Care for Furry Friend

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
IvyI

6. Ivy

N. Kellyville Boarding🐾 Heartfelt Care for Furry Friend14.3 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I had a great experience with Ivy. She was very communicative, flexible with timing, and kept me updated throughout Doga’s stay. I felt confident that Ivy and her husband provided a safe, secure and caring environment for him. I would happily recommend Ivy and would certainly reach out to her again in the future."
ShishirS
Review by Shishir
from
$50
/day
jennJ

7. jenn

8.2 km
from
$55
/day
43 reviews
24
recurring guests

A Loving Home Away From Home

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
jennJ

7. jenn

A Loving Home Away From Home8.2 km
(43 reviews)
24 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"jenn is great pet sitter "
SushantS
Review by Sushant
from
$55
/day
ShailajaS

8. Shailaja

6.9 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Work From Home | Secure Yard | Loving Dog Care

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ShailajaS

8. Shailaja

Work From Home | Secure Yard | Loving Dog Care6.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"It was our dog’s first time at doggy day care, and we couldn’t be happier with how well he was looked after. He settled in so well and came home happy and relaxed. The care, attention and updates gave us great peace of mind. Thank you for making his first experience such a wonderful one! 🐾"
SavitaS
Review by Savita
from
$50
/day
ManikaM

9. Manika

10.7 km
from
$40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Where your dog feels at home 🏡

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ManikaM

9. Manika

Where your dog feels at home 🏡10.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Thankyou Manika for looking after our baby You were great "
anikaA
Review by anika
from
$40
/day
PaulP

10. Paul

7.9 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Your Dog’s Second Home — Warm, Gentle, and Trusted Care

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
PaulP

10. Paul

Your Dog’s Second Home — Warm, Gentle, and Trusted Care7.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$50
/day
PriyankaP

11. Priyanka

8.3 km
from
$60
/day
New sitter

A Loving Home Away From Home 🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted 10 days ago
PriyankaP

11. Priyanka

New sitter
A Loving Home Away From Home 🐾8.3 km
Last booked today
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
$60
/day
HazelH

12. Hazel

15.1 km
from
$50
/day
38 reviews
13
recurring guests

Working from Home Dog Lover with Big Backyard

Last contacted today
Last active today
HazelH

12. Hazel

Working from Home Dog Lover with Big Backyard15.1 km
(38 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Lucky that I found Hazel who looked after my puppy like her family member, her prompt response and regular updates made me feel comfortable. Highly recommended day care!"
SekarS
Review by Sekar
from
$50
/day
PriyankaP

13. Priyanka

8.3 km
from
$55
/day
1 review

caring and reliable pet sitter for your furry friends

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Groodle Leo
PriyankaP

13. Priyanka

caring and reliable pet sitter for your furry friends 8.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Groodle Leo
from
$55
/day
SrinidhiS

14. Srinidhi

12.9 km
from
$45
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Two Cavoodles + Dog-Obsessed Couple = A Pawfect Staycation!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
SrinidhiS

14. Srinidhi

Two Cavoodles + Dog-Obsessed Couple = A Pawfect Staycation!12.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"We had a wonderful experience! Srinidhi looked after Rocky for the day, and he had such a great time. 🐶❤️ She was very friendly, caring and made him feel comfortable. Rocky especially loved playing and spending time with her two lovely Cavoodles. It was so nice knowing he was happy, safe and well looked after. I would definitely recommend her and would happily leave Rocky with her again. Thank you so much! 😊"
SamitaS
Review by Samita
from
$45
/day
Milagros MayraM

15. Milagros Mayra

18.5 km
from
$50
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Aaron and Mila

Usually responds within one day
Milagros MayraM

15. Milagros Mayra

Aaron and Mila 18.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"I just wanted to share how thrilled I am with Mila and Aaron. My gorgeous Eevee is now a regular with them, and they've done an excellent job ensuring she receives the structured and consistent care she would at home. They were absolutely fantastic sitters for her. Throughout our time working together, their expertise in dog and puppy handling and training has really boosted my confidence. Communication has always been open, transparent, and prompt. I couldn't be happier with their care—Eevee loves them too! "
CindyC
Review by Cindy
from
$50
/day
SoniaS

16. Sonia

6.2 km
from
$40
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Working From Home- Reliable, Loving & Caring fur baby sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
SoniaS

16. Sonia

Working From Home- Reliable, Loving & Caring fur baby sitter 6.2 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Maxi had a good time with Sonia and other dogs. Very caring , loving and knowledgeable. "
TRUPTIT
Review by TRUPTI
from
$40
/day
JessJ

17. Jess

15.6 km
from
$30
/day
34 reviews
18
recurring guests

Pet walker/daytime sitter!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
JessJ

17. Jess

Pet walker/daytime sitter!15.6 km
(34 reviews)
18 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
XenobiaX

18. Xenobia

6.5 km
from
$50
/day
24 reviews
8
recurring guests

Best pet aunties your baby will ever have! :)

Last active yesterday
XenobiaX

18. Xenobia

Best pet aunties your baby will ever have! :)6.5 km
(24 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"Bia and Joan are always the first people I reach out to look after our furbaby! They look after her as if she was their own, and I can always rely on them to provide consistent communication and updates. Our furbaby thinks their home is her second home and we would absolutely agree. Thank you always to Emi's ninangs 😊"
GenevieveG
Review by Genevieve
from
$50
/day
NithinN

19. Nithin

6.6 km
from
$48
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾Happiness & Care for Every Paw - Just Like Family

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NithinN

19. Nithin

🐾Happiness & Care for Every Paw - Just Like Family6.6 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Nithin picked up my extremely anxious cat and cat sat him at his home for a few hours. He sent me photos which kept me at ease as I was extremely upset being away from my boy,communication was fantastic throughout the whole experience. Thankyou Nithin once again Highly recommend 👌🏻"
LoulaL
Review by Loula
from
$48
/day
madhuM

20. madhu

4.2 km
from
$45
/day
2 reviews

“Your Dog’s New Best Friend While You’re Away!”

Last contacted today
Last active today
madhuM

20. madhu

“Your Dog’s New Best Friend While You’re Away!”4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
$45
/day