1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Balwyn VIC

Doggy Day Care, Balwyn VIC

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KennK

1. Kenn

4.7 km
from
$68
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving, reliable pet carer in Hawthorn

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
KennK

1. Kenn

Loving, reliable pet carer in Hawthorn4.7 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$68
/day
ChloëC

2. Chloë

7.5 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Nature & animal lover who can’t wait to meet your furbaby!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChloëC

2. Chloë

Nature & animal lover who can’t wait to meet your furbaby!7.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
CarolinaC

3. Carolina

6.9 km - Richmond
from
$30
/day

Trust, fun and love for the fluffiest member of the family!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
CarolinaC

3. Carolina

Trust, fun and love for the fluffiest member of the family!6.9 km - Richmond
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$30
/day
LaurenL

4. Lauren

2.8 km
from
$20
/day
4 reviews

Caring and reliable pet sitter (small dogs only, no puppies)

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LaurenL

4. Lauren

Caring and reliable pet sitter (small dogs only, no puppies)2.8 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
$20
/day
GloriaG

5. Gloria

3.2 km
from
$45
/day

Experienced animal lover.. A loving home away from home

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
GloriaG

5. Gloria

Experienced animal lover.. A loving home away from home3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
$45
/day
SofiiaS

6. Sofiia

7.1 km
from
$70
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Professional and reliable dog trainer and sitter in Richmond

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SofiiaS

6. Sofiia

Professional and reliable dog trainer and sitter in Richmond7.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$70
/day
Kate AcevedoK

7. Kate Acevedo

6.2 km
from
$42
/day

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐶🐱

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Kate AcevedoK

7. Kate Acevedo

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐶🐱6.2 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
$42
/day
AngieA

8. Angie

6.8 km
from
$50
/day
1 review

Loving pet sitter in Richmond, by Citizens Park

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AngieA

8. Angie

Loving pet sitter in Richmond, by Citizens Park6.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$50
/day
EllieE

9. Ellie

7.5 km
from
$55
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Compassionate, caring animal lover with hands-on experience!

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EllieE

9. Ellie

Compassionate, caring animal lover with hands-on experience!7.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$55
/day
GurleenG

10. Gurleen

7.5 km
from
$60
/day
5 reviews

Genuine, caring, trustworthy and reliable sitter!

Last active 5 days ago
GurleenG

10. Gurleen

Genuine, caring, trustworthy and reliable sitter! 7.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
from
$60
/day
NeerajN

11. Neeraj

3.2 km
from
$25
/day

Professional dog sitter: Experienced, Reliable & Passionate.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
NeerajN

11. Neeraj

Professional dog sitter: Experienced, Reliable & Passionate.3.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/day
GeorginaG

12. Georgina

6.7 km
from
$60
/day

Loving and experienced dog mum in Richmond

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
GeorginaG

12. Georgina

Loving and experienced dog mum in Richmond 6.7 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$60
/day
JamieJ

13. Jamie

7.2 km
from
$60
/day
1 review

Your pets double cuddle sitters♡

Last active 5 days ago
JamieJ

13. Jamie

Your pets double cuddle sitters♡7.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
from
$60
/day
georgiaG

14. georgia

5.3 km
from
$45
/day

Pets are family! Your pet is my priority!

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
georgiaG

14. georgia

Pets are family! Your pet is my priority!5.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$45
/day
AmbreenA

15. Ambreen

7.1 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Your pet’s new best friend. Dog walking or sitting needs!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AmbreenA

15. Ambreen

Your pet’s new best friend. Dog walking or sitting needs!7.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
$25
/day
HazelH

16. Hazel

5.1 km
from
$30
/day

Loving Care in Doncaster: Fun Walks & Great Doggy Company

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
HazelH

16. Hazel

Loving Care in Doncaster: Fun Walks & Great Doggy Company5.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
$30
/day
NahalN

17. Nahal

3.4 km
from
$60
/day
1 review

Gentle Care for Pets Who Need Extra Love 🤍

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
NahalN

17. Nahal

Gentle Care for Pets Who Need Extra Love 🤍3.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
$60
/day
Sara & MikeS

18. Sara & Mike

7.8 km
from
$35
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving & experienced dog-sitting couple in South Yarra

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
Sara & MikeS

18. Sara & Mike

Loving & experienced dog-sitting couple in South Yarra7.8 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
$35
/day
EliseE

19. Elise

6.1 km
from
$25
/day

Your pet's new work-from-home buddy by the Yarra River

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EliseE

19. Elise

Your pet's new work-from-home buddy by the Yarra River6.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
$25
/day
ViviV

20. Vivi

4.5 km
from
$50
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog's Favourite Holiday! Experienced & Loving Duo

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ViviV

20. Vivi

Your Dog's Favourite Holiday! Experienced & Loving Duo4.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$50
/day