1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Alphington VIC

Doggy Day Care, Alphington VIC

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (AUD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VanessaV

1. Vanessa

5.1 km
from
$85
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Hawthorn pet sitter with own cuddly dog

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
VanessaV

1. Vanessa

Hawthorn pet sitter with own cuddly dog5.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
$85
/day
OmkarO

2. Omkar

3.1 km
from
$60
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog sitters in Kew, Victoria

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Noosa
OmkarO

2. Omkar

Dog sitters in Kew, Victoria3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Boxer Noosa
"We are so grateful to Omkar for looking after our Labrador, Leo. We could tell instantly that Omkar had a wonderful rapport with animals. Leo went straight to him, and was very happy. During his stay Omkar sent us photos and updates, that we greatly appreciated. When we picked Leo up it was clear that he had had a great time, playing with Omkar’s dog, Noosa. We would highly recommend Omkar as a pet sitter. "
joJ
Review by jo
from
$60
/day
HarleyH

3. Harley

2.1 km
from
$50
/day
33 reviews
13
recurring guests

Loving & caring home of 4 beaut dog lovers in Ivanhoe.

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
HarleyH

3. Harley

Loving & caring home of 4 beaut dog lovers in Ivanhoe.2.1 km
(33 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Harley and his housemates were fantastic in looking after our Border Collie for the day. You can tell they genuinely love dogs which made us so comfortable leaving Finn in their care."
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
$50
/day
EveE

4. Eve

4.1 km
from
$45
/day
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Cheap, local pet sitting/care in Melbourne!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with miniature poodle Zoe
EveE

4. Eve

Cheap, local pet sitting/care in Melbourne!4.1 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with miniature poodle Zoe
"Eve was a wonderful puppy sitter! Maui came back very happy. We’d trust her with him anytime! "
CassieC
Review by Cassie
from
$45
/day
TarniT

5. Tarni

4.5 km
from
$50
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Active, enthusiastic and patient dog carer and walker

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TarniT

5. Tarni

Active, enthusiastic and patient dog carer and walker 4.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Tarni took such good care of our two dogs! She took them on multiple walks, and was an excellent communicator. All the stars!"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
$50
/day
RobynR

6. Robyn

4.3 km
from
$90
/day
2 reviews

Friend to Animals

Usually responds within one hour
RobynR

6. Robyn

Friend to Animals4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"We had an excellent experience with Robyn - as well as our miniature dachshund. Would 100% book with Robyn again, she has a great dog park near her place and is really easy to deal with. Thanks again!"
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
$90
/day
SantiagoS

7. Santiago

0.9 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

Just The Help You Need. Contact Me!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SantiagoS

7. Santiago

Just The Help You Need. Contact Me!0.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$40
/day
MarionM

8. Marion

4.1 km
from
$50
/day
117 reviews
46
recurring guests

Run Sossy Run - lots of care and love.

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
MarionM

8. Marion

Run Sossy Run - lots of care and love.4.1 km
(117 reviews)
46 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Marion is fantastic- it was our first experience of having our dog looked after by someone he didn’t know and she was so great with him he didn’t want to leave her house when we came to collect him! Highly recommend😊"
MaeveM
Review by Maeve
from
$50
/day
Ana MaríaA

9. Ana María

5.8 km
from
$40
/day
1 review

¡Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Melbourne!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
Ana MaríaA

9. Ana María

¡Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Melbourne!5.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$40
/day
LilyL

10. Lily

5.1 km
from
$40
/day

A dedicated pet lover ready to share my love with your baby!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
LilyL

10. Lily

A dedicated pet lover ready to share my love with your baby!5.1 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
from
$40
/day
AmeliaA

11. Amelia

2.1 km
from
$55
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter Providing Safe Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AmeliaA

11. Amelia

Loving & Reliable Dog Sitter Providing Safe Care2.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
from
$55
/day
ZoeZ

12. Zoe

4.6 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Happy to take your pup for a walk, play or overnight stay

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ZoeZ

12. Zoe

Happy to take your pup for a walk, play or overnight stay4.6 km
(1 review)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
$30
/day
AvneetA

13. Avneet

4.8 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Compassionate Pet Lover with Dog and Rescue Cat Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AvneetA

13. Avneet

Compassionate Pet Lover with Dog and Rescue Cat Experience4.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
$25
/day
VittoriaV

14. Vittoria

4 km
from
$40
/day
14 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animals Are The Best Medicine !

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
VittoriaV

14. Vittoria

Animals Are The Best Medicine !4 km
(14 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
$40
/day
LorcanL

15. Lorcan

3.4 km
from
$30
/day

Pet loving Irishman here to support your wonderful pets

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
LorcanL

15. Lorcan

Pet loving Irishman here to support your wonderful pets3.4 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
$30
/day
BronteB

16. Bronte

3.8 km
from
$30
/day
1 review

Caring at home worker and animal lover

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
BronteB

16. Bronte

Caring at home worker and animal lover 3.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
KennK

17. Kenn

5.4 km
from
$68
/day
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving, reliable pet carer in Hawthorn

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
KennK

17. Kenn

Loving, reliable pet carer in Hawthorn5.4 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
from
$68
/day
SamuelaS

18. Samuela

5.7 km - Brunswick
from
$30
/day

Caring and active dog walker and sitter in Brunswick

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SamuelaS

18. Samuela

Caring and active dog walker and sitter in Brunswick5.7 km - Brunswick
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day
TamikaT

19. Tamika

4.2 km
from
$25
/day
1 review

Boarding & Day care | Reliable & caring animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
TamikaT

19. Tamika

Boarding & Day care | Reliable & caring animal lover 4.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
$25
/day
AlexA

20. Alex

1.4 km
from
$30
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Kindness and care for your pet

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AlexA

20. Alex

Kindness and care for your pet1.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
$30
/day